The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford6600123+91833406
2Tottenham U216510177+101642141
3Nott'm Forest U216501129+31543160
4Oxford Utd6420134+91443295
5Fulham U2164111611+51352193
6Stockport6411105+5132369
7Barnet64111410+41363430
8Stevenage6402115+61223237
9Chelsea U2164021611+51262267
10Bradford633051+41213110
11Cambridge Utd633096+31253182
12Everton U216321148+61142156
13Reading6321115+61134330
14Rochdale6321107+31143124
15Exeter632141+31103558
16Shrewsbury632197+21143249
17Wycombe63211110+1114390
18Aston Villa U21632198+11131141
19Walsall624083+51034278
20Crystal Palace U21631295+41021293
21Accrington Stanley624073+41033118
22Sunderland U2163121613+31061360
23Newport County624064+21033232
24Liverpool U216312109+110410
25Leicester6312121201043158
26Port Vale63124401013264
27Man City U216303158+79300
28York6231105+5933296
29Sheff Wed623195+492390
30Mansfield623185+3933202
31Plymouth630389-1923323
32Chesterfield6222108+2843310
33Gillingham622298+1834593
34Luton621398+175361
35Leyton Orient621356-1713345
36Northampton621345-1713355
37Leeds United U2162131416-275266
38Cheltenham6213812-4744183
39Ipswich U2162131318-5731177
40Brentford U2152031110+16410
41Brighton U2161321012-264273
42Burton Albion613268-2633182
43Doncaster620468-262399
44Tranmere613268-2643190
45MK Dons6132712-5643253
46Colchester605156-1543486
47Swindon612356-1533102
48Peterborough6123711-4543220
49Rotherham6123510-5533122
50AFC Wimbledon6123311-8523539
51Grimsby611469-3433295
52Fleetwood Town6114711-4443233
53Notts County611448-4424148
54Arsenal U216042611-54410
55Wigan611428-6413474
56Bromley6114512-7433480
57Newcastle U216114514-943140
58Bristol Rovers6105412-8333134
59Crawley Town6015815-7153303
60Barnsley6015516-11153242
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford10811188+102553406
2Chelsea U21108023012+182472267
3Tottenham U21107122213+92262141
4Man City U2110703308+2221300
5Barnet106312315+821103430
6Nott'm Forest U21107031815+32163160
7Stockport106132010+10194369
8Liverpool U21106132213+919510
9Fulham U21106132620+61992193
10Reading10532208+121854330
11Sheff Wed105322010+10185390
12Oxford Utd105321812+61873295
13Plymouth106041613+31833323
14Bradford1053285+31823110
15Aston Villa U21105321413+11851141
16Crystal Palace U21105231810+81751293
17Sunderland U21105232622+41791360
18Cambridge Utd104511512+31793182
19Shrewsbury10523121201743249
20Gillingham104421711+61664593
21Walsall10370137+61654278
22Ipswich U21105142025-51651177
23Stevenage104331510+51553237
24Rochdale104331412+21553124
25Leicester104331615+11563158
26Mansfield104331615+11563202
27Cheltenham104331819-11584183
28York103521611+51473296
29Leyton Orient104241410+41433345
30Accrington Stanley103521512+31473118
31Luton104241918+1148361
32Brighton U21103432218+4136273
33Chesterfield103431715+21383310
34Exeter1034365+11323558
35Everton U2110343171701362156
36Wycombe103431721-4138390
37Newport County10262101001263232
38Newcastle U21103341418-4125140
39Port Vale10334610-41233264
40Bristol Rovers10406914-51233134
41AFC Wimbledon10334715-81233539
42Tranmere102531214-21163190
43Colchester10253912-31163486
44Swindon103251115-41153102
45Grimsby102441415-11063295
46Fleetwood Town102441315-21073233
47Northampton1024468-21033355
48Burton Albion102441316-31063182
49Notts County102441013-31064148
50Rotherham102441217-51063122
51Leeds United U21103161925-6108266
52Doncaster102351013-395399
53MK Dons101631118-7973253
54Peterborough102351018-8963220
55Barnsley102261019-9873242
56Arsenal U21101541121-108710
57Bromley10226925-16853480
58Wigan10217715-8733474
59Brentford U2152031110+16410
60Crawley Town101271120-9573303
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600210+21180
2Chelsea U216510239+14164
3Sunderland U216510229+13166
4Liverpool U216501189+9154
5Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
6Salford650173+4152
7York6420145+9144
8Mansfield6420159+6145
9Reading6411156+9133
10Fulham U2164111810+8135
11Barnet64111710+7136
12Stevenage6411105+5133
13Tottenham U2164111410+4134
14Cheltenham64111310+3135
15Stockport6402148+6124
16Accrington Stanley6330127+5124
