The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2000-2001 1st Division Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 30/06/2001

Home > 2000-2001 Season > 1st Division Table


TeamPHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
Fulham461652491414634118101+58
Blackburn46155343201184331991+37
Bolton4610 0340281454361787+31
Preston46126532181139323478+12
Birmingham4614363422968252678+11
West Brom4613553723869232974+8
Burnley46145430177412203772-4
Wimbledon467 1533261076382469+21
Watford46116646299311303869+9
Sheff Utd46144534185711183168+3
Nottm Forest4611392824959272968+2
Wolves4679725207412202855-3
Gillingham4696832284109293855-5
Crewe46125630243515173855-15
Norwich46107625184514214054-12
Barnsley46113932264613173654-13
Sheff Wed46941034386413183353-19
Grimsby46104926274613173552-19
Stockport466 1629265711293951-7
Portsmouth46986312511111163449-12
C Palace46661128346710293649-13
Huddersfield46761029264910193148-9
QPR46698242811012214740-30
Tranmere4687830331418164438-31

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Gillingham weather 4louth_in_the_south23/10 14:38
Injuries 11chaos3323/10 14:33
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2718dicko99523/10 14:02
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31
Have boots, will travel33forza ivano23/10 08:29
Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot23/10 04:30
Extended highlights 15WayneBurnettsJockstrap22/10 17:58

This Season and previous Seasons