The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Lazio6510186+121610.243867
2Inter Milan6510177+101613.744459
3Como6411105+51311.2351179
4AS Roma6330137+6129.635190
5Napoli6321126+61112.5341193
6AC Milan6321139+41110.6451717
7Frosinone63211412+2117.242539
8Bologna6312108+2107.143820
9Torino6312109+1108.543213
10Genoa631276+1106.933396
11Juventus621379-2710.2252493
12Cagliari6213612-675.4331120
13Monza62041214-268.553143
14Lecce6204710-366.322754
15Atalanta61141114-347.554862
16Fiorentina6114912-347.362254
17Parma6114411-744.933361
18Sassuolo6114917-846.053579
19Venezia6105412-837.323291
20Udinese6015413-914.723265
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Lazio10910248+162815.963867
2Inter Milan108202813+152621.574459
3AS Roma10730258+172419.745190
4Como10721219+122318.3751179
5Frosinone106222313+102010.442539
6AC Milan105321913+61816.9751717
7Napoli105231811+71718.1541193
8Cagliari105141014-41611.0431120
9Juventus104331312+11518.6452493
10Lecce105051316-3159.632754
11Torino10424161601412.983213
12Bologna10334151501214.163820
13Atalanta103251517-21111.674862
14Genoa10316814-61010.343396
15Monza102261824-6812.093143
16Fiorentina102261220-888.872254
17Sassuolo102261423-9813.183579
18Parma10226615-989.543361
19Venezia10208819-11611.233291
20Udinese10127919-1059.553265
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510165+11163
2Inter Milan6510188+10165
3Frosinone6501175+12152
4Lazio6411108+2134
5Como632185+3112
6Napoli6312118+3103
7Monza63121210+2104
8Atalanta6312119+2104
9Sassuolo63121213-1105
10Genoa631278-1103
11AC Milan63031311+294
12Juventus622267-182
13Parma622246-282
14Torino6213912-375
15Cagliari621347-372
16Venezia6204510-561
17Lecce6204511-662
18Bologna6042710-344
19Fiorentina6033410-634
20Udinese6015210-812
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lazio6501145+9152
2AS Roma6420145+9142
3Inter Milan6420146+8143
4Como6411137+6135
5AC Milan6330106+4125
6Bologna640295+4122
7Lecce6402107+3122
8Cagliari6402810-2123
9Frosinone6321119+2113
10Napoli6312126+6103
11Juventus622288083
12Torino621388074
13Udinese6213910-173
14Fiorentina6204814-663
15Venezia6114811-343
16Atalanta6114913-445
17Genoa602416-521
18Sassuolo6015613-714
19Monza6015917-816
20Parma6006212-1002

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lazio61610.2+5.8102815.9+12.1
2Inter Milan61613.7+2.3102621.5+4.5
3Como61311.2+1.8102318.3+4.7
4AS Roma6129.6+2.4102419.7+4.3
5Napoli61112.5-1.5101718.1-1.1
6AC Milan61110.6+0.4101816.9+1.1
7Frosinone6117.2+3.8102010.4+9.6
8Bologna6107.1+2.9101214.1-2.1
9Torino6108.5+1.5101412.9+1.1
10Genoa6106.9+3.1101010.3-0.3
11Juventus6710.2-3.2101518.6-3.6
12Cagliari675.4+1.6101611.0+5.0
13Monza668.5-2.410812.0-4.0
14Lecce666.3-0.310159.6+5.4
15Atalanta647.5-3.5101111.6-0.6
16Fiorentina647.3-3.31088.8-0.8
17Parma644.9-0.91089.5-1.5
18Sassuolo646.0-2.010813.1-5.1
19Venezia637.3-4.310611.2-5.2
20Udinese614.7-3.71059.5-4.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lazio24816326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
2Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
3AS Roma25817334/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)29
4Como21912307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
5Frosinone231310364/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)21
6AC Milan19136327/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)32
7Napoli18117295/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)37
8Cagliari1014-4244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
9Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
10Lecce1316-3293/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)17
11Torino16160328/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)32
12Bologna15150306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)36
13Atalanta1517-2327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
14Genoa814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
15Monza1824-6429/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
16Fiorentina1220-8327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)32
17Sassuolo1423-9378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)37
18Parma615-9214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)45
19Venezia819-11273/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
20Udinese919-10285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lazio2826449.1873
2Inter Milan2623368.47911
3AS Roma2423367.57911
4Como2323399.0884
5Frosinone2015379.5891
6AC Milan1824408.8873
7Napoli1724316.88010
8Cagliari1620468.6900
9Juventus1524447.7827
10Lecce1523408.6818
11Torino14254310.2900
12Bologna1226399.2865
13Atalanta1128396.97615
14Genoa1026428.4884
15Monza829429.4864
16Fiorentina831427.78011
17Sassuolo8285010.6900
18Parma825428.7900
19Venezia623459.2900
20Udinese524409.2847
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Juventus24931549
2AC Milan17171067
3Napoli1193741
4Como1179733
5Cagliari1120696
6Lazio867539
7Atalanta862536
8Bologna820510
9Lecce754469
10Sassuolo579360
11Frosinone539335
12Inter Milan459285
13Genoa396246
14Parma361224
15Venezia291181
16Udinese265165
17Fiorentina254158
18Torino213132
19AS Roma190118
20Monza14389

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,222
2AS Roma2,096
3Como2,067
4Juventus2,061
5AC Milan2,049
6Napoli2,036
7Atalanta2,025
8Lazio2,018
9Bologna1,945
10Frosinone1,882
11Fiorentina1,869
12Torino1,836
13Sassuolo1,823
14Genoa1,801
15Udinese1,791
16Monza1,784
17Venezia1,776
18Cagliari1,766
19Lecce1,747
20Parma1,711

League Table for this division