The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2026-2027 Premier League Table

2026-2027 Premier League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Man City7700197+1221
2Arsenal7601115+618
3Brighton7511235+1816
4Chelsea74121713+413
5Liverpool733198+112
6Brentford7241138+510
7Leeds724196+310
8Everton724187+110
9Hull723287+19
10Ipswich73041115-49
11Newcastle72231014-48
12Aston Villa7223711-48
13Man Utd7142101007
14Crystal Palace7214917-87
15Bournemouth7133913-46
16Coventry6204511-66
17Fulham7124710-35
18Nottingham Forest712459-45
19Sunderland7115614-84
20Tottenham603339-63
2026-2027 Premier League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Man City4400116+51712
2Brighton4310131+121410
3Arsenal330072+599
4Chelsea3210116+5177
5Brentford421183+5117
6Everton421154+197
7Leeds413063+396
8Ipswich320144086
9Hull312042+265
10Bournemouth412154+195
11Newcastle4121660125
12Man Utd311164+2104
13Fulham411267-1134
14Crystal Palace310268-2143
15Coventry310247-3113
16Sunderland310214-353
17Liverpool302125-372
18Aston Villa301235-281
19Tottenham301225-371
20Nottingham Forest401303-331
2026-2027 Premier League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Liverpool431073+41010
2Man City330081+799
3Arsenal430143+179
4Aston Villa421146-2107
5Brighton3201104+6146
6Chelsea420267-1136
7Leeds311133064
8Nottingham Forest311156-1114
9Hull411245-194
10Crystal Palace411239-6124
11Brentford3030550103
12Everton303033063
13Man Utd403146-2103
14Coventry310214-353
15Ipswich4103711-4183
16Newcastle310248-4123
17Tottenham302114-352
18Fulham301213-241
19Sunderland4013510-5151
20Bournemouth301249-5131
2026-2027 Premier League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Man City7700197+122621
2Arsenal7601115+61618
3Brighton7511235+182816
4Chelsea74121713+43013
5Liverpool733198+11712
6Brentford7241138+52110
7Leeds724196+31510
8Everton724187+11510
9Hull723287+1159
10Ipswich73041115-4269
11Newcastle72231014-4248
12Aston Villa7223711-4188
13Man Utd714210100207
14Crystal Palace7214917-8267
15Bournemouth7133913-4226
16Coventry6204511-6166
17Fulham7124710-3175
18Nottingham Forest712459-4145
19Sunderland7115614-8204
20Tottenham603339-6123
2026-2027 Premier League (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Bournemouth4310523710
2Brentford422041358
3Hull422041358
4Chelsea4211752127
5Man City421121137
6Brighton4202642106
7Arsenal413031246
8Nottingham Forest413010116
9Fulham412133065
10Everton412111025
11Ipswich412145-195
12Liverpool411222044
13Newcastle311122044
14Leeds311111024
15Sunderland404011024
16Man Utd403113-243
17Tottenham403102-223
18Aston Villa403104-443
19Coventry401304-441
20Crystal Palace400426-480
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Arsenal4400505512
2Brighton4310716810
3Man City4310615710
4Everton422042268
5Liverpool422042268
6Newcastle320142266
7Leeds320121136
8Man Utd4121642105
9Brentford412133065
10Hull412111025
11Ipswich412135-285
12Crystal Palace411245-194
13Chelsea411234-174
14Nottingham Forest411234-174
15Sunderland411224-264
16Aston Villa402213-242
17Fulham402214-352
18Tottenham402203-332
19Bournemouth401315-461
20Coventry401306-661

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Premier League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Man City72.711.251.000.55
2Arsenal71.571.190.710.43
3Brighton73.291.280.710.93
4Chelsea72.431.061.860.71
5Liverpool71.290.671.140.53
6Brentford71.861.091.140.77
7Leeds71.290.450.860.81
8Everton71.140.801.000.91
9Hull71.140.591.000.93
10Ipswich71.571.172.141.85
11Newcastle71.430.842.000.98
12Aston Villa71.000.571.571.02
13Man Utd71.431.211.430.77
14Crystal Palace71.290.832.430.93
15Bournemouth71.290.361.860.59
16Coventry60.830.391.830.79
17Fulham71.000.781.430.69
18Nottingham Forest70.710.791.290.59
19Sunderland70.860.522.000.62
20Tottenham60.500.371.500.79
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Premier League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Man City7+1.71+0.70+1.01
2Arsenal7+0.86+0.76+0.10
3Brighton7+2.57+0.35+2.22
4Chelsea7+0.57+0.35+0.22
5Liverpool7+0.14+0.14+0.00
6Brentford7+0.71+0.32+0.39
7Leeds7+0.43-0.36+0.79
8Everton7+0.14-0.11+0.25
9Hull7+0.14-0.34+0.48
10Ipswich7-0.57-0.68+0.11
11Newcastle7-0.57-0.14-0.43
12Aston Villa7-0.57-0.45-0.12
13Man Utd70.00+0.44-0.44
14Crystal Palace7-1.14-0.10-1.04
15Bournemouth7-0.57-0.23-0.34
16Coventry6-1.00-0.40-0.60
17Fulham7-0.43+0.09-0.52
18Nottingham Forest7-0.57+0.20-0.77
19Sunderland7-1.14-0.10-1.04
20Tottenham6-1.00-0.42-0.58
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Man City72115.2+5.8
2Arsenal71813.3+4.7
3Brighton71610.8+5.2
4Chelsea7139.2+3.8
5Liverpool71212.2-0.2
6Brentford71011.9-1.9
7Leeds7107.8+2.2
8Everton7108.7+1.3
9Hull798.5+0.5
10Ipswich797.1+1.9
11Newcastle789.3-1.3
12Aston Villa787.8+0.2
13Man Utd778.3-1.3
14Crystal Palace777.6-0.6
15Bournemouth766.5-0.5
16Coventry663.2+2.8
17Fulham759.3-4.3
18Nottingham Forest759.3-4.3
19Sunderland745.8-1.8
20Tottenham635.1-2.1
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Man City718297.7900
2Arsenal716247.38112
3Brighton716277.0819
4Chelsea719267.9873
5Liverpool718248.3864
6Brentford718267.9819
7Leeds715287.4873
8Everton716267.6901
9Hull717287.77713
10Ipswich717257.37912
11Newcastle716317.6891
12Aston Villa718297.7846
13Man Utd718257.9901
14Crystal Palace720307.9846
15Bournemouth714248.3891
16Coventry617267.2837
17Fulham716267.6828
18Nottingham Forest716237.6891
19Sunderland718277.7900
20Tottenham620278.3846
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Tuesdays back line50Maringer18/10 23:38
Edon Pruti29WayneBurnettsJockstrap18/10 23:29
Prediction Rochdale A 26/2711golfer18/10 23:13
Big Coat Weather7Southwark Mariner18/10 22:37
Artell... in or out96Captaincod18/10 22:36
Embarrassing 47LH18/10 21:07
Artell post match64Lost in Lincoln18/10 18:41
Just Back Northampton (Merged)113IowaMariner18/10 17:54
FA Cup 16Spurn boy18/10 16:00
Match Thread Northampton H 26/27265Geoff5818/10 10:24

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories