The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Salford12+725
2Barnet10+821
3Crewe12+421

4Walsall11+919
5Cheltenham12-118
6York11+617
7Gillingham12+317

8Shrewsbury12-417
9Chesterfield12+216
10Exeter12+216
11Accrington Stanley12+115
12Newport County12+115
13Tranmere12015
14Rochdale12-215
15Swindon12-315
16Bristol Rovers12-415
17Grimsby12014
18Fleetwood Town12-114
19Colchester11-312
20Port Vale10-412
21Oldham11-411
22Rotherham12-611

23Northampton10-210
24Crawley Town10-95

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2009-2010 Youth Team Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 05/09/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > Youth Team Table


Puma Youth Alliance North East Conference Table (Updated 17-May-2010)
TeamPWDLFAGDPts
Hull City2620426524+4152
York City2619256623+4347
Chesterfield2617275432+2244
Grimsby Town2614574434+1043
Scunthorpe United2611693737034
Lincoln City26115105341+1232
Hartlepool United2610884333+1032
Darlington26115103628+830
Bradford City269894435+929
Doncaster Rovers2685134054-1426
Notts County2673163763-2624
Mansfield Town2672174586-4117
Burton Albion2652193979-4017
Rotherham United26332044+78.-349

Last Year's Table

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Town v Bournemouth 19984Abdul1923/10 23:39
Injuries 19Southwark Mariner23/10 23:02
Have boots, will travel41Lost in Lincoln23/10 21:52
State of the game report 67pen penfras23/10 21:27
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2727Connecticut Mariner23/10 21:00
Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32
Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31
Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54

This Season and previous Seasons