The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2023-2024 National League South Table

2023-2024 National League South
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Yeovil4629898148+3395
2Chelmsford462412107643+3384
3Worthing462661410472+3284
4Maidstone United462411117252+2083
5Braintree Town462312116442+2281
6Bath City462013136951+1873
7Aveley462110156861+773
8Farnborough462012147667+972
9Hampton and Richmond462012146157+472
10Slough Town461814148169+1268
11St Albans46208187767+1068
12Chippenham461614166262062
13Weston-S-Mare46178216674-859
14Tonbridge Angels461513186566-158
15Weymouth461317166064-456
16Truro City461510215867-955
17Welling461218165671-1554
18Torquay46197207376-353
19Eastbourne Boro461410225374-2152
20Hemel461311225571-1650
21Dartford461210245675-1946
22Taunton Town461016204471-2746
23Havant and Waterlooville46107295292-4037
24Dover46415274077-3727
2023-2024 National League South (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Yeovil2317334620+266654
2Maidstone United2314634119+226048
3Braintree Town2313644017+235745
4Hampton and Richmond2313643621+155745
5Farnborough2312654128+136942
6Torquay2313374535+108042
7Chelmsford2311753319+145240
8Bath City2312473825+136340
9Slough Town2310944330+137339
10Worthing2311575538+179338
11Aveley2311573628+86438
12Welling239863327+66035
13Tonbridge Angels239773628+86434
14St Albans23102113631+56732
15Eastbourne Boro2394102938-96731
16Weymouth23797404008030
17Chippenham23869333306630
18Weston-S-Mare2385103536-17129
19Truro City2385102932-36129
20Hemel2384112834-66228
21Dartford2367102832-46025
22Taunton Town2367102329-65225
23Havant and Waterlooville2374123444-107825
24Dover2339112033-135318
2023-2024 National League South (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Worthing2315174934+158346
2Chelmsford2313554324+196744
3Yeovil2312563528+76341
4St Albans2310674136+57736
5Braintree Town2310672425-14936
6Aveley2310583233-16535
7Maidstone United2310583133-26435
8Bath City238963330+36333
9Chippenham23887292905832
10Farnborough238693539-47430
11Weston-S-Mare2393113138-76930
12Slough Town2385104241+18329
13Hampton and Richmond2376102536-116127
14Weymouth236892024-44426
15Truro City2375112935-66426
16Tonbridge Angels2366112938-96724
17Hemel2357112737-106422
18Torquay2364132841-136922
19Eastbourne Boro2356122436-126021
20Dartford2363142843-157121
21Taunton Town2349102142-216321
22Welling23310102344-216719
23Havant and Waterlooville2333171848-306612
24Dover2316162044-24649
2023-2024 National League South (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Yeovil4629898148+3312995
Chelmsford462412107643+3311984
Worthing462661410472+3217684
Maidstone United462411117252+2012483
Braintree Town462312116442+2210681
Bath City462013136951+1812073
Aveley462110156861+712973
Farnborough462012147667+914372
Hampton and Richmond462012146157+411872
10 Slough Town461814148169+1215068
11 St Albans46208187767+1014468
12 Chippenham461614166262012462
13 Weston-S-Mare46178216674-814059
14 Tonbridge Angels461513186566-113158
15 Weymouth461317166064-412456
16 Truro City461510215867-912555
17 Welling461218165671-1512754
18 Torquay46197207376-314953
19 Eastbourne Boro461410225374-2112752
20 Hemel461311225571-1612650
21 Dartford461210245675-1913146
22 Taunton Town461016204471-2711546
23 Havant and Waterlooville46107295292-4014437
24 Dover46415274077-3711727
2023-2024 National League South (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Yeovil45241834217255990
2Maidstone United46221683721165882
3Slough Town46191894123186475
4Chelmsford46162463318155172
5Bath City46191512322395572
6Braintree Town46142483216164866
7Worthing46181216403737766
8Farnborough46151912363156764
9Eastbourne Boro461616142627-15364
10Aveley46151813282625463
11St Albans46171217373617363
12Chippenham461615152628-25463
13Dartford46142012282535362
14Hampton and Richmond46122113282805657
15Truro City461219152326-34955
16Torquay461413193138-76955
17Taunton Town461217172230-85253
18Tonbridge Angels461119162632-65852
19Hemel461022142329-65252
20Weymouth451116182735-86249
21Weston-S-Mare461116192637-116349
22Havant and Waterlooville46817212240-186241
23Welling46720191939-205841
24Dover46715241639-235536
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Worthing4628996435299993
2Yeovil45201783928116777
3Chelmsford462016104325186876
4Bath City46191413393277171
5Farnborough46181711403647671
6Welling46171910373256970
7Aveley4620818403557568
8Braintree Town46161911322665867
9St Albans46161713403197165
10Hampton and Richmond46161713332946265
11Weston-S-Mare46181117403737765
12Tonbridge Angels46161614393457364
13Slough Town461615154448-49263
14Torquay46151516423848060
15Maidstone United46141814353146660
16Weymouth45161217302915960
17Chippenham46131914363427058
18Hemel46159223242-107454
19Truro City461118173541-67651
20Eastbourne Boro46139242747-207448
21Taunton Town461016202241-196346
22Dover46918192438-146245
23Havant and Waterlooville46815233052-228239
24Dartford46814242850-227838

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl
1Yeovil463031
2Chelmsford463031
3Worthing463840
4Maidstone United462837
5Braintree Town463947
6Bath City462431
7Aveley463136
8Farnborough462936
9Hampton and Richmond462533
10Slough Town462844
11St Albans463235
12Chippenham462428
13Weston-S-Mare462629
14Tonbridge Angels463445
15Weymouth463541
16Truro City463035
17Welling463952
18Torquay462934
19Eastbourne Boro463739
20Hemel463843
21Dartford463847
22Taunton Town462831
23Havant and Waterlooville463542
24Dover463340
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Fixtures 8ManBurning25/06 08:58
Pap Johns/Bristol Street- Whatever its Called28nealeardleyscrossing25/06 08:17
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread1,634Abdul1925/06 07:40
First match of the season 29HertsGTFC25/06 06:38
Football Twit of the Week 🎖7WOZOFGRIMSBY25/06 02:52
Euro 2024209Mayaman25/06 02:31
Ex-GTFC players thread4,376forza ivano24/06 20:04
Meet the Commentators Mariners Trust Event12Epworth Mariner24/06 18:23
Cameron McJannet39WOZOFGRIMSBY24/06 13:46
Euro 2024 sweepstake. The draw.26Les Brechin24/06 11:18


Related Stories