The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2006-2007 League Two Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 08/08/2006

Home > 2006-2007 Season > League Tables > League Two Table


View >

Updated: 13-May-2007

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Walsall46164339139104272189+32
2Hartlepool46145434171256312388+25
3Swindon46154434171067242185+20
4Milton Keynes Dons46144541261157353284+18
5Lincoln City4612473628977343174+11
6Bristol Rovers4613552714779222872+7
7Shrewsbury46117538237106302371+22
8Stockport46144541257412242971+11
9Rochdale469683320968373066+20
10Peterborough46106748368510222565+9
11Darlington4610672830788242665-4
12Wycombe46811423148312293362+5
13Notts County468692925887262862+2
14Barnet46125635304613204059-15
15Grimsby46114833326413244159-16
16Hereford4697723175612223655-8
17Mansfield46104938314811203254-5
18Chester4679723236512172553-8
19Wrexham4688723215414204451-22
20Accrington Stanley46106742333515284850-11
21Bury46471222359410242650-15
22Macclesfield4687836344514194348-22
23Boston Utd4695929323515224846-29
24Torquay46581019222615174135-27

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2727Connecticut Mariner23/10 21:00
    State of the game report 66rancido23/10 20:38
    Town v Bournemouth 19983Lincoln Mariner 5623/10 20:31
    Have boots, will travel40ginnywings23/10 19:55
    Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32
    Injuries 14chaos3323/10 16:45
    Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49
    Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
    Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31
    Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54

    This Season and previous Seasons