The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tottenham U216510167+91641141
2Salford6510124+81623208
3Plymouth6501146+81533474
4Nott'm Forest U216501129+315420
5Gillingham6411135+81323262
6Sheff Wed6330136+7124232
7Chelsea U2164021611+51262267
8Barnet6330149+51262179
9Cambridge Utd633096+312520
10Reading6321147+7115368
11Everton U216321148+61142156
12Oxford Utd6321126+61143489
13Stevenage6321105+511320
14Chesterfield63211410+41152254
15Bradford632153+21123319
16Rochdale632176+1113390
17Crystal Palace U216312105+510200
18Stockport6312117+4102290
19Fulham U2163121613+31052213
20Sunderland U2163121613+31062517
21Man City U216303158+79300
22Accrington Stanley623175+293328
23Shrewsbury623175+2934205
24Newport County623143+1923247
25Aston Villa U216231880931141
26York6222117+48310
27Brighton U216222129+383173
28Leyton Orient622296+3822276
29Walsall615064+2832165
30Doncaster622287+18320
31Exeter6222220803224
32Cheltenham622289-1843208
33AFC Wimbledon622267-1832301
34Wycombe62221113-28520
35Leicester6222811-3832104
36Luton621386+2733152
37Grimsby621387+1733154
38Leeds United U21621314140752211
39Liverpool U216213911-2741116
40Port Vale621336-37120
41Ipswich U2162131318-5732291
42Barnsley6213814-6752158
43Brentford U214202108+263168
44Tranmere613268-2632108
45Northampton613246-2632269
46Rotherham613269-3634456
47MK Dons6132712-56430
48Mansfield6132510-563367
49Peterborough612368-254361
50Notts County612358-35420
51Burton Albion6123510-5534316
52Arsenal U216042611-54410
53Swindon611449-5422230
54Wigan611438-5411248
55Bristol Rovers6114311-8424440
56Newcastle U216114514-9432322
57Bromley6114719-12442247
58Fleetwood Town603348-434467
59Colchester6033510-5342270
60Crawley Town6024613-72420
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Chelsea U21108023012+182472267
2Barnet107302814+1424102179
3Man City U2110703308+2221300
4Nott'm Forest U21107031815+321620
5Bradford10622106+42033319
6Stockport106132312+11196290
7Liverpool U21106132516+91961116
8Plymouth106131812+61953474
9Tottenham U21106132217+51971141
10Salford106131510+51943208
11Oxford Utd105322012+81873489
12Sheff Wed105321813+5187232
13Sunderland U21105232622+41792517
14Cambridge Utd104511411+317820
15York104421812+616710
16Gillingham104421510+51643262
17Stevenage10442149+516620
18Fulham U21105142422+21682213
19Aston Villa U2110442131301651141
20Bristol Rovers105141314-11634440
21Ipswich U21105142025-51652291
22Reading104332212+10156368
23Brighton U21104332217+5156173
24Walsall10361139+41552165
25Chesterfield104331714+31572254
26Cheltenham10433161601583208
27Mansfield104331819-1157367
28Crystal Palace U21104241412+214400
29Luton104241918+11473152
30Rochdale104241112-1144390
31Doncaster103431311+213620
32Grimsby103431311+21353154
33Newport County103431312+11353247
34Everton U2110343171701362156
35Colchester10343141401372270
36Leicester103431215-31362104
37Wycombe103431722-513920
38Leyton Orient103341513+21252276
39Tranmere10262131301262108
40Exeter103346601223224
41Burton Albion103341416-21274316
42Newcastle U21103341418-41252322
43Shrewsbury10334913-41244205
44AFC Wimbledon10334714-71232301
45Accrington Stanley102531314-1116328
46Notts County102531012-211720
47Rotherham102531114-31164456
48Swindon10325914-51142230
49Port Vale10325612-611320
50Barnsley103251018-81162158
51Bromley103251223-111162247
52Leeds United U21103161924-51082211
53MK Dons101721116-510730
54Fleetwood Town10163911-296467
55Peterborough10235815-795361
56Arsenal U21101541121-108710
57Northampton10145611-5742269
58Crawley Town101451118-77620
59Brentford U214202108+263168
60Wigan10118515-10421248
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600210+21180
2Chelsea U216510239+14164
3Sunderland U216510229+13166
4York6510164+12163
5Barnet6510199+10166
6Liverpool U2165012112+9155
7Bristol Rovers6501146+8152
8Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
9Salford650172+5151
10Mansfield6420159+6145
11Newport County6420126+6144
12Fulham U2164111810+8135
13Grimsby6411124+8132
14Tottenham U2164111611+5135
15Cambridge Utd6411116+5134
16Stevenage641185+3133
17Plymouth6402106+4123
18Brighton U216321168+8113
19Oxford Utd6321125+7113
20Chesterfield6321127+5113
21Luton632196+3114
22Gillingham632174+3111
23Colchester632175+2114
24Reading6312147+7103
25Tranmere624095+4104
26Accrington Stanley6240129+3104
27Swindon6312107+3105
28Rochdale631297+2103
29Ipswich U21631298+1104
30Cheltenham63121012-2105
31Sheff Wed6231105+593
32Stockport63031410+495
33Bradford623164+293
34Exeter623153+292
35Leeds United U2163031111094
36MK Dons623177093
37Port Vale623133091
38Everton U2162221512+386
39Crystal Palace U21622276+183
40Shrewsbury622266082
41Newcastle U216222910-183
42Walsall622258-381
43Bromley6222610-483
44AFC Wimbledon622237-481
45Burton Albion61411110+176
46Fleetwood Town614154+173
47Rotherham6141911-276
48Aston Villa U216213612-673
49Doncaster613257-263
50Wycombe61321114-366
51Wigan620469-361
52Notts County612368-255
53Northampton612346-252
54Peterborough612359-454
55Leicester6123712-554
56Barnsley6123713-655
57Arsenal U216123613-754
58Leyton Orient6114712-544
59Brentford U21210153+231
60Crawley Town603338-532
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Plymouth6411139+4134
3Bradford641164+2132
4Chelsea U216402167+9125
5Tottenham U216402128+4124
6Aston Villa U21633096+3123
7Stockport6321137+6113
8Doncaster6312117+4104
9Crystal Palace U216312108+2103
10Oxford Utd6312108+2104
11Chesterfield631298+1105
12Sheff Wed6312910-1105
13Man City U216303189+994
14Leicester623176+193
15Luton63031414095
16Ipswich U2163031420-693
17Leyton Orient622294+582
18Salford6222108+283
19Cambridge Utd615065+184
20Liverpool U21622265+182
21Gillingham62221112-184
22Brighton U216222911-285
23Rochdale622257-283
24Wycombe62221215-385
25Walsall614187+174
26MK Dons61411010075
27Newcastle U216213912-373
28Barnsley621369-373
29Burton Albion621358-373
30AFC Wimbledon6213610-473
31Nott'm Forest U216213611-573
32Sunderland U216213714-774
33Reading613297+264
34Arsenal U216132910-164
35Stevenage613289-164
36Fulham U2162041214-264
37Fleetwood Town613279-264
38York613268-264
39Everton U21613259-462
40Notts County6132510-563
41Colchester6123911-254
42Rotherham612346-252
43Newport County612369-353
44Crawley Town6123913-455
45Mansfield6123711-453
46Cheltenham6123712-554
47Grimsby604268-244
48Exeter611436-342
49Bristol Rovers6114511-642
50Peterborough6114512-743
51Shrewsbury6114310-742
52Bromley6114715-844
53Brentford U21210155032
54Tranmere6033512-733
55Port Vale6105411-733
56Wigan602426-421
57Accrington Stanley6024411-723
58Leeds United U2160241018-825
59Northampton6024412-824
60Swindon6015013-1310

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tottenham U21616 1019 
2Salford616 1019 
3Plymouth615 1019 
4Nott'm Forest U21615 1021 
5Gillingham613 1016 
6Sheff Wed612+7.31018+10.7
7Chelsea U21612 1024 
8Barnet612 1024 
9Cambridge Utd612 1017 
10Reading611 1015 
11Everton U21611 1013 
12Oxford Utd611+3.01018+3.0
13Stevenage611 1016 
14Chesterfield611 1015 
15Bradford611 1020 
16Rochdale611 1014 
17Crystal Palace U21610 1014 
18Stockport610 1019 
19Fulham U21610 1016 
20Sunderland U21610 1017 
21Man City U2169 1021 
22Accrington Stanley69 1011 
23Shrewsbury69 1012 
24Newport County69 1013 
25Aston Villa U2169 1016 
26York68 1016 
27Brighton U2168 1015 
28Leyton Orient68 1012 
29Walsall68 1015 
30Doncaster68 1013 
31Exeter68 1012 
32Cheltenham68 1015 
33AFC Wimbledon68 1012 
34Wycombe68 1013 
35Leicester68-2.31013-4.4
36Luton67 1014 
37Grimsby67 1013 
38Leeds United U2167 1010 
39Liverpool U2167 1019 
40Port Vale67 1011 
41Ipswich U2167 1016 
42Barnsley67 1011 
43Brentford U2146 46 
44Tranmere66 1012 
45Northampton66 107 
46Rotherham66 1011 
47MK Dons66 1010 
48Mansfield66 1015 
49Peterborough65 109 
50Notts County65 1011 
51Burton Albion65 1012 
52Arsenal U2164 108 
53Swindon64 1011 
54Wigan64 104 
55Bristol Rovers64 1016 
56Newcastle U2164 1012 
57Bromley64 1011 
58Fleetwood Town63 109 
59Colchester63 1013 
60Crawley Town62 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Chelsea U21301218427/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
2Barnet2814144210/10 (100%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)18