17Newport County6330105+5124
18Exeter633061+5121
19Bristol Rovers6402118+3123
20Sheff Wed6321144+10112
21Oxford Utd6321126+6114
22Swindon6321106+4115
23Walsall632184+4111
24Bradford632173+4112
25Luton632196+3114
26Cambridge Utd6321108+2115
27Port Vale632143+1111
28Rochdale6312108+2103
29Grimsby631286+2102
30Ipswich U21631298+1104
31Shrewsbury631276+1102
32Brighton U216231169+793
33Chesterfield6231118+394
34Tranmere623196+394
35Fleetwood Town623174+393
36Gillingham623175+292
37Plymouth630387+192
38Colchester623154+193
39MK Dons623188094
40Leeds United U2163031112-194
41Everton U2162221512+386
42Crystal Palace U21622276+183
43Notts County622276+184
44Newcastle U216222910-183
45AFC Wimbledon622227-580
46Burton Albion6141109+175
47Rotherham61411012-276
48Leicester6213711-474
49Aston Villa U216213612-673
50Bromley6213614-873
51Wycombe61321012-265
52Doncaster613257-263
53Leyton Orient6204710-363
54Wigan620449-561
55Northampton612346-252
56Peterborough6123610-454
57Arsenal U216123613-754
58Barnsley6114613-745
59Brentford U21310265+132
60Crawley Town6024511-623
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Aston Villa U216420106+4143
3Crystal Palace U216411146+8134
4Stockport6411124+8132
5Chelsea U216402167+9125
6Leicester6330115+6123
7Tottenham U216402128+4124
8Bradford632143+1111
9Salford6312129+3104
10Oxford Utd6312108+2104
11Cambridge Utd624086+2105
12Plymouth631210100103
13Sheff Wed6312911-2105
14Man City U216303189+994
15Luton63031515096
16Fulham U2163031313094
17Ipswich U2163031420-693
18Leyton Orient622283+581
19Walsall615085+384
20Gillingham6222109+184
21Liverpool U21622265+182
22Brighton U216222911-285
23Wycombe62221114-385
24Doncaster621398+174
25Chesterfield621378-174
26Newcastle U216213912-373
27Barnsley621369-373
28Burton Albion621369-373
29Nott'm Forest U216213611-573
30Shrewsbury6213611-573
31Sunderland U216213714-774
32Reading613297+264
33Stevenage613276+163
34Arsenal U216132910-164
35Tranmere613269-363
36Notts County613258-363
37Everton U21613259-462
38Crawley Town6123912-355
39Cheltenham6123812-455
40Fleetwood Town6123711-454
41Mansfield6123610-452
42Rochdale612359-453
43Northampton6123510-553
44Grimsby604279-244
45York604269-345
46Exeter611425-341
47MK Dons6042711-444
48Rotherham611448-442
49Port Vale6114410-643
50Swindon6114310-741
51Bromley6114614-843
52Peterborough6114513-843
53AFC Wimbledon6114515-1043
54Brentford U21210155032
55Newport County6033610-433
56Accrington Stanley603359-434
57Colchester6033611-534
58Bristol Rovers6105512-732
59Leeds United U2160241018-825
60Wigan601538-512

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Salford618 1025 
2Tottenham U21616 1022 
3Nott'm Forest U21615 1021 
4Oxford Utd614+6.01018+3.0
5Fulham U21613 1019 
6Stockport613 1019 
7Barnet613 1021 
8Stevenage612 1015 
9Chelsea U21612 1024 
10Bradford612 1018 
11Cambridge Utd612 1017 
12Everton U21611 1013 
13Reading611 1018 
14Rochdale611 1015 
15Exeter611 1013 
16Shrewsbury611 1017 
17Wycombe611 1013 
18Aston Villa U21611 1018 
19Walsall610 1016 
20Crystal Palace U21610 1017 
21Accrington Stanley610 1014 
22Sunderland U21610 1017 
23Newport County610 1012 
24Liverpool U21610 1019 
25Leicester610-0.31015-2.4
26Port Vale610 1012 
27Man City U2169 1021 
28York69 1014 
29Sheff Wed69+4.31018+10.7
30Mansfield69 1015 
31Plymouth69 1018 
32Chesterfield68 1013 
33Gillingham68 1016 
34Luton67 1014 
35Leyton Orient67 1014 
36Northampton67 1010 
37Leeds United U2167 1010 
38Cheltenham67 1015 
39Ipswich U2167 1016 
40Brentford U2156 56 
41Brighton U2166 1013 
42Burton Albion66 1010 
43Doncaster66 109 
44Tranmere66 1011 
45MK Dons66 109 
46Colchester65 1011 
47Swindon65 1011 
48Peterborough65 109 
49Rotherham65 1010 
50AFC Wimbledon65 1012 
51Grimsby64 1010 
52Fleetwood Town64 1010 
53Notts County64 1010 
54Arsenal U2164 108 
55Wigan64 107 
56Bromley64 108 
57Newcastle U2164 1012 
58Bristol Rovers63 1012 
59Crawley Town61 105 
60Barnsley61 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Salford18810265/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)46
2Chelsea U21301218427/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
3Tottenham U2122139356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
4Man City U2130822383/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)19
5Barnet231583810/10 (100%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)20
6Nott'm Forest U2118153336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
7Stockport201010304/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)27
8Liverpool U2122139355/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)26
9Fulham U2126206469/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)23
10Reading20812285/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)36
11Sheff Wed201010305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
12Oxford Utd18126307/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
13Plymouth16133293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)31
14Bradford853132/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)38
15Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
16Crystal Palace U2118108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
17Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
18Cambridge Utd15123279/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)47
19Shrewsbury12120244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)38
20Gillingham17116286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
21Walsall1376205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)31
22Ipswich U212025-5455/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)13
23Stevenage15105255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)52
24Rochdale14122265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)38
25Leicester16151316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
26Mansfield16151316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
27Cheltenham1819-1378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
28York16115277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
29Leyton Orient14104243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)33
30Accrington Stanley15123277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
31Luton19181378/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
32Brighton U2122184406/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)26
33Chesterfield17152328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)26
34Exeter651112/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)51
35Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
36Wycombe1721-4388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
37Newport County10100206/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)43
38Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
39Port Vale610-4163/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)42
40Bristol Rovers914-5233/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
41AFC Wimbledon715-8223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)32
42Tranmere1214-2266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
43Colchester912-3216/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)40
44Swindon1115-4265/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)31
45Grimsby1415-1296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
46Fleetwood Town1315-2287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
47Northampton68-2143/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)38
48Burton Albion1316-3296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
49Notts County1013-3236/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)37
50Rotherham1217-5296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
51Leeds United U211925-6448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
52Doncaster1013-3235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)38
53MK Dons1118-7297/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
54Peterborough1018-8286/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
55Barnsley1019-9297/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)25
56Arsenal U211121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
