The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2009-2010 Scottish Three Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish Three Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Livingston36142232121044311378+38
2Forfar369633421936252363+15
3East Stirling3612243219729182761+4
4Queens Park3672924278461815510
5Albion3695421124681423500
6Berwick369361918558273250-4
7Stranraer3685525235310233147-6
8Annan Athletic3676519164410222643-1
9Elgin3632131936657272334-13
10Montrose36161116354311142824-33

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Lukeos Seat Count575lew chaterleys lover21/10 10:36
    Have boots, will travel10WOZOFGRIMSBY21/10 10:27
    Just Back Rochdale A43kafunanapar14090921/10 10:07
    Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27281Mappers21/10 09:22
    FA Cup 53bradz21/10 07:55
    Transition from optimism to pessimism501mickylyons21/10 07:08
    TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot21/10 04:30
    REFEREE WATCH 26/2768HerveJosse20/10 22:54
    List of GTFC international players53HerveJosse20/10 22:28
    Edon Pruti42Mappers20/10 17:54

    This Season and previous Seasons