The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2023-2024 National League Table

2023-2024 National League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Chesterfield463151010665+4198
Barnet46268129160+3186
Bromley46221597349+2481
Altrincham462211138459+2577
Solihull Moors462113127162+976
Gateshead46229158864+2475
FC Halifax461914135850+871
Aldershot46209177483-969
Southend462112137045+2565
10 Oldham461518136360+363
11 Rochdale461614166964+562
12 Hartlepool46179207082-1260
13 Eastleigh461611197387-1459
14 Maidenhead Utd461513186067-758
15 Dagenham461414186963+656
16 Wealdstone461511206072-1256
17 Woking461510214955-655
18 AFC Fylde461510217482-855
19 Ebbsfleet461412205974-1554
20 York461217175569-1453
21 Boreham Wood461216185973-1452
22 Kidderminster461113224059-1946
23 Dorking Wanderers46129255485-3145
24 Oxford City4689295494-4033
2023-2024 National League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chesterfield2319316529+369460
2Barnet2316435023+277352
3Altrincham2314455426+288046
4Bromley2313644526+197145
5Aldershot2312744333+107643
6Southend2313374421+236542
7Gateshead2312564728+197541
8Solihull Moors2310673424+105836
9Wealdstone2310673733+47036
10Hartlepool2311393433+16736
11Rochdale239863726+116335
12Maidenhead Utd239863125+65635
13Ebbsfleet2310493226+65834
14FC Halifax2381052926+35534
15AFC Fylde23878383807631
16Boreham Wood237973128+35930
17Eastleigh238694045-58530
18Woking238510292905829
19Dagenham2383123734+37127
20Oldham236983330+36327
21York236983233-16527
22Oxford City2364132939-106822
23Dorking Wanderers2364132840-126822
24Kidderminster2348111928-94720
2023-2024 National League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Solihull Moors2311753738-17540
2Chesterfield2312294136+57738
3FC Halifax2311482823+55137
4Bromley239952823+55136
5Oldham23995303006036
6Gateshead2310494136+57734
7Barnet2310494137+47834
8Southend238962624+25033
9Altrincham238783033-36331
10Dagenham2361163229+36129
11Eastleigh2385103342-97529
12Rochdale2376103238-67027
13Woking2375112026-64626
14Kidderminster2375112131-105226
15York236892235-135726
16Aldershot2382133150-198126
17AFC Fylde2373133644-88024
18Hartlepool2366113649-138524
19Maidenhead Utd2365122942-137123
20Dorking Wanderers2365122645-197123
21Boreham Wood2357112845-177322
22Wealdstone2355132339-166220
23Ebbsfleet2348112748-217520
24Oxford City2325162555-308011
2023-2024 National League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Chesterfield463151010665+4117198
Barnet46268129160+3115186
Bromley46221597349+2412281
Altrincham462211138459+2514377
Solihull Moors462113127162+913376
Gateshead46229158864+2415275
FC Halifax461914135850+810871
Aldershot46209177483-915769
Southend462112137045+2511565
10 Oldham461518136360+312363
11 Rochdale461614166964+513362
12 Hartlepool46179207082-1215260
13 Eastleigh461611197387-1416059
14 Maidenhead Utd461513186067-712758
15 Dagenham461414186963+613256
16 Wealdstone461511206072-1213256
17 Woking461510214955-610455
18 AFC Fylde461510217482-815655
19 Ebbsfleet461412205974-1513354
20 York461217175569-1412453
21 Boreham Wood461216185973-1413252
22 Kidderminster461113224059-199946
23 Dorking Wanderers46129255485-3113945
24 Oxford City4689295494-4014833
2023-2024 National League (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barnet46221594422226681
2Chesterfield462214104126156780
3Altrincham462016104525207076
4Oldham46181612292365270
5Bromley46162193116154769
6Solihull Moors46171811292635569
7York4514229242044464
8Eastleigh46171316343316764
9Dagenham4612277312295363
10Southend46151813292185063
11Gateshead46161515322665863
12Aldershot461517143238-67062
13AFC Fylde46171019383717561
14Rochdale46132112363066660
15FC Halifax45141813252414960
16Maidenhead Utd461222122627-15358
17Hartlepool461120153037-76753
18Wealdstone46925122431-75552
19Ebbsfleet461117182636-106250
20Boreham Wood46919182338-156146
21Dorking Wanderers46919182440-166446
22Woking46918191830-124845
23Kidderminster46525161834-165240
24Oxford City46912252148-276939
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chesterfield4626101065392610488
2Bromley46211510423397578
3Southend462112134124176575
4Gateshead46228165638189474
5Barnet4621916473898572
6Solihull Moors46171712423667868
7Woking46181414312565668
8Hartlepool461812164045-58566
9FC Halifax45152010322575765
10Boreham Wood46151813363517163
11Aldershot461712174245-38763
12Altrincham46151516393457360
13Rochdale461418143334-16760
14Oldham461319143437-37158
15Ebbsfleet461416163338-57158
16Kidderminster461220142225-34756
17Maidenhead Utd461317163440-67456
18Dagenham461413193841-37955
19Wealdstone461413193641-57755
20AFC Fylde461411213645-98153
21Eastleigh461019173954-159349
22Dorking Wanderers461115203045-157548
23Oxford City46918193346-137945
24York451013223048-187843

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl
1Chesterfield462225
2Barnet462731
3Bromley463140
4Altrincham462430
5Solihull Moors462634
6Gateshead463340
7FC Halifax462226
8Aldershot462735
9Southend462527
10Oldham463032
11Rochdale462634
12Hartlepool463842
13Eastleigh462734
14Maidenhead Utd462325
15Dagenham462530
16Wealdstone462939
17Woking463642
18AFC Fylde463336
19Ebbsfleet462930
20York463840
21Boreham Wood462530
22Kidderminster463137
23Dorking Wanderers462634
24Oxford City463838
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread705Hagrid20/05 22:41
New Investors20Northbank Mariner20/05 22:21
Morecambe8Mappers20/05 22:18
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories