The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Salford12+725
2Barnet10+821
3Crewe12+421

4Walsall11+919
5Cheltenham12-118
6York11+617
7Gillingham12+317

8Shrewsbury12-417
9Chesterfield12+216
10Exeter12+216
11Accrington Stanley12+115
12Newport County12+115
13Tranmere12015
14Rochdale12-215
15Swindon12-315
16Bristol Rovers12-415
17Grimsby12014
18Fleetwood Town12-114
19Colchester11-312
20Port Vale10-412
21Oldham11-411
22Rotherham12-611

23Northampton10-210
24Crawley Town10-95

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2004-2005 Premiership Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 01/08/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > League Tables > Premiership Table


View >

Updated: 27-Mar-2005

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Chelsea301230304122128677+48
2Man Utd301140277852211066+31
3Arsenal3095139171023291564+36
4Everton309151614654191851+3
5Liverpool3010232511438182047+12
6Bolton307441812636202246+4
7Charlton308252419456112343-7
8Tottenham30735292053781442+3
9Middlesbrough307532317447212542+2
10Newcastle297442421275172438-4
11Aston Villa308342313258112638-5
12Man City305551713447182136+1
13Birmingham306451912348142535-4
14Blackburn30375161944791832-12
15Portsmouth306362020249122631-14
16Fulham295361621339172630-14
17Southampton3049222191311112627-12
18Crystal Palace305371513159183626-16
19West Brom303751321159163024-22
20Norwich30357233106962820-30

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.




    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Just Back Rochdale A65monkeyboy22/10 13:58
    Extended highlights 11IlkleyMariner22/10 13:39
    Have boots, will travel32Incognito22/10 13:12
    Lukeos Seat Count580rancido22/10 13:01
    Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2710Mappers22/10 09:14
    TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot22/10 04:30
    Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27282Lost in Lincoln21/10 22:30
    Stafford Rangers8Gaffer5821/10 18:59
    Ex-GTFC players thread5,260GtfcGarner21/10 16:09

    This Season and previous Seasons