The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Upcoming Fixtures

Fri 23/10
Argentine Liga Profesional
Gimnasia Mendoza v Platense
Brazil Serie B
Operario v Athletic Club
Paraguayan Primera
Libertad Asuncion v Sportivo Luqueno
 
Sat 24/10
Brazil Serie A
Cruzeiro v Clube do Remo
Chilean Primera
Audax Italiano v Huachipato
Colombia Primera A
Chico v Bucaramanga
Uruguay Primera
Juventud v Penarol
Brazil Serie B
Recife v Criciuma
NWSL Women
Chicago Red Stars W v Houston Dash W
Argentine Liga Profesional
Tigre v Atletico Tucuman
Mexican Liga MX
Necaxa v FC Juarez
New Zealand National League
Auckland City v Auckland United
Colombia Primera A
Junior v Rionegro Aguilas
NWSL Women
Utah Royals W v Seattle Reign W
Portland Thorns W v North Carolina W

Full Fixture List

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2006-2007 League Two Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 08/08/2006

Home > 2006-2007 Season > League Tables > League Two Table


View >

Updated: 13-May-2007

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Walsall46164339139104272189+32
2Hartlepool46145434171256312388+25
3Swindon46154434171067242185+20
4Milton Keynes Dons46144541261157353284+18
5Lincoln City4612473628977343174+11
6Bristol Rovers4613552714779222872+7
7Shrewsbury46117538237106302371+22
8Stockport46144541257412242971+11
9Rochdale469683320968373066+20
10Peterborough46106748368510222565+9
11Darlington4610672830788242665-4
12Wycombe46811423148312293362+5
13Notts County468692925887262862+2
14Barnet46125635304613204059-15
15Grimsby46114833326413244159-16
16Hereford4697723175612223655-8
17Mansfield46104938314811203254-5
18Chester4679723236512172553-8
19Wrexham4688723215414204451-22
20Accrington Stanley46106742333515284850-11
21Bury46471222359410242650-15
22Macclesfield4687836344514194348-22
23Boston Utd4695929323515224846-29
24Torquay46581019222615174135-27

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Have boots, will travel41Lost in Lincoln23/10 21:52
    Injuries 15Maringer23/10 21:42
    State of the game report 67pen penfras23/10 21:27
    Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2727Connecticut Mariner23/10 21:00
    Town v Bournemouth 19983Lincoln Mariner 5623/10 20:31
    Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32
    Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49
    Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
    Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31
    Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54

    This Season and previous Seasons