The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

2024 Brazil Serie A Table

2024 Brazil Serie A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
CA Paranaense641193+613
Bahia641196+313
Flamengo632175+211
Botafogo ASF6312127+510
Sao Paulo6312106+410
Cruzeiro531187+110
Atletico MG523093+69
Red Bull Bragantino623176+19
Palmeiras62223308
10 Internacional421143+17
11 Fortaleza EC514054+17
12 Gremio420243+16
13 Vasco da Gama6204611-56
14 Criciuma312062+45
15 Juventude412157-25
16 Corinthians612335-25
17 Fluminense6123812-45
18 Vitoria5014511-61
19 Atletico Goianiense501428-61
20 Cuiaba4004010-100
2024 Brazil Serie A (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1CA Paranaense330060+669
2Bahia330041+359
3Red Bull Bragantino321042+267
4Botafogo ASF320173+4106
5Cruzeiro220063+396
6Gremio220030+336
7Flamengo320143+176
8Vasco da Gama320146-2106
9Corinthians312030+335
10Fluminense312065+1115
11Atletico MG211041+354
12Juventude211031+244
13Internacional211032+154
14Sao Paulo311133064
15Fortaleza EC303033063
16Criciuma101011021
17Vitoria301236-391
18Palmeiras301203-331
19Atletico Goianiense300316-570
20Cuiaba200205-550
2024 Brazil Serie A (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Palmeiras321030+337
2Sao Paulo320173+4106
3Atletico MG312052+375
4Flamengo312032+155
5Criciuma211051+464
6Botafogo ASF311154+194
7Fortaleza EC211021+134
8Bahia3111550104
9CA Paranaense311133064
10Cruzeiro311124-264
11Internacional210111023
12Red Bull Bragantino302134-172
13Atletico Goianiense201112-131
14Juventude201126-481
15Gremio200213-240
16Vasco da Gama300325-370
17Vitoria200225-370
18Fluminense300327-590
19Corinthians300305-550
20Cuiaba200205-550
2024 Brazil Serie A (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
CA Paranaense641193+61213
Bahia641196+31513
Flamengo632175+21211
Botafogo ASF6312127+51910
Sao Paulo6312106+41610
Cruzeiro531187+11510
Atletico MG523093+6129
Red Bull Bragantino623176+1139
Palmeiras622233068
10 Internacional421143+177
11 Fortaleza EC514054+197
12 Gremio420243+176
13 Vasco da Gama6204611-5176
14 Criciuma312062+485
15 Juventude412157-2125
16 Corinthians612335-285
17 Fluminense6123812-4205
18 Vitoria5014511-6161
19 Atletico Goianiense501428-6101
20 Cuiaba4004010-10100

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1CA Paranaense618294.36326
2Bahia615254.87715
3Flamengo620294.07522
4Botafogo ASF622325.26430
5Sao Paulo618284.36823
6Cruzeiro515283.27920
7Atletico MG518263.87322
8Red Bull Bragantino623355.06230
9Palmeiras619275.06628
10Internacional417253.86621
11Fortaleza EC520294.07226
12Gremio420315.37026
13Vasco da Gama617305.06925
14Criciuma316305.07819
15Juventude417284.57322
16Corinthians621305.07318
17Fluminense619304.76827
18Vitoria519295.06728
19Atletico Goianiense518254.27222
20Cuiaba419285.37026
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread705Hagrid20/05 22:41
New Investors20Northbank Mariner20/05 22:21
Morecambe8Mappers20/05 22:18
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories