The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

2026-2027 Italian Serie A Table

2026-2027 Italian Serie A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Inter Milan7610219+1219
2Lazio7610144+1019
3AS Roma7520163+1317
4AC Milan7430147+715
5Como7421127+514
6Frosinone7412139+413
7Cagliari641163+313
8Juventus732298+111
9Napoli7313107+310
10Atalanta73041011-19
11Lecce7304912-39
12Sassuolo72231214-28
13Torino621379-27
14Bologna7124610-45
15Monza6114915-64
16Parma6114410-64
17Udinese7115916-74
18Genoa7115513-84
19Fiorentina7115817-94
20Venezia7106616-103
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan4400156+92112
2AS Roma4310103+71310
3AC Milan330082+6109
4Frosinone430195+4149
5Atalanta430174+3119
6Lazio321063+397
7Sassuolo321064+2107
8Juventus421154+197
9Napoli320152+376
10Como211021+134
11Parma311133064
12Cagliari311122044
13Genoa411248-4124
14Monza210144083
15Torino310235-283
16Lecce310248-4123
17Venezia410338-5113
18Bologna402247-3112
19Udinese401327-591
20Fiorentina401339-6121
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Lazio440081+7912
2Como5311106+41610
3Cagliari330041+359
4AS Roma321060+667
5Inter Milan321063+397
6AC Milan413065+1116
7Lecce420254+196
8Napoli4112550104
9Juventus311144084
10Frosinone311144084
11Torino311144084
12Bologna310223-153
13Udinese310279-2163
14Fiorentina310258-3133
15Sassuolo4013610-4161
16Monza4013511-6161
17Atalanta300337-4100
18Genoa300315-460
19Venezia300338-5110
20Parma300317-680
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan7610219+123019
2Lazio7610144+101819
3AS Roma7520163+131917
4AC Milan7430147+72115
5Como7421127+51914
6Frosinone7412139+42213
7Cagliari641163+3913
8Juventus732298+11711
9Napoli7313107+31710
10Atalanta73041011-1219
11Lecce7304912-3219
12Sassuolo72231214-2268
13Torino621379-2167
14Bologna7124610-4165
15Monza6114915-6244
16Parma6114410-6144
17Udinese7115916-7254
18Genoa7115513-8184
19Fiorentina7115817-9254
20Venezia7106616-10223
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Frosinone430151469
2Lazio422030338
3AS Roma321040447
4Udinese321041357
5Como320153286
6Atalanta413021136
7Juventus413010116
8Inter Milan312021135
9Cagliari412122045
10Sassuolo412122045
11Lecce411235-284
12Fiorentina411224-264
13Monza411247-3114
14Torino303011023
15Napoli403112-133
16Bologna403101-113
17AC Milan403102-223
18Parma302101-112
19Venezia402214-352
20Genoa401315-461
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1AC Milan4310725910
2AS Roma330061579
3Cagliari422020228
4Inter Milan321062487
5Napoli421153287
6Como321020227
7Sassuolo4211651117
8Lazio421133067
9Monza420224-266
10Juventus412154195
11Lecce411222044
12Atalanta411234-174
13Frosinone411223-154
14Genoa411213-244
15Torino310234-173
16Bologna410324-263
17Parma310213-243
18Fiorentina410337-4103
19Venezia410337-4103
20Udinese300314-350

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Inter Milan73.001.991.290.54
2Lazio72.001.130.571.13
3AS Roma72.291.500.430.54
4AC Milan72.001.501.001.00
5Como71.711.611.001.42
6Frosinone71.861.071.291.54
7Cagliari61.000.660.501.65
8Juventus71.291.241.140.45
9Napoli71.431.421.000.64
10Atalanta71.430.941.571.67
11Lecce71.290.991.711.68
12Sassuolo71.711.202.000.93
13Torino61.170.901.500.86
14Bologna70.860.961.431.20
15Monza61.501.212.500.90
16Parma60.670.481.671.48
17Udinese71.290.912.291.66
18Genoa70.710.811.860.92
19Fiorentina71.141.132.431.17
20Venezia70.861.202.291.70
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Inter Milan7+1.71+1.45+0.26
2Lazio7+1.430.00+1.43
3AS Roma7+1.86+0.96+0.90
4AC Milan7+1.00+0.50+0.50
5Como7+0.71+0.19+0.52
6Frosinone7+0.57-0.47+1.04
7Cagliari6+0.50-0.99+1.49
8Juventus7+0.14+0.79-0.65
9Napoli7+0.43+0.78-0.35
10Atalanta7-0.14-0.73+0.59
11Lecce7-0.43-0.69+0.26
12Sassuolo7-0.29+0.27-0.56
13Torino6-0.33+0.04-0.37
14Bologna7-0.57-0.24-0.33
15Monza6-1.00+0.31-1.31
16Parma6-1.00-1.000.00
17Udinese7-1.00-0.75-0.25
18Genoa7-1.14-0.11-1.03
19Fiorentina7-1.29-0.04-1.25
20Venezia7-1.43-0.50-0.93
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan71915.3+3.7
2Lazio71910.2+8.8
3AS Roma71714.2+2.8
4AC Milan71511.9+3.1
5Como71411.6+2.4
6Frosinone7139.9+3.1
7Cagliari6136.2+6.8
8Juventus71113.4-2.4
9Napoli71012.3-2.3
10Atalanta795.9+3.1
11Lecce795.7+3.3
12Sassuolo7811.3-3.3
13Torino678.3-1.3
14Bologna759.3-4.3
15Monza648.8-4.8
16Parma644.6-0.6
17Udinese747.3-3.3
18Genoa748.0-4.0
19Fiorentina747.4-3.4
20Venezia737.8-4.8
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Inter Milan719277.97911
2Lazio719338.18010
3AS Roma722297.47911
4AC Milan718298.9864
5Como720329.1884
6Frosinone7142810.0900
7Cagliari613346.5819
8Juventus718377.3817
9Napoli722276.38010
10Atalanta720317.17615
11Lecce719309.0828
12Sassuolo7203810.1900
13Torino620349.5839
14Bologna720308.7819
15Monza622318.0819
16Parma619316.88012
17Udinese719329.08110
18Genoa721347.4857
19Fiorentina721308.18010
20Venezia719338.3855
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Edon Pruti35rancido19/10 16:36
Team for Rochdale?11Abdul1919/10 16:31
Artell... in or out137Poojah19/10 16:27
Artell post match70rancido19/10 12:34
Tuesdays back line56bradz19/10 11:09
Prediction Rochdale A 26/2715WayneBurnettsJockstrap19/10 10:32
Luca Barrington 3pizzzza19/10 09:18
Prediction Results Northampton4dicko99519/10 07:32
Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)7DB19/10 04:30
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot19/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories