The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Salford12+725
2Barnet11+822
3Crewe13+221

4Cheltenham13021
5Walsall11+919
6Chesterfield13+419
7York12+618

8Shrewsbury13-418
9Gillingham13+217
10Exeter13+217
11Grimsby13+117
12Accrington Stanley13+116
13Tranmere13016
14Rochdale13-216
15Swindon13-316
16Bristol Rovers13-416
17Newport County13015
18Fleetwood Town13-115
19Northampton11013
20Port Vale11-413
21Oldham12-412
22Colchester12-512

23Rotherham13-612
24Crawley Town11-96

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2006-2007 Conference Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 08/08/2006

Home > 2006-2007 Season > League Tables > Conference Table


View >

Updated: 13-May-2007

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Dag & Red46164350201274432895+45
2Oxford Utd46119333161166331781+33
3Morecambe46117529201256352681+18
4York46106729221355362380+20
5Exeter46147239198510282978+19
6Burton Albion4613372821968242675+5
7Gravesend4612653325959303174+7
8Stevenage4612474630869303670+10
9Aldershot46117540317412243165+2
10Kidderminster46751119261076242463-7
11Weymouth46126535266314214763-17
12Rushden & D'monds46105834247610243062+4
13Northwich46921226339212253658-18
14Forest Green46105834333137253157-5
15Woking4688734267412223557-5
16Halifax46128340223218154055-7
17Cambridge Utd46841134337610233355-9
18Crawley Town461067272076102532530
19Grays Athletic4689629215414273452+1
20Stafford Rangers46741225337610243852-22
21Altrincham46941028324811253551-14
22Tamworth4686924275315193448-18
23Southport46741229304109283747-10
24St Albans46551328495513294040-32

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Transition from optimism to pessimism57pen penfras24/10 14:59
    Match Thread Gillingham A 26/2714DB24/10 14:32
    Injuries 26Darkside of The Humber24/10 14:29
    Orsted11Wedidntdidwe24/10 14:12
    Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2742promotion plaice24/10 13:00
    Town v Bournemouth 19985HerveJosse24/10 08:17
    TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot24/10 04:30
    Have boots, will travel41Lost in Lincoln23/10 21:52
    State of the game report 67pen penfras23/10 21:27
    Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32

    This Season and previous Seasons