3Man City U2130822383/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)19
4Nott'm Forest U2118153336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
5Bradford1064163/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)34
6Stockport231211356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
7Liverpool U2125169416/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
8Plymouth18126305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
9Tottenham U2122175397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
10Salford15105254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)46
11Oxford Utd20128327/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)33
12Sheff Wed18135317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
13Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
14Cambridge Utd14113258/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)41
15York18126307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
16Gillingham15105254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)35
17Stevenage1495236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)52
18Fulham U2124222468/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
19Aston Villa U2113130265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
20Bristol Rovers1314-1273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
21Ipswich U212025-5455/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)13
22Reading221210346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
23Brighton U2122175396/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
24Walsall1394225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)44
25Chesterfield17143317/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
26Cheltenham16160328/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)33
27Mansfield1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
28Crystal Palace U2114122264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
29Luton19181377/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)21
30Rochdale1112-1234/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)33
31Doncaster13112246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
32Grimsby13112245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
33Newport County13121255/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)45
34Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
35Colchester14140287/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)36
36Leicester1215-3276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)34
37Wycombe1722-5399/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
38Leyton Orient15132285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)28
39Tranmere13130266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)25
40Exeter660122/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)47
41Burton Albion1416-2307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
42Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
43Shrewsbury913-4224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)35
44AFC Wimbledon714-7213/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)27
45Accrington Stanley1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
46Notts County1012-2227/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)36
47Rotherham1114-3256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
48Swindon914-5234/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)35
49Port Vale612-6183/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
50Barnsley1018-8286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
51Bromley1223-11356/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
52Leeds United U211924-5438/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
53MK Dons1116-5277/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)23
54Fleetwood Town911-2206/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
55Peterborough815-7235/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
56Arsenal U211121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
57Northampton611-5174/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
