The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2023-2024 U18 Premier League South Table

2023-2024 U18 Premier League South
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Chelsea U182417347241+3154
2West Ham U182416177248+2449
3Arsenal U182414558343+4047
4Tottenham U182414377357+1645
5Fulham U182414286649+1744
6Crystal Palace U182412576048+1241
7Brighton U182411496055+537
8Leicester U182477104455-1128
9West Brom U182474134365-2225
10Southampton U182465134756-923
11Norwich U182461174181-4019
12Aston Villa U182452175070-2017
13Reading U182452172871-4317
2023-2024 U18 Premier League South (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Arsenal U18129124222+206428
2Chelsea U18129033620+165627
3Fulham U18128133825+136325
4West Ham U18128043527+86224
5Crystal Palace U18126422820+84822
6Brighton U18126243031-16120
7Tottenham U18126153834+47219
8Leicester U18123451928-94713
9West Brom U18123361824-64212
10Southampton U18123361928-94712
11Reading U18123271540-255511
12Aston Villa U18123092235-13579
13Norwich U181211101550-35654
2023-2024 U18 Premier League South (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chelsea U18128313621+155727
2Tottenham U18128223523+125826
3West Ham U18128133721+165825
4Arsenal U18125434121+206219
5Crystal Palace U18126153228+46019
6Fulham U18126152824+45219
7Brighton U18125253024+65417
8Leicester U18124352527-25215
9Norwich U18125072631-55715
10West Brom U18124172541-166613
11Southampton U1812327282805611
12Aston Villa U18122282835-7638
13Reading U181220101331-18446
2023-2024 U18 Premier League South (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chelsea U182417347241+3111354
2West Ham U182416177248+2412049
3Arsenal U182414558343+4012647
4Tottenham U182414377357+1613045
5Fulham U182414286649+1711544
6Crystal Palace U182412576048+1210841
7Brighton U182411496055+511537
8Leicester U182477104455-119928
9West Brom U182474134365-2210825
10Southampton U182465134756-910323
11Norwich U182461174181-4012219
12Aston Villa U182452175070-2012017
13Reading U182452172871-439917

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl
1Chelsea U18243541
2West Ham U18242430
3Arsenal U18243642
4Tottenham U18242731
5Fulham U18242935
6Crystal Palace U18242834
7Brighton U18242528
8Leicester U18242737
9West Brom U18242632
10Southampton U18244251
11Norwich U18243036
12Aston Villa U18243440
13Reading U18243345
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread705Hagrid20/05 22:41
New Investors20Northbank Mariner20/05 22:21
Morecambe8Mappers20/05 22:18
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories