The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

be flag

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League Table

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Union St Gilloise3021726331+3270
2Anderlecht3018935830+2863
3Royal Antwerp30141065527+2852
4Club Brugge3014976229+3351
5Cercle Brugge30145114434+1047
6KRC Genk30121175131+2047
7Gent30121175338+1547
8KV Mechelen30136113934+545
9Sint Truidense VV301010103546-1140
10Standard de Liege30810123341-834
11Westerlo3079144254-1230
12Leuven3078153447-1329
13Charleroi3078152648-2229
14Eupen3073202458-3424
15Kortrijk3066182257-3524
16RWDM473058173167-3623
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Club Brugge40211278335+4850
2Union St Gilloise4025968043+3749
3Anderlecht40221177042+2846
4Cercle Brugge40179145747+1037
5KRC Genk401612125948+1137
6Royal Antwerp401610146245+1732
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Charleroi36129153752-1545
2Kortrijk3687212967-3831
3RWDM473679203976-3730
4Eupen3684242966-3728
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Gent40201198048+3248
2KV Mechelen40187155952+739
3Sint Truidense VV401314134961-1233
4Leuven401111184659-1330
5Westerlo40912195974-1524
6Standard de Liege40815174568-2322
2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Home)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union St Gilloise1511313416+185036
2Anderlecht1511313013+174336
3Royal Antwerp159513410+244432
4Club Brugge158613514+214930
5Sint Truidense VV158431814+43228
6Gent157623418+165227
7Cercle Brugge158252718+94526
8KV Mechelen157442212+103425
9KRC Genk156632817+114524
10Standard de Liege156541812+63023
11Charleroi156452023-34322
12Leuven155461915+43419
13Westerlo155282127-64817
14Kortrijk154381324-113715
15RWDM47153661528-134315
16Eupen154291528-134314
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Anderlecht2015323816+225448
2Union St Gilloise2013434322+216543
3Club Brugge2011814717+306441
4Royal Antwerp2010553919+205835
5KRC Genk209743322+115534
6Cercle Brugge209473424+105831
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Charleroi18855242404829
2Kortrijk1963102132-115321
3Eupen1853101931-125018
4RWDM47184681933-145218
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Gent2011634723+247039
2Sint Truidense VV2010642621+54736
3KV Mechelen2010463523+125834
4Leuven208482822+65028
5Standard de Liege196852017+33726
6Westerlo2055102738-116520
2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Away)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union St Gilloise1510412915+144434
2Anderlecht157622817+114527
3KRC Genk156542314+93723
4Club Brugge156362715+124221
5Cercle Brugge156361716+13321
6Royal Antwerp155552117+43820
7Gent155551920-13920
8KV Mechelen156271722-53920
9Westerlo152762127-64813
10Sint Truidense VV152671732-154912
11Standard de Liege152581529-144411
12Leuven152491532-174710
13Eupen153111930-213910
14Kortrijk152310933-24429
15RWDM471522111639-23558
16Charleroi151410625-19317
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union St Gilloise2012533721+165841
2Club Brugge2010463618+185434
3Anderlecht207853226+65829
4Cercle Brugge20857232304629
5KRC Genk20758262605226
6Royal Antwerp206592326-34923
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Charleroi1844101328-154116
2Kortrijk1834111237-254913
3RWDM471833122043-236312
4Eupen1831141035-254510
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Gent209563325+85832
2KV Mechelen208392429-55327
3Sint Truidense VV203892340-176317
4Westerlo193792736-96316
5Leuven2037101837-195516
6Standard de Liege2027112546-217113
2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Overall)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Union St Gilloise3021726331+329470
Anderlecht3018935830+288863
Royal Antwerp30141065527+288252
Club Brugge3014976229+339151
Cercle Brugge30145114434+107847
KRC Genk30121175131+208247
Gent30121175338+159147
KV Mechelen30136113934+57345
Sint Truidense VV301010103546-118140
10 Standard de Liege30810123341-87434
11 Westerlo3079144254-129630
12 Leuven3078153447-138129
13 Charleroi3078152648-227429
14 Eupen3073202458-348224
15 Kortrijk3066182257-357924
16 RWDM473058173167-369823
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Club Brugge40211278335+4811850
Union St Gilloise4025968043+3712349
Anderlecht40221177042+2811246
Cercle Brugge40179145747+1010437
KRC Genk401612125948+1110737
Royal Antwerp401610146245+1710732
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Charleroi36129153752-158945
Kortrijk3687212967-389631
RWDM473679203976-3711530
Eupen3684242966-379528
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Gent40201198048+3212848
KV Mechelen40187155952+711139
Sint Truidense VV401314134961-1211033
Leuven401111184659-1310530
Westerlo40912195974-1513324
Standard de Liege40815174568-2311322

