The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Upcoming Fixtures

Thu 22/10
Mexican Liga MX
CF Pachuca v Cruz Azul
Santos Laguna v Pumas UNAM
Indonesian Liga 1
Persik Kediri v PSS Sleman
PSM Makassar v Persebaya Surabaya
Persepam Madura Utd v Persib Bandung
Uganda Premier League
Kigezi HomeBoyz v Entebbe UPPC
SC Villa v Mbarara City
Romanian Liga II
Bihor Oradea v CSM Resita
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi v Sanat Naft
Saudi Arabia Pro League
Al-Hazm v Al-Fayha
Europa Conference League
Kairat Almaty v Panathinaikos
Qatar Stars League
Al Shahaniya v Al Sadd
Saudi Arabia Pro League
Al-Fateh v Al Shabab
Qatar Stars League
Al-Rayyan v Al-Sailiya
Uganda Premier League
KCCA FC v UPDF FC

Full Fixture List

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

POM 3rd Division Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/01/2001

Home > Competitions > 2000-2001 POM > POM 3rd Division


The final overall POM 3rd Division table after 52 games (updated 17-May-2001) is as follows. Note that the column totals are in points.

View >

Name POFASNPts
Niel Horsewood261820149087
Evo  26202269083
Gary Spate261614129077
Robert Winn221614181576
Sam Ryley19814143563
Thomas Winn23148143062
Chris Law18810126559
Carl Burnett16168161057
Makaveli  14141244048
Charlie Croker12148102046
Egmond Molenaar15128100045
Chris Marsh14122106044
the weasel15102103040
Matt Foster-Smith1084123037
Rob Mitchell810860032
Mike Gray98481030
Damien Scott74283529
Jim Wyatt86243023
Andrew Smith74622021
Simon Brown72460019
Steven Cook42223518
Eddie Burdass42241518
Mike Dunderdale94040017
Matt Stead44240014
Jon Harrowing44040012
Ashley Bowe42060012
James Barker3042009
Japers  3402009
Mike Hazzard2200408
John Farr3202007

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered
  • O - Outcome
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • A - Correct Opposition score
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer
  • N - Nostradamus bonus
    View >

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Have boots, will travel28DB22/10 00:44
    Lukeos Seat Count578golfer21/10 23:10
    Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.278WayneBurnettsJockstrap21/10 22:33
    Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27282Lost in Lincoln21/10 22:30
    Just Back Rochdale A64Limerick Mariner21/10 19:43
    Stafford Rangers8Gaffer5821/10 18:59
    Ex-GTFC players thread5,260GtfcGarner21/10 16:09
    FA Cup 54TownSNAFU521/10 10:41
    Transition from optimism to pessimism501mickylyons21/10 07:08
    TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot21/10 04:30

    This Season and previous Seasons