The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Question of the Week

Should the UK drinking ban in stands be changed?





 

2008-2009 Scottish Three Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 30/07/2008

Home > 2008-2009 Season > League Tables > Scottish Three Table


View >

Updated: 23-May-2009

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Dumbarton3611523813855272367+29
2Cowdenbeath3611522715747211963+14
3East Stirling3610173029936272161+7
4Stenhousemuir368552319837322756+9
5Montrose368372324837242454-1
6Forfar366572628846272351+2
7Annan Athletic368463523648212250+11
8Albion3662101825549212239-8
9Berwick3664824294311223237-15
10Elgin36521116322313154726-48

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Edon Pruti22mimma18/10 14:54
    Tuesdays back line14Marinerdeano18/10 14:53
    Artell... in or out78Lincoln Mariner 5618/10 14:37
    Artell post match60Lincoln Mariner 5618/10 14:30
    Just Back Northampton (Merged)105headingly_mariner18/10 14:24
    Embarrassing 32Hagrid18/10 12:50
    Prediction Rochdale A 26/276Ruston AT18/10 12:34
    Match Thread Northampton H 26/27265Geoff5818/10 10:24
    TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot18/10 04:30
    Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)6Marinerz9318/10 00:43

    This Season and previous Seasons