The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2006-2007 Scottish Three Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 08/08/2006

Home > 2006-2007 Season > League Tables > Scottish Three Table


View >

Updated: 13-May-2007

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Berwick36123329141206221575+22
2Arbroath3694527201305341370+28
3Queens Park3612333313927241568+29
4East Fife36104426151035332267+22
5Dumbarton3612243015639222259+15
6Albion368283029648263248-5
7Stenhousemuir3691836314410173244-10
8Montrose36621020275211223537-20
9Elgin36701124302214153929-30
10East Stirling36311411373213164121-51

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.274golfer21/10 18:16
    Just Back Rochdale A62golfer21/10 18:10
    Stafford Rangers6pizzzza21/10 18:03
    Have boots, will travel23Lincoln Mariner 5621/10 17:57
    Ex-GTFC players thread5,260GtfcGarner21/10 16:09
    Lukeos Seat Count5761mickylyons21/10 11:12
    FA Cup 54TownSNAFU521/10 10:41
    Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27281Mappers21/10 09:22
    Transition from optimism to pessimism501mickylyons21/10 07:08
    TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot21/10 04:30

    This Season and previous Seasons