The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ir flag

2026 Irish Premier Division Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 Irish Premier Division Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Shamrock Rovers352.21.90.10.157354.63.34.53.14.24.08.77.15.77.111.110.3
2Bohemians Dublin351.51.70.10.154375.53.54.93.05.03.39.96.35.75.29.811.1
3St Patricks351.52.40.10.151435.34.14.93.36.13.411.06.77.58.59.011.2
4Shelbourne352.52.00.10.148434.64.03.83.45.14.68.98.06.26.39.89.1
5Derry City352.41.90.10.051405.34.24.33.74.13.48.47.16.25.511.09.7
6Galway Utd351.91.70.00.035563.75.83.14.54.35.67.410.15.66.911.59.6
7Dundalk352.12.40.20.149465.54.04.94.35.24.510.18.86.85.310.711.8
8Waterford351.91.80.00.038575.25.53.94.94.45.78.310.65.76.611.69.3
9Drogheda351.82.00.00.037573.76.03.24.33.75.86.910.15.76.49.011.4
10Sligo Rovers351.61.60.10.143493.56.52.25.33.95.76.211.08.46.08.88.9
2026 Irish Premier Division (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Shamrock Rovers181.81.90.10.154354.24.15.12.83.23.78.36.54.07.811.210.8
2Bohemians Dublin181.41.90.10.154355.63.45.22.74.72.89.85.56.14.79.310.5
3St Patricks171.42.10.10.153415.94.55.93.56.53.412.46.96.69.89.612.8
4Shelbourne172.52.10.00.054415.23.74.63.75.94.310.58.07.24.910.19.1
5Derry City182.02.10.00.056395.63.85.13.14.52.99.66.05.85.410.89.8
6Galway Utd181.71.70.10.137523.55.13.63.65.15.38.78.86.36.410.39.6
7Dundalk172.12.50.10.150445.03.64.93.65.24.510.18.16.65.19.811.0
8Waterford182.01.90.10.138575.25.74.63.74.85.89.49.56.07.811.49.4
9Drogheda172.22.10.10.137573.95.63.43.63.95.57.49.26.37.48.611.2
10Sligo Rovers171.41.90.10.146483.86.52.74.44.75.57.49.97.96.29.210.1
2026 Irish Premier Division (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Shamrock Rovers172.61.80.10.160345.12.53.93.45.34.39.27.67.46.511.09.7
2Bohemians Dublin171.51.50.10.155395.43.64.63.45.33.89.97.25.45.810.411.8
3St Patricks181.62.70.10.150454.83.74.13.15.73.49.76.68.37.48.49.7
4Shelbourne182.61.90.20.243464.14.23.13.24.34.97.48.15.47.69.59.1
5Derry City172.81.80.00.046434.94.63.44.43.73.97.18.26.75.611.29.6
6Galway Utd172.11.60.00.033613.86.62.65.53.46.06.111.54.97.512.69.7
7Dundalk182.22.30.00.048475.94.34.94.95.24.410.29.47.05.511.612.6
8Waterford171.81.70.00.037575.25.33.26.24.05.57.211.85.35.411.89.1
9Drogheda181.31.90.00.038573.56.32.94.93.56.16.411.15.35.59.411.6
10Sligo Rovers181.81.30.10.139493.36.61.86.13.26.05.012.19.05.98.47.8
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Town v Bournemouth 19984Abdul1923/10 23:39
Injuries 19Southwark Mariner23/10 23:02
Have boots, will travel41Lost in Lincoln23/10 21:52
State of the game report 67pen penfras23/10 21:27
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2727Connecticut Mariner23/10 21:00
Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32
Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31
Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories