The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2003-2004 POM 1st Division Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 10/08/2003

Home > Competitions > 2003-2004 POM > POM 1st Division


View >

The POM 1st Division table after 50 games (updated 11-May-2004) is as follows, meaning Paul Hubbert is the pommer of the year for 2003-2004.
Note that the column totals are in points, and only non-zero scores are shown.

PosChNamePOFASNPts
1 PaulHubbert484038362540227
2 Trawler 493846222430209
3SimonBrown484432303420208
4JonathanParkes494832282425206
5 JamesRudd494444202815200
6 GaryClarke50484230255200
7 KevinBlyth484016284715194
8 NeilBlackburn484638202315190
9DavidWhincup463826243715186
10DevonMariner503640262210184
11TimCrampin473230362910184
12NickOsborne493820263020183
13UTM&U 493630262120182
14AlanWilkinson503640202610182
15JasonIves503428302415181
16SkeggyMariner483238262215181
17RogerSwindells493654102210181
18GaryBeard48423028285181
19RichardGaiger50403626235180
20JamesBrown48363820335180
21RachelJarvis48343428305179
22ChesneyHawkes493832261715177
23SteveCherrington473424323010177
24BrianHostad50344214325177
25 PaulSavage50503224145175
26 TimGooseman48302422395168
27RobSedgwick502840241410166
28AndrewByrne433230203010165R
29AndrewMarsden50362028280162R
30LeeWoodcock373230241820161R

Join this group
Create a new group

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered
  • O - Outcome
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • A - Correct Opposition score
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer
  • N - Nostradamus bonus
View >

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Town v Bournemouth 19984Abdul1923/10 23:39
Injuries 19Southwark Mariner23/10 23:02
Have boots, will travel41Lost in Lincoln23/10 21:52
State of the game report 67pen penfras23/10 21:27
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2727Connecticut Mariner23/10 21:00
Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32
Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31
Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54

This Season and previous Seasons