The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Brazil Serie A Form Table

Brazil Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Flamengo6510136+716421200
2Palmeiras642091+81413397
3Vasco da Gama6411125+71332365
4Cruzeiro6402139+412421339
5Atletico MG632197+21142330
6Fluminense6303117+49431053
7Mirassol623185+39320
8CA Paranaense62311210+29521798
9Santos623187+1953337
10Red Bull Bragantino622297+28332466
11Sao Paulo622278-18431886
12Internacional62137707332167
13Vitoria6132109+16521454
14Clube do Remo61325506332106
15Gremio613279-2642541
16Bahia612359-45331473
17Botafogo ASF6114310-74233572
18Chapecoense6114414-104331814
19Coritiba6024415-11222822
20Corinthians6015715-8162340
Brazil Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Flamengo10811208+1225521200
2Palmeiras10640163+132233397
3Cruzeiro107032115+621821339
4Santos106311611+52183337
5Atletico MG105321411+31862330
6Bahia105231514+117631473
7Sao Paulo105231211+117531886
8Fluminense105141814+416731053
9Vasco da Gama105141614+21652365
10Mirassol103521210+214620
11CA Paranaense103522019+114921798
12Vitoria103341313012621454
13Internacional103251314-111632167
14Chapecoense10316920-1110631814
15Red Bull Bragantino102351415-19732466
16Gremio102351114-3962541
17Botafogo ASF10235716-99433572
18Coritiba102351121-10962822
19Clube do Remo10136913-46632106
20Corinthians100191022-12192340

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Flamengo616 1025 
2Palmeiras614 1022 
3Vasco da Gama613 1016 
4Cruzeiro612 1021 
5Atletico MG611 1018 
6Fluminense69 1016 
7Mirassol69 1014 
8CA Paranaense69 1014 
9Santos69 1021 
10Red Bull Bragantino68 109 
11Sao Paulo68 1017 
12Internacional67 1011 
13Vitoria66 1012 
14Clube do Remo66 106 
15Gremio66 109 
16Bahia65 1017 
17Botafogo ASF64 109 
18Chapecoense64 1010 
19Coritiba62 109 
20Corinthians61 101 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Flamengo20812285/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)35
2Palmeiras16313193/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)29
3Cruzeiro21156368/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
4Santos16115278/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)39
5Atletico MG14113256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)44
6Bahia15141296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)28
7Sao Paulo12111235/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
8Fluminense18144327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
9Vasco da Gama16142305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)44
10Mirassol12102226/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
11CA Paranaense20191399/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)21
12Vitoria13130266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
13Internacional1314-1276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)24
14Chapecoense920-11296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)19
15Red Bull Bragantino1415-1297/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)23
16Gremio1114-3256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)46
17Botafogo ASF716-9234/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)20
18Coritiba1121-10326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)44
19Clube do Remo913-4226/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)38
20Corinthians1022-12329/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)28
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Flamengo25183210.3900
2Palmeiras22193210.3880
3Cruzeiro2122309.8901
4Santos21233411.2900
5Atletico MG1825349.8900
6Bahia17173010.5860
7Sao Paulo17283310.8860
8Fluminense1624299.8850
9Vasco da Gama1622319.9891
10Mirassol14232910.6900
11CA Paranaense1417318.8900
12Vitoria1220308.7867
13Internacional1121329.4870
14Chapecoense1021361.07416
15Red Bull Bragantino9233311.2820
16Gremio923338.9891
17Botafogo ASF9223110.7800
18Coritiba921389.1900
19Clube do Remo619278.6870
20Corinthians127329.6900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Botafogo ASF35722220
2Red Bull Bragantino24661532
3Internacional21671347
4Clube do Remo21061309
5Sao Paulo18861172
6Chapecoense18141127
7CA Paranaense17981117
8Bahia1473915
9Vitoria1454903
10Cruzeiro1339832
11Flamengo1200746
12Fluminense1053654
13Coritiba822511
14Gremio541336
15Palmeiras397247
16Vasco da Gama365227
17Corinthians340211
18Santos337209
19Atletico MG330205
20Mirassol00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Flamengo1,955
2Palmeiras1,941
3Cruzeiro1,785
4Fluminense1,751
5Atletico MG1,748
6CA Paranaense1,714
7Botafogo ASF1,709
8Santos1,705
9Mirassol1,701
10Bahia1,700
11Vasco da Gama1,677
12Sao Paulo1,666
13Red Bull Bragantino1,663
14Corinthians1,643
15Internacional1,642
16Gremio1,630
17Vitoria1,598
18Coritiba1,580
19Clube do Remo1,536
20Chapecoense1,484

League Table for this division