The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ir flag

Irish Premier Division Form Table

Irish Premier Division Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Shamrock Rovers6501135+81542200
2Bohemians Dublin640275+212232
3St Patricks623174+393273
4Shelbourne6222770842186
5Galway Utd622223-1802174
6Sligo Rovers622258-3822177
7Waterford613234-1622134
8Derry City612389-1542154
9Drogheda604258-343241
10Dundalk603338-5333210
Irish Premier Division Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Shelbourne10622138+52052186
2Shamrock Rovers105321710+71872200
3Bohemians Dublin106041110+118432
4Galway Utd104246601412174
5Derry City103431512+31362154
6Sligo Rovers103431211+11332177
7Waterford10334111101252134
8St Patricks1033410100125273
9Drogheda10154915-686241
10Dundalk10046316-13433210
Irish Premier Division Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS
1Shamrock Rovers6420186+12144
2Shelbourne641196+3134
3Derry City6402127+5124
4St Patricks631285+3103
5Bohemians Dublin6312660102
6Waterford622275+283
7Sligo Rovers614143+172
8Galway Utd621335-271
9Drogheda6132913-465
10Dundalk613227-560

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Shelbourne1385215/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)32
2Shamrock Rovers17107277/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)42
3Bohemians Dublin11101214/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)47
4Galway Utd660121/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)32
5Derry City15123276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)44
6Sligo Rovers12111233/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)19
7Waterford11110225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
8St Patricks10100205/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)29
9Drogheda915-6246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)23
10Dundalk316-13193/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Shelbourne2017254.47515
2Shamrock Rovers1819264.27219
3Bohemians Dublin1820274.37023
4Galway Utd1416244.27717
5Derry City1318253.37421
6Sligo Rovers1314233.87322
7Waterford1217233.47617
8St Patricks1219254.37721
9Drogheda817253.17123
10Dundalk422274.56727
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Dundalk210130
2Shamrock Rovers200124
3Shelbourne186116
4Sligo Rovers177110
5Galway Utd174108
6Derry City15496
7Waterford13483
8St Patricks7345
9Drogheda4125
10Bohemians Dublin21

League Table for this division


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Wilson re- visited7grimsby pete21/04 19:53
Prediction Thread Table & Results Swindon H3DB21/04 19:48
Fleetwood Town - Pilleygate Fraud! 13 Years Prison8always grimsby21/04 19:48
National League Playoffs15HertsGTFC21/04 19:35
Now the inquest 89gtfc_chris21/04 19:24
League Two! Message Boards 2024–202523Nelly GTFC21/04 19:20
Stockwood and Artell BBC interviews27chipsandgravy21/04 19:15
Just back37chaos3321/04 19:00
Seats update v Swindon56crusty ole pie21/04 18:37
Lineup versus Crawley?29Swansea_Mariner21/04 16:02


Related Stories