57Bromley925-16345/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)25
58Wigan715-8223/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)43
59Brentford U2111101214/5 (80%)3/5 (60%)2/5 (40%)0/5 (0%)20
60Crawley Town1120-9317/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Salford2521266.78111
2Chelsea U21243353   
3Tottenham U21223140   
4Man City U21213141   
5Barnet2115255.67614
6Nott'm Forest U21212335   
7Stockport1915246.67911
8Liverpool U21192938   
9Fulham U21192939   
10Reading1818266.8865
11Sheff Wed1823306.37816
12Oxford Utd1824335.77416
13Plymouth1819245.87714
14Bradford1819256.27813
15Aston Villa U21182636   
16Crystal Palace U21173143   
17Sunderland U21172030   
18Cambridge Utd1721306.58111
19Shrewsbury1716245.5900
20Gillingham1620306.28111
21Walsall1620255.9828
22Ipswich U21162840   
23Stevenage1522315.57614
24Rochdale1521286.9873
25Leicester1524306.27713
26Mansfield1521236.37416
27Cheltenham1517226.4903
28York1416266.07416
29Leyton Orient1421266.48010
30Accrington Stanley1419276.0891
31Luton1421256.07515
32Brighton U21132941   
33Chesterfield1315246.4829
34Exeter1319286.58210
35Everton U21132835   
36Wycombe1321236.3828
37Newport County1219266.4857
38Newcastle U21122435   
39Port Vale1222276.77813
40Bristol Rovers1219236.3891
41AFC Wimbledon1220266.0873
42Tranmere1120256.8901
43Colchester1118236.2837
44Swindon1122286.57614
45Grimsby1021266.6828
46Fleetwood Town1018286.7855
47Northampton1019286.18010
48Burton Albion1017236.2901
49Notts County1022276.57120
50Rotherham1023256.47911
51Leeds United U21102734   
52Doncaster921265.97614
53MK Dons920266.38010
54Peterborough921255.57812
55Barnsley821335.87713
56Arsenal U2182936   
57Bromley822306.16822
58Wigan722305.67912
59Brentford U2161626   
60Crawley Town524285.97713
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Gillingham593368
2Exeter558347
3AFC Wimbledon539335
4Colchester486302
5Bromley480298
6Wigan474295
7Barnet430267
8Salford406252
9Sunderland U21360224
10Northampton355221
11Leyton Orient345214
12Reading330205
13Plymouth323201
14Chesterfield310193
15Crawley Town303188
16York296184
17Grimsby295183
18Oxford Utd295183
19Crystal Palace U21293182
20Walsall278173
21Chelsea U21267166
22Port Vale264164
23MK Dons253157
24Shrewsbury249155
25Barnsley242150
26Stevenage237147
27Fleetwood Town233145
28Newport County232144
29Peterborough220137
30Mansfield202126
31Fulham U21193120
32Tranmere190118
33Cheltenham183114
34Burton Albion182113
35Cambridge Utd182113
36Ipswich U21177110
37Nott'm Forest U2116099
38Leicester15898
39Everton U2115697
40Notts County14892
41Aston Villa U2114188
42Tottenham U2114188
43Bristol Rovers13483
44Rochdale12477
45Rotherham12276
46Accrington Stanley11873
47Bradford11068
48Swindon10263
49Doncaster9962
50Sheff Wed9056
51Wycombe9056
52Brighton U217345
53Stockport6943
54Leeds United U216641
55Luton6138
56Newcastle U214025
57Arsenal U2100
58Brentford U2100
59Liverpool U2100
60Man City U2100

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,848
2Stockport1,790
3Barnet1,780
4Luton1,771
5Bradford1,764
6Plymouth1,752
7Cambridge Utd1,738
8Rochdale1,723
9Reading1,722
10Stevenage1,698
11Chelsea U211,689
12Wycombe1,689
13Oxford Utd1,685
14Salford1,668
15Leicester1,661
16Man City U211,659
17Mansfield1,659
18Chesterfield1,652
19MK Dons1,651
20Notts County1,640
21Doncaster1,633
22Peterborough1,629
23Port Vale1,617
24Leyton Orient1,614
25Sheff Wed1,610
26Burton Albion1,607
27Fleetwood Town1,599
28Fulham U211,592
29Wigan1,589
30Brighton U211,586
31Exeter1,584
32Grimsby1,581
33Crystal Palace U211,577
34Bromley1,572
35Walsall1,569
36Tottenham U211,563
37Swindon1,562
38Colchester1,557
39Barnsley1,555
40AFC Wimbledon1,553
41Liverpool U211,541
42Sunderland U211,537
43Nott'm Forest U211,518
44Bristol Rovers1,518
45Brentford U211,494
46Arsenal U211,492
47Gillingham1,490
48Accrington Stanley1,483
49Ipswich U211,473
50Cheltenham1,472
51Newport County1,463
52Rotherham1,460
53Everton U211,457
54Northampton1,450
55Newcastle U211,437
56Crawley Town1,433
57Shrewsbury1,419
58Tranmere1,415
59Leeds United U211,408
60Aston Villa U211,372

League Table for this division