The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2023-2024 League One Table

2023-2024 League One
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Portsmouth45271357641+3594
Derby45278107637+3989
Bolton45251198348+3586
Peterborough45258128658+2883
Barnsley452112128163+1875
Lincoln City452014116538+2774
Oxford Utd452111137755+2274
Blackpool452110146345+1873
Stevenage451814135545+1068
10 Wycombe451614155955+462
11 Leyton Orient451711175054-462
12 Exeter451710184559-1461
13 Wigan451910166156+559
14 Northampton45178205665-959
15 Bristol Rovers45169205266-1457
16 Charlton451120146464053
17 Reading451511196568-350
18 Shrewsbury45139233464-3048
19 Cambridge Utd451211223961-2247
20 Burton Albion451210233964-2546
21 Cheltenham45128254063-2344
22 Fleetwood Town45913234672-2640
23 Port Vale451010254174-3340
24 Carlisle4579294179-3830
2023-2024 League One (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Bolton2315535227+257950
2Portsmouth2315534327+167050
3Blackpool2314634319+246248
4Derby2214443918+215746
5Peterborough2213455225+277743
6Oxford Utd2311754424+206840
7Wigan2212462818+104640
8Reading2211563622+145838
9Northampton2311573123+85438
10Lincoln City2210753615+215137
11Stevenage229852518+74335
12Barnsley229673732+56933
13Charlton238873731+66832
14Leyton Orient239592631-55732
15Wycombe228773028+25831
16Cambridge Utd238782224-24631
17Bristol Rovers238692729-25630
18Exeter227871620-43629
19Shrewsbury2283111828-104627
20Cheltenham2374122434-105825
21Burton Albion2374122233-115525
22Port Vale2263132734-76121
23Fleetwood Town2255122333-105620
24Carlisle2336142142-216315
2023-2024 League One (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Portsmouth2212823314+194744
2Derby2313463719+185643
3Barnsley2312654431+137542
4Peterborough2312473433+16740
5Lincoln City2310762923+65237
6Bolton2210663121+105236
7Oxford Utd2210483331+26434
8Stevenage239683027+35733
9Exeter23102112939-106832
10Wycombe238782927+25631
11Leyton Orient228682423+14730
12Wigan2376103338-57127
13Bristol Rovers2283112537-126227
14Blackpool2274112026-64625
15Charlton2231272733-66021
16Burton Albion2256111731-144821
17Northampton2263132542-176721
18Shrewsbury2356121636-205221
19Fleetwood Town2348112339-166220
20Cheltenham2254131629-134519
21Port Vale2347121440-265419
22Reading2346132946-177518
23Cambridge Utd2244141737-205416
24Carlisle2243152037-175715
2023-2024 League One (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Portsmouth45271357641+3511794
Derby45278107637+3911389
Bolton45251198348+3513186
Peterborough45258128658+2814483
Barnsley452112128163+1814475
Lincoln City452014116538+2710374
Oxford Utd452111137755+2213274
Blackpool452110146345+1810873
Stevenage451814135545+1010068
10 Wycombe451614155955+411462
11 Leyton Orient451711175054-410462
12 Exeter451710184559-1410461
13 Wigan451910166156+511759
14 Northampton45178205665-912159
15 Bristol Rovers45169205266-1411857
16 Charlton451120146464012853
17 Reading451511196568-313350
18 Shrewsbury45139233464-309848
19 Cambridge Utd451211223961-2210047
20 Burton Albion451210233964-2510346
21 Cheltenham45128254063-2310344
22 Fleetwood Town45913234672-2611840
23 Port Vale451010254174-3311540
24 Carlisle4579294179-3812030
2023-2024 League One (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Oxford Utd45221493621155780
2Derby45192153514214978
3Portsmouth45182073622145874
4Peterborough45191511352876372
5Blackpool451913133121105270
6Bolton451718103822166069
7Lincoln City45152192614124066
8Stevenage45161811292185066
9Wigan45161217292905860
10Wycombe45132012232124459
11Barnsley45151416323206459
12Leyton Orient451222112225-34758
13Northampton451416152329-65258
14Shrewsbury451220132023-34356
15Charlton451219142526-15155
16Reading451219143436-27055
17Burton Albion451117171826-84450
18Cambridge Utd451020151425-113950
19Cheltenham45922141929-104849
20Port Vale45921151624-84048
21Exeter451017181826-84447
22Bristol Rovers451114202130-95147
23Fleetwood Town451014212442-186644
24Carlisle45619201634-185037
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Portsmouth45241564019215987
2Barnsley45247144931188079
3Peterborough452212115130218178
4Bolton452211124526197177
5Derby45191794123186474
6Lincoln City452110143924156373
7Wigan45181710322755971
8Oxford Utd45171315413477564
9Stevenage45151713262425062
10Northampton451711173336-36962
11Leyton Orient451515152829-15760
12Blackpool45132012322485659
13Charlton45151416393817759
14Reading451320123132-16359
15Bristol Rovers451416153136-56758
16Wycombe45112410363427057
17Exeter451414172733-66056
18Cambridge Utd451315172536-116154
19Fleetwood Town451119152230-85252
20Cheltenham45918182134-135545
21Burton Albion45918182138-175945
22Port Vale45912242550-257539
23Carlisle45715232545-207036
24Shrewsbury45516241441-275531

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Portsmouth4529323.57317
2Derby4526354.27218
3Bolton4525294.17614
4Peterborough4524353.67614
5Barnsley4527403.97121
6Lincoln City4526343.77516
7Oxford Utd4527333.77218
8Blackpool4527313.87515
9Stevenage4527323.97317
10Wycombe4530364.07119
11Leyton Orient4527314.27219
12Exeter4530364.17119
13Wigan4528324.46723
14Northampton4525314.27416
15Bristol Rovers4530353.97318
16Charlton4536473.77416
17Reading4530374.17416
18Shrewsbury4525363.47416
19Cambridge Utd4524363.67317
20Burton Albion4529353.67119
21Cheltenham4532423.97020
22Fleetwood Town4536393.87025
23Port Vale4531344.16723
24Carlisle4531373.57318
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread27Mikey_34524/04 14:19
Main stand 37DB24/04 14:18
Goalkeepers - suggestions please26Poojah24/04 14:02
Colchester v Doncaster51LocalLadGTFC24/04 14:00
Fleetwood Town - Pilleygate Fraud! 13 Years Prison18Posh Harry24/04 13:33
National League Play-offs20LocalLadGTFC24/04 13:33
Football Twit of the Week 🎖29Maringer24/04 12:39
Boston win on pens12jamesgtfc24/04 10:30
Amos and Hunt returning 12horsforthmariner24/04 09:54
Now the inquest 160Lost in Lincoln24/04 08:31


Related Stories