The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

2023-2024 Italian Serie A Table

2023-2024 Italian Serie A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Inter Milan3629528619+6792
2AC Milan3622867243+2974
3Bologna36181355127+2467
4Juventus36181354928+2167
5Atalanta35196106539+2663
6AS Roma36179106344+1960
7Lazio36185134737+1059
8Fiorentina36159125542+1354
9Napoli371313115548+752
10Torino361214103332+150
11Genoa361113124344-146
12Monza361112133948-945
13Lecce36813153252-2037
14Verona36810183448-1434
15Udinese36518133552-1733
16Cagliari36712173865-2733
17Frosinone36711184368-2532
18Empoli3688202652-2632
19Sassuolo3678214272-3029
20Salernitana36210242876-4816
2023-2024 Italian Serie A (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan1814314310+335345
2Bologna181242309+213940
3AC Milan1812333514+214939
4Atalanta1712233713+245038
5AS Roma1811433719+185637
6Juventus1810712411+133537
7Fiorentina1910543722+155935
8Lazio1810352213+93533
9Torino18792158+72330
10Genoa187652522+34727
11Frosinone187472831-35925
12Cagliari186752629-35525
13Monza186662325-24824
14Napoli186662427-35124
15Lecce186661725-84224
16Verona186572124-34523
17Sassuolo185582332-95520
18Empoli184591322-93517
19Udinese1811072028-84813
20Salernitana1815121636-20528
2023-2024 Italian Serie A (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan181521439+345247
2AC Milan1810533729+86635
3Juventus188642517+84230
4Napoli197753121+105228
5Bologna186932118+33927
6Lazio188282524+14926
7Atalanta187472826+25425
8AS Roma186572625+15123
9Monza185671623-73921
10Torino185581824-64220
11Udinese184861524-93920
12Fiorentina175481820-23819
13Genoa184771822-44019
14Empoli1843111330-174315
15Lecce182791527-124213
16Verona1825111324-113711
17Sassuolo1823131940-21599
18Cagliari1815121236-24488
19Salernitana1815121240-28528
20Frosinone1807111537-22527
2023-2024 Italian Serie A (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan3629528619+6710592
2AC Milan3622867243+2911574
3Bologna36181355127+247867
4Juventus36181354928+217767
5Atalanta35196106539+2610463
6AS Roma36179106344+1910760
7Lazio36185134737+108459
8Fiorentina36159125542+139754
9Napoli371313115548+710352
10Torino361214103332+16550
11Genoa361113124344-18746
12Monza361112133948-98745
13Lecce36813153252-208437
14Verona36810183448-148234
15Udinese36518133552-178733
16Cagliari36712173865-2710333
17Frosinone36711184368-2511132
18Empoli3688202652-267832
19Sassuolo3678214272-3011429
20Salernitana36210242876-4810416
2023-2024 Italian Serie A (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan362673397324685
2AC Milan36171543416185066
3Atalanta35169103118134957
4Lazio3613185211383457
5Genoa3611178212014150
6Sassuolo361311122628-25450
7Fiorentina36131013261974549
8Bologna3611169241774149
9Torino36727213762048
10AS Roma36111510231944248
11Napoli371016111920-13946
12Juventus369189191633545
13Monza361015111719-23645
14Udinese361015111624-84045
15Empoli36714151021-113135
16Lecce36616141021-113134
17Verona36517141122-113332
18Frosinone36614161831-134932
19Cagliari36613171228-164031
20Salernitana36513181236-244828
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan36211054712355973
2Juventus36161733012184265
3Bologna36171362710173764
4AS Roma36181084025156564
5AC Milan36171363827116564
6Atalanta35161183421135559
7Napoli3714149362886456
8Fiorentina36151011292365255
9Lazio36141111262425053
10Torino36917102025-54544
11Lecce361111142231-95344
12Genoa361012142224-24642
13Verona36913142326-34940
14Cagliari361010162637-116340
15Monza36815132229-75139
16Frosinone36108182537-126238
17Udinese36616141928-94734
18Empoli36613171631-154731
19Sassuolo3678211644-286029
20Salernitana36510211640-245625

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Italian Serie A (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Inter Milan362.392.090.530.82
2AC Milan362.001.701.191.20
3Bologna361.421.260.750.95
4Juventus361.361.470.780.79
5Atalanta351.861.491.111.10
6AS Roma361.751.391.221.10
7Lazio361.311.271.031.12
8Fiorentina361.531.361.171.22
9Napoli371.491.621.301.01
10Torino360.921.030.890.90
11Genoa361.190.941.221.16
12Monza361.081.051.331.48
13Lecce360.891.151.441.45
14Verona360.940.911.331.20
15Udinese360.971.041.441.32
16Cagliari361.061.091.811.48
17Frosinone361.191.221.891.58
18Empoli360.720.881.441.39
19Sassuolo361.171.082.001.63
20Salernitana360.780.762.111.93
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Italian Serie A (Expected Goal Difference [GD])
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Inter Milan36+1.86+1.27+0.59
2AC Milan36+0.81+0.50+0.31
3Bologna36+0.67+0.31+0.36
4Juventus36+0.58+0.68-0.10
5Atalanta35+0.74+0.39+0.35
6AS Roma36+0.53+0.29+0.24
7Lazio36+0.28+0.15+0.13
8Fiorentina36+0.36+0.14+0.22
9Napoli37+0.19+0.61-0.42
10Torino36+0.03+0.13-0.10
11Genoa36-0.03-0.22+0.19
12Monza36-0.25-0.43+0.18
13Lecce36-0.56-0.30-0.26
14Verona36-0.39-0.29-0.10
15Udinese36-0.47-0.28-0.19
16Cagliari36-0.75-0.39-0.36
17Frosinone36-0.69-0.36-0.33
18Empoli36-0.72-0.51-0.21
19Sassuolo36-0.83-0.55-0.28
20Salernitana36-1.33-1.17-0.16
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan369274.6+17.4
2AC Milan367460.3+13.7
3Bologna366756.7+10.3
4Juventus366765.2+1.8
5Atalanta356355.9+7.1
6AS Roma366056.4+3.6
7Lazio365953.3+5.7
8Fiorentina365454.1-0.1
9Napoli375264.0-12.0
10Torino365052.2-2.2
11Genoa364642.7+3.3
12Monza364539.8+5.2
13Lecce363742.9-5.9
14Verona363442.1-8.1
15Udinese363345.1-12.1
16Cagliari363340.2-7.2
17Frosinone363242.7-10.7
18Empoli363237.3-5.3
19Sassuolo362938.5-9.5
20Salernitana361625.3-9.3
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Inter Milan3621355.07219
2AC Milan3624424.57020
3Bologna3626314.67416
4Juventus3624384.57418
5Atalanta3523394.96723
6AS Roma3626374.57120
7Lazio3622344.86822
8Fiorentina3625414.87218
9Napoli3726354.57517
10Torino3626444.17614
11Genoa3625414.17516
12Monza3626394.86823
13Lecce3620384.77219
14Verona3630454.57120
15Udinese3624424.37316
16Cagliari3627354.77218
17Frosinone3629404.77615
18Empoli3629434.77020
19Sassuolo3625384.67218
20Salernitana3634454.76823
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
New kit121Theimperialcoroner18/05 10:51
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread613Limerick Mariner18/05 10:43
Seat count. Season ticket style40diehardmariner18/05 07:18
Crazy world 12Mappers18/05 06:46
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot18/05 04:30
latest mad idea from FIFA25Gaffer5817/05 17:34
Euro 2024 sweepstake.57codcheeky17/05 14:55
Ex-GTFC players thread4,349mariner chopper17/05 12:23


Related Stories