58Crawley Town1118-7296/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)25
59Brentford U211082183/4 (75%)3/4 (75%)1/4 (25%)0/4 (0%)21
60Wigan515-10202/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)51
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Chelsea U21243250   
2Barnet2420365.67317
3Man City U21213141   
4Nott'm Forest U21212030   
5Bradford2024335.57614
6Stockport1920346.17911
7Liverpool U21193243   
8Plymouth1920285.37416
9Tottenham U21192837   
10Salford1920266.47912
11Oxford Utd1824335.57020
12Sheff Wed1830425.87914
13Sunderland U21172030   
14Cambridge Utd1723385.38111
15York1619335.17416
16Gillingham1621335.88013
17Stevenage1624374.97515
18Fulham U21162737   
19Aston Villa U21162636   
20Bristol Rovers1619235.9882
21Ipswich U21162840   
22Reading1521356.3828
23Brighton U21152743   
24Walsall1526385.6847
25Chesterfield1515256.1819
26Cheltenham1516216.3893
27Mansfield1522296.17416
28Crystal Palace U21142940   
29Luton1423305.37119
30Rochdale1421286.6873
31Doncaster1323325.57713
32Grimsby1320276.1819
33Newport County1318276.1837
34Everton U21132634   
35Colchester1323326.0819
36Leicester1332435.87319
37Wycombe1325305.77713
38Leyton Orient1228376.07812
39Tranmere1219266.48110
40Exeter1220296.3829
41Burton Albion1216255.1891
42Newcastle U21122435   
43Shrewsbury1217235.3901
44AFC Wimbledon1226325.77713
45Accrington Stanley1120296.1828
46Notts County1126365.97218
47Rotherham1122266.27713
48Swindon1123286.27218
49Port Vale1126356.17614
50Barnsley1126425.47518
51Bromley1127415.26822
52Leeds United U21102633   
53MK Dons1021325.97911
54Fleetwood Town919286.28010
55Peterborough923325.27615
56Arsenal U2182936   
57Northampton730415.37911
58Crawley Town729395.17614
59Brentford U2161118   
60Wigan431424.97416
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sunderland U21517321
2Oxford Utd489304
3Plymouth474295
4Rotherham456283
5Bristol Rovers440273
6Newcastle U21322200
7Bradford319198
8Burton Albion316196
9AFC Wimbledon301187
10Ipswich U21291181
11Leyton Orient276171
12Colchester270168
13Northampton269167
14Chelsea U21267166
15Gillingham262163
16Chesterfield254158
17Wigan248154
18Bromley247153
19Newport County247153
20Swindon230143
21Exeter224139
22Fulham U21213132
23Leeds United U21211131
24Cheltenham208129
25Salford208129
26Shrewsbury205127
27Barnet179111
28Walsall165103
29Barnsley15898
30Everton U2115697
31Grimsby15496
32Luton15294
33Aston Villa U2114188
34Tottenham U2114188
35Liverpool U2111672
36Tranmere10867
37Leicester10465
38Rochdale9056
39Stockport9056
40Brighton U217345
41Brentford U216842
42Reading6842
43Fleetwood Town6742
44Mansfield6742
45Peterborough6138
46Sheff Wed3220
47Accrington Stanley2817
48Arsenal U2100
49Cambridge Utd00
50Crawley Town00
51Crystal Palace U2100
52Doncaster00
53Man City U2100
54MK Dons00
55Nott'm Forest U2100
56Notts County00
57Port Vale00
58Stevenage00
59Wycombe00
60York00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,848
2Stockport1,787
3Luton1,783
4Barnet1,778
5Plymouth1,772
6Reading1,757
7Bradford1,753
8Rochdale1,735
9Cambridge Utd1,731
10Stevenage1,709
11Oxford Utd1,685
12Wycombe1,677
13Salford1,665
14Chelsea U211,664
15Chesterfield1,662
16Man City U211,659
17Mansfield1,659
18Leicester1,653
19Doncaster1,641
20Notts County1,641
21MK Dons1,639
22Peterborough1,629
23Port Vale1,607
24Burton Albion1,607
25Grimsby1,605
26Leyton Orient1,599
27Brighton U211,597
28Fulham U211,592
29Fleetwood Town1,591
30Sheff Wed1,589
31Exeter1,584
32Wigan1,577
33Bromley1,576
34AFC Wimbledon1,573
35Barnsley1,562
36Swindon1,562
37Crystal Palace U211,561
38Walsall1,560
39Colchester1,557
40Tottenham U211,554
41Liverpool U211,541
42Sunderland U211,537
43Bristol Rovers1,530
44Nott'm Forest U211,517
45Brentford U211,504
46Gillingham1,494
47Arsenal U211,492
48Cheltenham1,482
49Accrington Stanley1,468
50Rotherham1,468
51Newport County1,463
52Ipswich U211,456
53Everton U211,453
54Crawley Town1,436
55Leeds United U211,430
56Northampton1,426
57Newcastle U211,423
58Tranmere1,417
59Shrewsbury1,408
60Aston Villa U211,360

League Table for this division