The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

be flag

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League Table

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Gent9810194+1525
2Club Brugge9801226+1624
3Union St Gilloise9720276+2123
4Charleroi97021610+621
5Anderlecht9513910-116
6KRC Genk94321813+515
7Westerlo94232421+314
8Lommel93331111012
9Standard de Liege93241415-111
10Zulte-Waregem93241012-211
11Royal Antwerp93151520-510
12Waasland-Beveren93151218-610
13Sint Truidense VV92251719-28
14La Louviere92161118-77
15KV Mechelen8134917-86
16Leuven9135816-86
17Kortrijk8107218-163
18Cercle Brugge90361121-103
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Club Brugge5500133+101615
2Gent5500112+91315
3KRC Genk5410134+91713
4Union St Gilloise5320143+111711
5Anderlecht431061+5710
6Charleroi4301106+4169
7Waasland-Beveren430173+4109
8Westerlo52211614+2308
9La Louviere5212108+2187
10Standard de Liege421153+287
11Royal Antwerp52121011-1217
12Zulte-Waregem420264+2106
13Leuven512268-2145
14Lommel411242+264
15Sint Truidense VV411256-1114
16KV Mechelen4112711-4184
17Kortrijk410328-6103
18Cercle Brugge401349-5131
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union St Gilloise4400133+101612
2Charleroi540164+21012
3Gent431082+61010
4Club Brugge430193+6129
5Lommel522179-2168
6Westerlo420287+1156
7Anderlecht520339-6126
8Zulte-Waregem512248-4125
9Sint Truidense VV51131213-1254
10Standard de Liege5113912-3214
11Royal Antwerp410359-4143
12KRC Genk402259-4142
13KV Mechelen402226-482
14Cercle Brugge5023712-5192
15Leuven401328-6101
16Waasland-Beveren5014515-10201
17La Louviere4004110-9110
18Kortrijk4004010-10100
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Gent9810194+152325
2Club Brugge9801226+162824
3Union St Gilloise9720276+213323
4Charleroi97021610+62621
5Anderlecht9513910-11916
6KRC Genk94321813+53115
7Westerlo94232421+34514
8Lommel9333111102212
9Standard de Liege93241415-12911
10Zulte-Waregem93241012-22211
11Royal Antwerp93151520-53510
12Waasland-Beveren93151218-63010
13Sint Truidense VV92251719-2368
14La Louviere92161118-7297
15KV Mechelen8134917-8266
16Leuven9135816-8246
17Kortrijk8107218-16203
18Cercle Brugge90361121-10323

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Gent92.110.750.440.42
2Club Brugge92.441.830.670.75
3Union St Gilloise93.000.840.670.63
4Charleroi91.781.271.110.77
5Anderlecht91.000.881.110.61
6KRC Genk92.001.111.440.43
7Westerlo92.670.922.330.84
8Lommel91.220.811.221.03
9Standard de Liege91.561.071.671.25
10Zulte-Waregem91.110.791.330.79
11Royal Antwerp91.670.792.221.18
12Waasland-Beveren91.330.642.001.43
13Sint Truidense VV91.891.172.111.09
14La Louviere91.220.612.001.33
15KV Mechelen81.130.412.130.71
16Leuven90.891.061.781.13
17Kortrijk80.250.312.250.81
18Cercle Brugge91.221.282.331.44
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Gent9+1.67+0.33+1.34
2Club Brugge9+1.78+1.08+0.70
3Union St Gilloise9+2.33+0.21+2.12
4Charleroi9+0.67+0.50+0.17
5Anderlecht9-0.11+0.27-0.38
6KRC Genk9+0.56+0.68-0.12
7Westerlo9+0.33+0.08+0.25
8Lommel90.00-0.22+0.22
9Standard de Liege9-0.11-0.18+0.07
10Zulte-Waregem9-0.220.00-0.22
11Royal Antwerp9-0.56-0.39-0.17
12Waasland-Beveren9-0.67-0.79+0.12
13Sint Truidense VV9-0.22+0.08-0.30
14La Louviere9-0.78-0.72-0.06
15KV Mechelen8-1.00-0.30-0.70
16Leuven9-0.89-0.07-0.82
17Kortrijk8-2.00-0.50-1.50
18Cercle Brugge9-1.11-0.16-0.95
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Gent92517.7+7.3
2Club Brugge92420.4+3.6
3Union St Gilloise92318.7+4.4
4Charleroi92116.9+4.1
5Anderlecht91616.6-0.6
6KRC Genk91514.6+0.4
7Westerlo91416.1-2.1
8Lommel9128.9+3.2
9Standard de Liege91111.1-0.1
10Zulte-Waregem91111.1-0.1
11Royal Antwerp9107.5+2.5
12Waasland-Beveren91010.3-0.3
13Sint Truidense VV9811.0-3.0
14La Louviere979.7-2.7
15KV Mechelen866.3-0.3
16Leuven9610.0-4.0
17Kortrijk835.2-2.2
18Cercle Brugge939.8-6.8
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Gent919276.8819
2Club Brugge916286.0819
3Union St Gilloise923346.98011
4Charleroi916286.07416
5Anderlecht924356.87812
6KRC Genk916295.27613
7Westerlo917315.28010
8Lommel918305.37912
9Standard de Liege917256.07812
10Zulte-Waregem919275.47713
11Royal Antwerp924326.37020
12Waasland-Beveren918286.27812
13Sint Truidense VV922295.97515
14La Louviere920286.07614
15KV Mechelen824356.9819
16Leuven921326.37911
17Kortrijk822307.38212
18Cercle Brugge922325.77717
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Familiar face 5Incognito26/10 20:55
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 55TownSNAFU526/10 20:40
Lukeos Seat Count585HackneyHaddock26/10 18:23
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports31Croxton26/10 18:19
In praise of our younger players5Geoff5826/10 16:50
Towv V Rotherham Tickets4Mayaman26/10 15:39
New Training Facility92Barrattstander26/10 15:02
Calling all shirt connoisseurs 📣8bigdavemariner26/10 14:40
Transition from optimism to pessimism82Boonsy26/10 14:38
Football Twit of the Week 🎖4MuddyWaters26/10 12:55

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories