The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

at flag

Austria Bundesliga Form Table

Austria Bundesliga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Rapid Vienna6501177+101533148
2Salzburg6420163+131434449
3SV Ried6411138+51352187
4TSV Hartberg63211413+11153104
5LASK Linz6312148+610341982
6Sturm Graz6312129+310441468
7WSG Tirol622278-1833264
8Grazer AK6141610-4743307
9SCR Altach6204611-5623257
10Austria Vienna6114711-4443728
11Austria Lustenau6105719-12333977
12Wolfsberger AC6006216-14023502
Austria Bundesliga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Rapid Vienna10901319+222753148
2LASK Linz10712269+1722441982
3Salzburg10631227+152154449
4Sturm Graz106221810+820541468
5SV Ried104241617-11482187
6TSV Hartberg104241619-31463104
7WSG Tirol103341315-21253264
8Grazer AK10244823-151053307
9SCR Altach103071016-6943257
10Austria Lustenau102261224-12873977
11Austria Vienna102171020-10753728
12Wolfsberger AC10127719-12543502
Austria Bundesliga Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Rapid Vienna6600233+20183
2Salzburg6501175+12153
3LASK Linz6501155+10153
4Sturm Graz6420134+9144
5SCR Altach6402126+6124
6Grazer AK6240105+5103
7SV Ried6312107+3104
8TSV Hartberg63121112-1103
9Austria Lustenau6312711-4103
10Wolfsberger AC621379-272
11Austria Vienna620439-661
12WSG Tirol6042610-445

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Austria Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Rapid Vienna615 1027 
2Salzburg614 1021 
3SV Ried613 1014 
4TSV Hartberg611 1014 
5LASK Linz610 1022 
6Sturm Graz610 1020 
7WSG Tirol68 1012 
8Grazer AK67 1010 
9SCR Altach66 109 
10Austria Vienna64 107 
11Austria Lustenau63 108 
12Wolfsberger AC60 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Rapid Vienna31922405/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)14
2LASK Linz26917354/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)31
3Salzburg22715295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)41
4Sturm Graz18108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
5SV Ried1617-1338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)25
6TSV Hartberg1619-3356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)33
7WSG Tirol1315-2285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
8Grazer AK823-15315/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)16
9SCR Altach1016-6264/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)20
10Austria Lustenau1224-12367/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)27
11Austria Vienna1020-10305/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)34
12Wolfsberger AC719-12264/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Rapid Vienna2717277.4828
2LASK Linz2219307.1828
3Salzburg2128376.77119
4Sturm Graz2028386.66714
5SV Ried1422396.27713
6TSV Hartberg1420296.98212
7WSG Tirol1218287.4828
8Grazer AK1020305.88011
9SCR Altach915285.7819
10Austria Lustenau819256.67713
11Austria Vienna720267.4755
12Wolfsberger AC523286.57515
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1LASK Linz19821232
2Sturm Graz1468912
3Austria Lustenau977607
4Austria Vienna728452
5Wolfsberger AC502312
6Salzburg449279
7Grazer AK307191
8WSG Tirol264164
9SCR Altach257160
10SV Ried187116
11Rapid Vienna14892
12TSV Hartberg10465

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Salzburg1,849
2Sturm Graz1,824
3LASK Linz1,806
4Rapid Vienna1,717
5Austria Vienna1,613
6TSV Hartberg1,601
7SV Ried1,568
8Wolfsberger AC1,521
9WSG Tirol1,482
10Grazer AK1,472
11SCR Altach1,467
12Austria Lustenau1,464

League Table for this division