The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nz flag

New Zealand National League Form Table

New Zealand National League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Cashmere Technical10721369+272342568
2Auckland City106312313+102162490
3Wellington Olympic106132314+91972492
4Miramar Rangers106132112+91982305
5Napier City Rovers105142617+91662357
6Auckland II104331914+51572767
7Birkenhead United105051721-41552489
8Auckland United104242017+3145218
9Ferrymead Bays104241318-51462758
10Eastern Suburbs AFC103341015-51241497
11Wellington Phoenix II102261226-148410

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

New Zealand National League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Auckland City616 1021 
2Cashmere Technical613 1023 
3Wellington Olympic613 1019 
4Birkenhead United612 1015 
5Miramar Rangers610 1019 
6Ferrymead Bays610 1014 
7Auckland United68 1014 
8Auckland II67 1015 
9Napier City Rovers67 1016 
10Eastern Suburbs AFC65 1012 
11Wellington Phoenix II64 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Cashmere Technical36927454/10 (40%)  6/10 (60%)17
2Auckland City231310366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
3Wellington Olympic23149377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)17
4Miramar Rangers21129338/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)18
5Napier City Rovers26179436/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)14
6Auckland II19145337/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)22
7Birkenhead United1721-4385/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)21
8Auckland United20173375/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
9Ferrymead Bays1318-5316/10 (60%)  1/10 (10%)31
10Eastern Suburbs AFC1015-5254/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)18
11Wellington Phoenix II1226-14384/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Cashmere Technical23  
2Auckland City21  
3Wellington Olympic19  
4Miramar Rangers19  
5Napier City Rovers16  
6Auckland II15  
7Birkenhead United15  
8Auckland United14  
9Ferrymead Bays14  
10Eastern Suburbs AFC12  
11Wellington Phoenix II8  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Auckland II767477
2Ferrymead Bays758471
3Cashmere Technical568353
4Eastern Suburbs AFC497309
5Wellington Olympic492306
6Auckland City490304
7Birkenhead United489304
8Napier City Rovers357222
9Miramar Rangers305190
10Auckland United1811
11Wellington Phoenix II00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Wellington Olympic1,755
2Cashmere Technical1,728
3Miramar Rangers1,705
4Auckland City1,699
5Birkenhead United1,621
6Napier City Rovers1,602
7Auckland United1,585
8Auckland II1,545
9Wellington Phoenix II1,531
10Eastern Suburbs AFC1,530
11Ferrymead Bays1,499

League Table for this division