The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Upcoming Fixtures

Fri 23/10
USL League One
One Knoxville v Tormenta FC
Ecuador Serie A
Independiente del Valle v CD Universidad Catolica
Argentine Liga Profesional
Gimnasia La Plata v Sarmiento
Gimnasia Mendoza v Platense
Brazil Serie B
Operario v Athletic Club
Paraguayan Primera
Libertad Asuncion v Sportivo Luqueno
 
Sat 24/10
Brazil Serie A
Cruzeiro v Clube do Remo
Chilean Primera
Audax Italiano v Huachipato
Colombia Primera A
Chico v Bucaramanga
Uruguay Primera
Juventud v Penarol
Brazil Serie B
Recife v Criciuma
NWSL Women
Chicago Red Stars W v Houston Dash W
Argentine Liga Profesional
Tigre v Atletico Tucuman
Mexican Liga MX
Necaxa v FC Juarez
New Zealand National League
Auckland City v Auckland United

Full Fixture List

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2002-2003 POM 4th Division Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 07/09/2002

Home > Competitions > 2002-2003 POM > POM 4th Division


View >

The POM 4th Division table after 49 games (updated 07-May-2003) is as follows.
Note that the column totals are in points, and only non-zero scores are shown.

PosNamePOFASNPts
1nick01472  4228181830109
2Valde Hartsteen4026102075108
3Daz Eastwood25141816101598
4Jason Chidwick303018811097
5Rach  412061210594
6Mat Tease341816147594
7Craig Nuttall33282064091
8Jonny Kirman2820121012587
9Steve Leggett3120101016087
10Peter Salsbury321812146587
11Mike Porter36261482086
12Dave Matson2724121210085
13Chris Parkes34248109085
14Micky Flaherty25188165577
15Dan Humphrey29121689074
16Steve Fenty26108621071
17Pat Bell1116121061570
18Jamie Beveridge242210104070
19Peter Lilliman31146163070
20Denby  23146106059
21Alex Fraser141610122559
22Tony Hamilton181241015059
23Andy Johnson12141067554
24Paulo  2210884052
25Nitsan Perach9128671052
26Andy Lidgard9121285551
27Melvyn Thurlby21104160051
28Paul  1414682549
29Rasen Mariner16166101049
30Matty Mariner488641545

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered
  • O - Outcome
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • A - Correct Opposition score
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer
  • N - Nostradamus bonus
View >

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2727Connecticut Mariner23/10 21:00
State of the game report 66rancido23/10 20:38
Town v Bournemouth 19983Lincoln Mariner 5623/10 20:31
Have boots, will travel40ginnywings23/10 19:55
Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32
Injuries 14chaos3323/10 16:45
Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31
Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54

This Season and previous Seasons