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Expected Goals)
Regular Season
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Union St Gilloise302.101.761.030.91
2Anderlecht301.931.441.001.23
3Royal Antwerp301.831.400.901.06
4Club Brugge302.071.860.970.89
5Cercle Brugge301.471.581.131.37
6KRC Genk301.701.761.031.15
7Gent301.771.651.271.27
8KV Mechelen301.301.251.131.26
9Sint Truidense VV301.171.241.531.46
10Standard de Liege301.100.991.371.40
11Westerlo301.401.281.801.53
12Leuven301.131.071.571.27
13Charleroi300.871.121.601.37
14Eupen300.800.921.931.78
15Kortrijk300.730.851.901.56
16RWDM47301.031.082.232.01
Championship Round
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Club Brugge402.081.860.880.89
2Union St Gilloise402.001.761.080.91
3Anderlecht401.751.441.051.23
4Cercle Brugge401.431.581.181.37
5KRC Genk401.481.761.201.15
6Royal Antwerp401.551.401.131.06
Relegation Round
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Charleroi361.031.121.441.37
2Kortrijk360.810.851.861.56
3RWDM47361.081.082.112.01
4Eupen360.810.921.831.78
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Gent402.001.651.201.27
2KV Mechelen401.481.251.301.26
3Sint Truidense VV401.231.241.531.46
4Leuven401.151.071.481.27
5Westerlo401.481.281.851.53
6Standard de Liege401.130.991.701.40
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Expected Goal Difference [GD])
Regular Season
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Union St Gilloise30+1.07+0.85+0.22
2Anderlecht30+0.93+0.21+0.72
3Royal Antwerp30+0.93+0.34+0.59
4Club Brugge30+1.10+0.97+0.13
5Cercle Brugge30+0.33+0.21+0.12
6KRC Genk30+0.67+0.61+0.06
7Gent30+0.50+0.38+0.12
8KV Mechelen30+0.17-0.01+0.18
9Sint Truidense VV30-0.37-0.22-0.15
10Standard de Liege30-0.27-0.41+0.14
11Westerlo30-0.40-0.25-0.15
12Leuven30-0.43-0.20-0.23
13Charleroi30-0.73-0.25-0.48
14Eupen30-1.13-0.86-0.27
15Kortrijk30-1.17-0.71-0.46
16RWDM4730-1.20-0.93-0.27
Championship Round
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Club Brugge40+1.20+0.97+0.23
2Union St Gilloise40+0.93+0.85+0.08
3Anderlecht40+0.70+0.21+0.49
4Cercle Brugge40+0.25+0.21+0.04
5KRC Genk40+0.28+0.61-0.34
6Royal Antwerp40+0.43+0.34+0.09
Relegation Round
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Charleroi36-0.42-0.25-0.17
2Kortrijk36-1.06-0.71-0.35
3RWDM4736-1.03-0.93-0.10
4Eupen36-1.03-0.86-0.17
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Gent40+0.80+0.38+0.42
2KV Mechelen40+0.18-0.01+0.19
3Sint Truidense VV40-0.30-0.22-0.08
4Leuven40-0.33-0.20-0.13
5Westerlo40-0.38-0.25-0.13
6Standard de Liege40-0.58-0.41-0.17
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
Regular Season
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise307077.4-7.4
2Anderlecht306360.1+2.9
3Royal Antwerp305261.6-9.6
4Club Brugge305177.8-26.8
5Cercle Brugge304758.7-11.7
6KRC Genk304768.2-21.2
7Gent304764.9-17.9
8KV Mechelen304555.5-10.5
9Sint Truidense VV304050.9-10.9
10Standard de Liege303444.1-10.1
11Westerlo303048.2-18.2
12Leuven302947.8-18.8
13Charleroi302944.3-15.3
14Eupen302432.6-8.6
15Kortrijk302435.7-11.7
16RWDM47302336.2-13.2
Championship Round
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Club Brugge405077.8-27.8
2Union St Gilloise404977.4-28.4
3Anderlecht404660.1-14.1
4Cercle Brugge403758.7-21.7
5KRC Genk403768.2-31.2
6Royal Antwerp403261.6-29.6
Relegation Round
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Charleroi364544.3+0.7
2Kortrijk363135.7-4.7
3RWDM47363036.2-6.2
4Eupen362832.6-4.6
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Gent404864.9-16.9
2KV Mechelen403955.5-16.5
3Sint Truidense VV403350.9-17.9
4Leuven403047.8-17.8
5Westerlo402448.2-24.2
6Standard de Liege402244.1-22.1
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Union St Gilloise3023313.87317
2Anderlecht3025394.37614
3Royal Antwerp3023324.27317
4Club Brugge3023354.57119
5Cercle Brugge3023344.37318
6KRC Genk3024343.77614
7Gent3028393.57615
8KV Mechelen3025354.07517
9Sint Truidense VV3022274.47813
10Standard de Liege3028384.47318
11Westerlo3029384.67516
12Leuven3027344.17120
13Charleroi3027354.17120
14Eupen3021334.37417
15Kortrijk3032404.17021
16RWDM473032404.07416
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread1,301OddShapedBalls14/06 13:56
White socks this season.32jimgtfc14/06 13:34
Jordan Wright signs for Grimsby Town!17pizzzza14/06 13:29
New kit295Theimperialcoroner14/06 13:28
Big crane 31Ruuger14/06 10:49
Who will win Euro 202418Hagrid14/06 09:52
Swindon 26GollyGTFC14/06 08:24
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot14/06 04:30
2024–2025 League Two Transfers In26Nelly GTFC14/06 00:26
Ex-GTFC players thread4,371forza ivano13/06 22:09


Related Stories