The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

be flag

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League Table

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Gent8710154+1122
2Club Brugge8701194+1521
3Charleroi97021610+621
4Union St Gilloise8620224+1820
5Anderlecht851296+316
6Westerlo84132017+313
7KRC Genk83321612+412
8Lommel933399012
9Zulte-Waregem8323109+111
10Standard de Liege83231313011
11Royal Antwerp93151520-510
12Waasland-Beveren8305814-69
13Sint Truidense VV82241516-18
14KV Mechelen8134917-86
15Leuven9135614-86
16La Louviere8116818-104
17Cercle Brugge8035916-73
18Kortrijk8107218-163
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Club Brugge4400101+91112
2Gent440072+5912
3KRC Genk4310113+81410
4Anderlecht431061+5710
5Charleroi4301106+4169
6Waasland-Beveren430173+4109
7Union St Gilloise422091+8108
8Westerlo42111210+2227
9Standard de Liege421153+287
10Royal Antwerp52121011-1217
11Zulte-Waregem420264+2106
12Leuven512246-2105
13Lommel411242+264
14La Louviere411278-1154
15Sint Truidense VV411256-1114
16KV Mechelen4112711-4184
17Kortrijk410328-6103
18Cercle Brugge401349-5131
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union St Gilloise4400133+101612
2Charleroi540164+21012
3Gent431082+61010
4Club Brugge430193+6129
5Lommel522157-2128
6Westerlo420287+1156
7Anderlecht420235-286
8Zulte-Waregem412145-195
9Sint Truidense VV411210100204
10Standard de Liege4112810-2184
11Royal Antwerp410359-4143
12Cercle Brugge402257-2122
13KRC Genk402259-4142
14KV Mechelen402226-482
15Leuven401328-6101
16La Louviere4004110-9110
17Waasland-Beveren4004111-10120
18Kortrijk4004010-10100
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Gent8710154+111922
2Club Brugge8701194+152321
3Charleroi97021610+62621
4Union St Gilloise8620224+182620
5Anderlecht851296+31516
6Westerlo84132017+33713
7KRC Genk83321612+42812
8Lommel93339901812
9Zulte-Waregem8323109+11911
10Standard de Liege8323131302611
11Royal Antwerp93151520-53510
12Waasland-Beveren8305814-6229
13Sint Truidense VV82241516-1318
14KV Mechelen8134917-8266
15Leuven9135614-8206
16La Louviere8116818-10264
17Cercle Brugge8035916-7253
18Kortrijk8107218-16203

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Gent81.880.610.500.28
2Club Brugge82.381.720.500.62
3Charleroi91.781.191.110.68
4Union St Gilloise82.750.700.500.55
5Anderlecht81.130.790.750.46
6Westerlo82.500.732.130.68
7KRC Genk82.000.841.500.31
8Lommel91.000.791.000.73
9Zulte-Waregem81.250.791.130.69
10Standard de Liege81.631.031.631.00
11Royal Antwerp91.670.712.221.09
12Waasland-Beveren81.000.461.751.31
13Sint Truidense VV81.881.102.000.89
14KV Mechelen81.130.412.130.71
15Leuven90.670.761.561.15
16La Louviere81.000.492.251.39
17Cercle Brugge81.131.292.001.37
18Kortrijk80.250.312.250.81
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Gent8+1.38+0.33+1.05
2Club Brugge8+1.88+1.10+0.77
3Charleroi9+0.67+0.51+0.16
4Union St Gilloise8+2.25+0.15+2.10
5Anderlecht8+0.38+0.33+0.04
6Westerlo8+0.38+0.05+0.33
7KRC Genk8+0.50+0.53-0.03
8Lommel90.00+0.06-0.06
9Zulte-Waregem8+0.13+0.10+0.02
10Standard de Liege80.00+0.03-0.03
11Royal Antwerp9-0.56-0.38-0.18
12Waasland-Beveren8-0.75-0.85+0.10
13Sint Truidense VV8-0.13+0.21-0.33
14KV Mechelen8-1.00-0.30-0.70
15Leuven9-0.89-0.39-0.50
16La Louviere8-1.25-0.90-0.35
17Cercle Brugge8-0.88-0.08-0.80
18Kortrijk8-2.00-0.50-1.50
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Gent82216.1+5.9
2Club Brugge82118.5+2.5
3Charleroi92115.2+5.8
4Union St Gilloise82016.8+3.2
5Anderlecht81615.4+0.6
6Westerlo81314.5-1.5
7KRC Genk81212.2-0.2
8Lommel9128.5+3.5
9Zulte-Waregem81110.3+0.8
10Standard de Liege81110.6+0.4
11Royal Antwerp9106.4+3.6
12Waasland-Beveren899.1-0.1
13Sint Truidense VV8810.0-2.0
14KV Mechelen866.3-0.3
15Leuven967.4-1.4
16La Louviere847.8-3.8
17Cercle Brugge838.9-5.9
18Kortrijk835.2-2.2
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Gent819267.0819
2Club Brugge816276.1819
3Charleroi916286.17416
4Union St Gilloise822337.17911
5Anderlecht821347.07911
6Westerlo816315.3819
7KRC Genk816295.67613
8Lommel917295.58011
9Zulte-Waregem817275.67713
10Standard de Liege815246.37911
11Royal Antwerp923316.57018
12Waasland-Beveren817286.47911
13Sint Truidense VV820296.08110
14KV Mechelen824356.9819
15Leuven921316.67911
16La Louviere819286.47614
17Cercle Brugge822315.87716
18Kortrijk822307.38212
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back16Brad24/10 17:19
Match Thread Gillingham A 26/27192ginnywings24/10 17:16
Lincoln City 1,513promotion plaice24/10 17:11
Transition from optimism to pessimism63HackneyHaddock24/10 17:08
Scunthorpe.5,206Lost in Lincoln24/10 17:04
Orsted16Lost in Lincoln24/10 16:57
League Two! Message Boards 2026–202719Nelly GTFC24/10 16:43
Injuries 26Darkside of The Humber24/10 14:29
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2742promotion plaice24/10 13:00
Town v Bournemouth 19985HerveJosse24/10 08:17

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories