The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

2026 Brazil Serie A Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 Brazil Serie A Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Flamengo312.12.30.20.157435.34.25.53.55.25.010.78.55.510.711.812.0
2Palmeiras312.12.70.20.352485.95.65.23.86.25.111.48.96.512.513.613.3
3CA Paranaense311.92.40.10.348525.25.15.13.94.75.19.89.06.17.513.412.0
4Cruzeiro312.52.20.10.256445.34.75.34.66.05.211.39.87.06.714.215.6
5Fluminense312.42.50.10.258424.94.35.44.65.64.611.09.36.97.513.112.6
6Atletico MG311.61.70.10.146475.05.14.74.04.85.59.59.57.18.311.013.1
7Bahia312.32.50.10.152455.45.54.65.15.65.510.210.67.28.413.513.8
8Santos313.02.20.10.150505.25.23.94.35.15.39.09.65.86.512.913.1
9Sao Paulo311.92.40.10.051466.54.33.83.54.95.18.88.68.58.013.613.2
10Red Bull Bragantino312.51.90.20.149515.45.55.04.16.45.311.49.49.48.113.311.2
11Botafogo ASF312.51.80.10.147534.55.55.35.15.55.710.810.87.67.013.212.1
12Coritiba311.62.10.20.139573.76.43.25.24.87.28.012.36.57.910.412.2
13Vitoria312.32.60.10.144564.35.24.25.04.76.28.911.18.58.913.015.0
14Mirassol312.42.00.10.150505.25.24.54.66.05.410.510.09.07.012.511.2
15Vasco da Gama301.91.70.10.054465.93.95.34.27.14.512.58.710.46.113.012.5
16Corinthians312.53.10.10.255455.24.83.84.25.04.68.88.98.66.913.516.2
17Internacional312.52.60.10.145525.64.24.23.85.94.910.18.69.56.615.213.5
18Gremio312.62.60.20.249514.15.33.65.04.57.28.112.28.78.613.313.5
19Clube do Remo311.91.90.20.044565.15.94.05.15.45.69.410.78.56.911.112.6
20Chapecoense302.21.60.10.143574.06.13.46.45.96.59.412.89.86.413.510.2
2026 Brazil Serie A (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Flamengo152.12.20.10.157436.03.55.63.25.94.511.57.76.011.512.311.5
2Palmeiras151.52.90.10.153476.53.95.33.47.53.812.87.26.910.812.513.9
3CA Paranaense161.82.40.30.353476.73.55.82.85.63.911.46.76.77.112.912.0
4Cruzeiro152.22.80.10.157435.93.05.13.57.64.112.77.67.37.113.315.2
5Fluminense162.42.70.30.360405.43.36.33.66.84.313.17.97.27.912.011.9
6Atletico MG161.21.60.00.047475.84.65.63.65.44.511.18.16.67.610.912.3
7Bahia162.42.80.10.156446.24.85.44.26.14.811.58.98.08.414.915.3
8Santos153.32.60.10.153476.53.94.14.15.94.210.08.36.86.213.914.5
9Sao Paulo161.72.30.10.148467.43.74.12.85.34.99.47.86.09.512.913.1
10Red Bull Bragantino152.32.10.10.152486.44.75.33.37.54.412.87.78.06.813.111.7
11Botafogo ASF162.31.80.10.147535.35.25.84.56.15.711.810.27.37.413.411.3
12Coritiba151.92.50.10.143574.36.53.94.55.57.39.511.77.18.811.714.1
13Vitoria151.92.70.20.245554.73.94.93.45.56.110.59.57.111.813.215.1
14Mirassol162.42.50.10.152486.13.85.74.36.94.212.68.48.86.412.810.9
15Vasco da Gama151.81.70.00.057436.73.46.44.17.93.814.37.910.26.612.312.3
16Corinthians162.13.10.10.156445.63.84.53.85.42.89.96.69.96.214.216.1
17Internacional152.12.80.20.243505.94.15.13.46.24.111.37.59.46.615.112.8
18Gremio162.32.80.30.348524.85.14.65.04.47.19.012.15.89.213.513.6
19Clube do Remo161.92.10.00.043576.16.64.94.95.45.410.310.38.37.911.412.6
20Chapecoense142.01.90.10.144565.14.84.25.27.05.311.210.58.34.513.28.6
2026 Brazil Serie A (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Flamengo162.12.40.10.157434.74.85.43.94.65.510.09.45.010.011.412.5
2Palmeiras162.62.60.40.452495.47.25.14.15.06.410.110.56.214.014.712.8
3CA Paranaense152.12.30.30.344563.76.74.45.13.86.48.211.55.67.914.012.1
4Cruzeiro162.71.70.20.254464.86.35.55.64.56.310.011.96.76.315.016.0
5Fluminense152.52.30.10.157434.45.34.45.74.35.18.710.86.67.014.313.4
6Atletico MG152.11.90.20.246474.25.73.74.54.16.57.810.97.89.111.114.0
7Bahia152.22.10.10.148454.56.33.76.15.16.28.812.36.38.411.912.2
8Santos162.81.90.10.147533.96.43.84.64.36.38.110.95.06.712.111.8
9Sao Paulo152.12.50.00.055455.45.03.64.24.55.38.19.511.16.514.413.3
10Red Bull Bragantino162.71.80.10.147534.46.14.84.95.46.110.111.010.89.313.510.8
11Botafogo ASF152.81.90.10.147533.55.74.75.84.95.79.711.58.16.613.113.1
12Coritiba161.41.80.10.136583.16.32.45.84.27.16.612.95.97.19.110.4
13Vitoria162.62.40.10.143573.96.33.66.43.96.37.412.79.96.212.914.9
14Mirassol152.51.40.00.048524.36.73.15.05.06.78.111.79.47.712.111.5
15Vasco da Gama152.01.70.10.152485.24.34.34.26.35.310.69.510.65.713.712.6
16Corinthians153.13.10.20.253474.85.83.14.74.66.67.711.37.37.712.716.2
17Internacional162.82.40.00.047535.34.33.44.15.65.69.09.89.66.815.414.1
18Gremio152.92.30.10.151493.35.62.54.94.67.37.112.311.98.013.113.4
19Clube do Remo152.01.70.00.044564.05.33.05.45.35.78.311.18.96.010.812.7
20Chapecoense162.31.30.10.142583.17.32.87.45.07.57.814.911.38.213.811.7
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count578golfer21/10 23:10
Have boots, will travel27golfer21/10 22:54
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.278WayneBurnettsJockstrap21/10 22:33
Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27282Lost in Lincoln21/10 22:30
Just Back Rochdale A64Limerick Mariner21/10 19:43
Stafford Rangers8Gaffer5821/10 18:59
Ex-GTFC players thread5,260GtfcGarner21/10 16:09
FA Cup 54TownSNAFU521/10 10:41
Transition from optimism to pessimism501mickylyons21/10 07:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot21/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories