Welling v Tonbridge Angels Head to Head
Page Sections
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPL | 17‑Oct‑26 | Welling | Burgess Hill Town | 4‑2 | W |
| IPL | 10‑Oct‑26 | Eastbourne Boro | Welling | 1‑0 | L |
| IPL | 06‑Oct‑26 | Maldon & Tiptree | Welling | 0‑1 | W |
| IPL | 03‑Oct‑26 | Welling | Whyteleafe | 1‑0 | W |
| FAT | 26‑Sep‑26 | Welling | Chertsey Town | 2‑2 | D |
| FAC | 19‑Sep‑26 | Dulwich Hamlet | Welling | 4‑1 | L |
| IPL | 15‑Sep‑26 | Welling | Cheshunt | 2‑0 | W |
| IPL | 12‑Sep‑26 | Welling | Wingate & Finchley | 4‑1 | W |
| FAC | 08‑Sep‑26 | Welling | Faversham Town | 2‑1 | W |
| FAC | 05‑Sep‑26 | Faversham Town | Welling | 1‑1 | D |
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NLS | 17‑Oct‑26 | Tonbridge Angels | Hemel | 1‑0 | W |
| NLS | 10‑Oct‑26 | Maidenhead Utd | Tonbridge Angels | 0‑1 | W |
| FAC | 03‑Oct‑26 | Tonbridge Angels | Torquay | 0‑1 | L |
| NLS | 26‑Sep‑26 | Tonbridge Angels | Ebbsfleet | 1‑2 | L |
| FAC | 19‑Sep‑26 | Tonbridge Angels | Ramsgate | 2‑1 | W |
| NLS | 12‑Sep‑26 | Hemel | Tonbridge Angels | 1‑1 | D |
| NLS | 08‑Sep‑26 | Tonbridge Angels | Maidstone United | 0‑1 | L |
| NLS | 05‑Sep‑26 | Farnborough | Tonbridge Angels | 0‑4 | W |
| NLS | 31‑Aug‑26 | Tonbridge Angels | Walton & Hersham | 5‑1 | W |
| NLS | 29‑Aug‑26 | Billericay | Tonbridge Angels | 2‑2 | D |
|
|
||||
| Competition | Date | H | A | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NLS | 25‑Feb‑25 | Tonbridge Angels | Welling | 2‑0 |
| NLS | 26‑Nov‑24 | Welling | Tonbridge Angels | 2‑2 |
| NLS | 17‑Feb‑24 | Welling | Tonbridge Angels | 2‑2 |
| NLS | 28‑Aug‑23 | Tonbridge Angels | Welling | 0‑1 |
| NLS | 01‑Jan‑23 | Welling | Tonbridge Angels | 2‑1 |
| NLS | 26‑Dec‑22 | Tonbridge Angels | Welling | 0‑1 |
| NLS | 02‑Apr‑22 | Tonbridge Angels | Welling | 1‑0 |
| NLS | 13‑Nov‑21 | Welling | Tonbridge Angels | 1‑0 |
| NLS | 26‑Aug‑19 | Welling | Tonbridge Angels | 4‑2 |
| NLS | 12‑Mar‑13 | Welling | Tonbridge Angels | 4‑1 |
| NLS | 25‑Aug‑12 | Tonbridge Angels | Welling | 1‑1 |
| NLS | 03‑Dec‑11 | Tonbridge Angels | Welling | 1‑1 |
| NLS | 23‑Aug‑11 | Welling | Tonbridge Angels | 3‑2 |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% |
| 2.5 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% |
| 3.5 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% |
| 4.5 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% |
| 2.5 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% |
| 3.5 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% |
| 4.5 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 7 | 46.2% |


