The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford6600123+91832226
2Tottenham U216510178+91653471
3Stockport642082+61423154
4Chelsea U2164111711+61363267
5Barnet6411128+41363271
6Exeter641162+41313334
7Accrington Stanley6330123+91233110
8Mansfield6330125+71243345
9Oxford Utd633094+51243158
10Nott'm Forest U216402111101254329
11Everton U216321148+61142156
12Liverpool U216321116+51142290
13Reading6321116+51144262
14Shrewsbury6321119+21143373
15Aston Villa U21632198+11131141
16Walsall624083+51033112
17Crystal Palace U21631295+41021293
18Sunderland U2163121613+310600
19Leicester63121310+31053253
20Bradford624041+31013345
21Fulham U2163121614+21053193
22Port Vale631245-11013392
23Man City U2163031410+49310
24York623185+3933296
25Luton6303108+295325
26Cambridge Utd623198+1953182
27Doncaster630365+191399
28Newport County623165+1933305
29Stevenage630365+1913237
30Ipswich U21630318180932177
31Wycombe6231990943134
32Plymouth630379-2923684
33Cheltenham6303811-3934183
34Chesterfield6222139+485356
35Brighton U21622214140853136
36Burton Albion622267-183398
37Rochdale6222812-484362
38MK Dons622259-4833292
39Northampton6213550713160
40Leyton Orient621345-1713247
41Leeds United U2162131416-275266
42Brentford U2152031110+16410
43Sheff Wed613276+161385
44Swindon6132550633159
45Tranmere613279-2653508
46Peterborough6123711-4543290
47Gillingham6123712-5544331
48Bromley6123611-5543268
49Grimsby6114810-2443387
50Fleetwood Town6114710-3443589
51Colchester604247-3433345
52Wigan611436-3423285
53Notts County611448-4424148
54Bristol Rovers611449-5433134
55Arsenal U216042713-6451122
56Newcastle U216114514-943140
57Rotherham6033713-6343122
58AFC Wimbledon6033312-9333237
59Crawley Town6024713-6253303
60Barnsley6015513-8153431
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tottenham U21108112311+122563471
2Salford10811188+102552226
3Chelsea U21107123014+162283267
4Man City U21107032811+1721410
5Nott'm Forest U21107031914+52174329
6Reading10622229+132064262
7Stockport10622209+112043154
8Oxford Utd105411810+81973158
9Barnet105412115+619103271
10Plymouth106041715+21843684
11Aston Villa U21105321413+11851141
12Accrington Stanley10451189+91763110
13Crystal Palace U21105231810+81751293
14Liverpool U21105232115+61762290
15Sunderland U21105232622+417900
16Cheltenham10523171701774183
17Chesterfield104422114+7168356
18York104421710+71663296
19Walsall10370137+61653112
20Exeter1044274+31623334
21Fulham U21105142523+21693193
22Cambridge Utd104421614+21693182
23Bradford1044275+21623345
24Ipswich U21105142122-11642177
25Sheff Wed104331811+7154385
26Brighton U21104332418+61563136
27Mansfield104331815+31563345
28Gillingham104331714+31564331
29Shrewsbury104331415-11553373
30Rochdale104331416-2155362
31Stevenage104241410+41443237
32Luton104241716+1148325
33Leicester10424161601463253
34Everton U2110343171701362156
35Burton Albion103431415-1136398
36Wycombe103431721-41383134
37Grimsby103341614+21263387
38Doncaster1033411110124399
39Northampton103348801233160
40Swindon103341112-11253159
41Newcastle U21103341418-4125140
42Port Vale10334610-41233392
43AFC Wimbledon10334816-81243237
44Leyton Orient103251312+11143247
45Newport County1025389-11153305
46Tranmere102531113-21163508
47MK Dons102531016-61163292
48Notts County102441013-31064148
49Leeds United U21103161925-6108266
50Bristol Rovers10316714-71033134
51Fleetwood Town102351215-3973589
52Rotherham101541319-6863122
53Colchester10154713-6853345
54Barnsley102261120-9883431
55Wigan10217614-8733285
56Peterborough10145918-9763290
57Arsenal U21101451023-13771122
58Brentford U2152031110+16410
59Crawley Town101361220-8683303
60Bromley10136926-17663268
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600223+19181
2Sunderland U216510229+13166
3Reading6510143+11163
4Liverpool U216501189+9154
5Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
6Salford650173+4152
7Chelsea U216420219+12144
8York6420133+10143
9Mansfield6420159+6145
10Ipswich U216411136+7133
11Tottenham U2164111410+4134
12Cheltenham6411129+3134
13Chesterfield6330168+8125
14Oxford Utd6330125+7124
15Stockport6402148+6124
16Accrington Stanley6330127+5124
17Newport County6330105+5124
18Exeter633062+4122
19Sheff Wed6321144+10112
20Swindon6321106+4115
21Walsall632184+4111
22Bradford632173+4112
23Barnet6321129+3116
24Luton632196+3114
25Port Vale632143+1111
26Stevenage631296+3103
27Grimsby631286+2102
28Fulham U2163121514+1106
29Shrewsbury631276+1102
30Bristol Rovers631265+1102
31Rochdale6312911-2102
32Brighton U216231169+793
33Tranmere623196+394
34Fleetwood Town623174+393
35Burton Albion6231119+295
36Gillingham623186+293
37Plymouth630387+192
38Colchester623154+193
39MK Dons623188094
40Leeds United U2163031112-194
41AFC Wimbledon623134-191
42Everton U2162221512+386
43Crystal Palace U21622276+183
44Notts County622276+184
45Northampton622243+181
46Cambridge Utd622299085
47Doncaster622266082
48Newcastle U216222910-183
49Rotherham61411214-276
50Leicester6213711-474
51Aston Villa U216213612-673
52Wycombe61321012-265
53Leyton Orient6204710-363
54Wigan620449-561
55Peterborough6123610-454
56Arsenal U216123613-754
57Bromley6123414-1053
58Barnsley6114613-745
59Brentford U21310265+132
60Crawley Town6024612-624
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Aston Villa U216420106+4143
3Crystal Palace U216411146+8134
4Chelsea U216402167+9125
5Tottenham U216402128+4124
6Plymouth64021211+1123
7Stockport6321104+6112
8Salford6312129+3104
9Oxford Utd6312108+2104
10Cambridge Utd624086+2105
11Brighton U21631212120105
12Sheff Wed631289-1104
13Man City U216303189+994
14Leicester6231117+494
15Luton63031515096
16Fulham U2163031313094
17Bradford623133091
18Wycombe6231911-295
19Ipswich U2163031420-693
20Leyton Orient622294+582
21Walsall615085+384
22Gillingham6222109+184
23Shrewsbury6222912-384
24Doncaster621398+174
25Mansfield62131011-173
26Chesterfield621378-174
27Newcastle U216213912-373
28Burton Albion621369-373
29Sunderland U216213714-774
30Accrington Stanley6132107+364
31Reading613297+264
32Grimsby61321110+165
33Stevenage613276+163
34Liverpool U21613277063
35MK Dons6132710-363
36Tranmere613269-363
37Notts County613258-363
38Everton U21613259-462
39Nott'm Forest U216204713-664
40Crawley Town6123912-355
41Cheltenham6123812-455
42Rochdale612359-453
43Northampton6123510-553
44Peterborough6123612-654
45York604269-345
46Exeter611425-341
47Rotherham611448-442
48Barnsley6114611-544
49Swindon6114310-741
50Bromley6114614-843
51AFC Wimbledon6114515-1043
52Brentford U21210155032
53Newport County603336-332
54Arsenal U216033613-734
55Bristol Rovers6105512-732
56Fleetwood Town6024713-625
57Colchester6024411-723
58Leeds United U2160241018-825
59Wigan601549-513
60Port Vale6015211-912

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Salford618 1025 
2Tottenham U21616 1025 
3Stockport614 1020 
4Chelsea U21613 1022 
5Barnet613 1019 
6Exeter613 1016 
7Accrington Stanley612 1017 
8Mansfield612 1015 
9Oxford Utd612+4.01019+4.0
10Nott'm Forest U21612 1021 
11Everton U21611 1013 
12Liverpool U21611 1017 
13Reading611 1020 
14Shrewsbury611 1015 
15Aston Villa U21611 1018 
16Walsall610 1016 
17Crystal Palace U21610 1017 
18Sunderland U21610 1017 
19Leicester610-0.31014-3.4
20Bradford610 1016 
21Fulham U21610 1016 
22Port Vale610 1012 
23Man City U2169 1021 
24York69 1016 
25Luton69 1014 
26Cambridge Utd69 1016 
27Doncaster69 1012 
28Newport County69 1011 
29Stevenage69 1014 
30Ipswich U2169 1016 
31Wycombe69 1013 
32Plymouth69 1018 
33Cheltenham69 1017 
34Chesterfield68 1016 
35Brighton U2168 1015 
36Burton Albion68 1013 
37Rochdale68 1015 
38MK Dons68 1011 
39Northampton67 1012 
40Leyton Orient67 1011 
41Leeds United U2167 1010 
42Brentford U2156 56 
43Sheff Wed66+1.31015+7.7
44Swindon66 1012 
45Tranmere66 1011 
46Peterborough65 107 
47Gillingham65 1015 
48Bromley65 106 
49Grimsby64 1012 
50Fleetwood Town64 109 
51Colchester64 108 
52Wigan64 107 
53Notts County64 1010 
54Bristol Rovers64 1010 
55Arsenal U2164 107 
56Newcastle U2164 1012 
57Rotherham63 108 
58AFC Wimbledon63 1012 
59Crawley Town62 106 
60Barnsley61 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Tottenham U21231112346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
2Salford18810265/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)46
3Chelsea U21301416448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)23
4Man City U21281117394/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)23
5Nott'm Forest U2119145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
6Reading22913316/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
7Stockport20911294/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)26
8Oxford Utd18108287/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)37
9Barnet211563610/10 (100%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)20
10Plymouth17152324/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
11Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
12Accrington Stanley1899276/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)25
13Crystal Palace U2118108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
14Liverpool U2121156366/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
15Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
16Cheltenham17170347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)31
17Chesterfield21147358/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)25
18York17107276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
19Walsall1376205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)31
20Exeter743112/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)58
21Fulham U2125232489/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
22Cambridge Utd16142309/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)44
23Bradford752122/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)37
24Ipswich U212122-1434/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)14
25Sheff Wed18117294/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
26Brighton U2124186426/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
27Mansfield18153336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
28Gillingham17143316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
29Shrewsbury1415-1295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
30Rochdale1416-2305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
31Stevenage14104244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)53
32Luton17161338/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)24
33Leicester16160326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)19
34Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
35Burton Albion1415-1296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
36Wycombe1721-4388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
37Grimsby16142306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
38Doncaster11110224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
39Northampton880163/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
40Swindon1112-1235/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)30
41Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
42Port Vale610-4163/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)41
43AFC Wimbledon816-8244/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)32
44Leyton Orient13121254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
45Newport County89-1175/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)43
46Tranmere1113-2246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
47MK Dons1016-6266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)37
48Notts County1013-3236/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)32
49Leeds United U211925-6448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
50Bristol Rovers714-7213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)32
51Fleetwood Town1215-3277/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)38
52Rotherham1319-6326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
53Colchester713-6205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)39
54Barnsley1120-9318/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)18
55Wigan614-8203/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)47
56Peterborough918-9276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
57Arsenal U211023-13337/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)16
58Brentford U2111101214/5 (80%)3/5 (60%)2/5 (40%)0/5 (0%)20
59Crawley Town1220-8328/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)18
60Bromley926-17356/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)19
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Tottenham U21253039   
2Salford2521266.78111
3Chelsea U21223352   
4Man City U21213141   
5Nott'm Forest U21212335   
6Reading2017267.0883
7Stockport2015236.97911
8Oxford Utd1919245.97614
9Barnet1916255.57713
10Plymouth1818215.87714
11Aston Villa U21182636   
12Accrington Stanley1719276.0891
13Crystal Palace U21173143   
14Liverpool U21172938   
15Sunderland U21172030   
16Cheltenham1717226.4903
17Chesterfield1618256.6819
18York1618256.27416
19Walsall1620255.9828
20Exeter1620276.78010
21Fulham U21162939   
22Cambridge Utd1619276.6819
23Bradford1620256.5846
24Ipswich U21162739   
25Sheff Wed1521286.67912
26Brighton U21152941   
27Mansfield1521236.57416
28Gillingham1520306.48012
29Shrewsbury1516245.4900
30Rochdale1520286.8846
31Stevenage1422306.27912
32Luton1421246.37515
33Leicester1424306.57713
34Everton U21132835   
35Burton Albion1318226.2901
36Wycombe1320236.5855
37Grimsby1221276.6819
38Doncaster1222266.17516
39Northampton1219286.2819
40Swindon1222296.67614
41Newcastle U21122435   
42Port Vale1223276.77614
43AFC Wimbledon1220256.3873
44Leyton Orient1121276.6828
45Newport County1119276.5856
46Tranmere1120257.0900
47MK Dons1120266.6855
48Notts County1021256.87219
49Leeds United U21102734   
50Bristol Rovers1019226.4846
51Fleetwood Town919276.8837
52Rotherham823266.27911
53Colchester819236.5846
54Barnsley821316.1819
55Wigan720266.37812
56Peterborough720245.67912
57Arsenal U2172936   
58Brentford U2161626   
59Crawley Town624286.07812
60Bromley622296.47317
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Plymouth684425
2Fleetwood Town589366
3Tranmere508316
4Tottenham U21471293
5Barnsley431268
6Port Vale392244
7Grimsby387240
8Shrewsbury373232
9Bradford345214
10Colchester345214
11Mansfield345214
12Exeter334208
13Gillingham331206
14Nott'm Forest U21329204
15Newport County305190
16Crawley Town303188
17York296184
18Crystal Palace U21293182
19MK Dons292181
20Liverpool U21290180
21Peterborough290180
22Wigan285177
23Barnet271168
24Bromley268167
25Chelsea U21267166
26Reading262163
27Leicester253157
28Leyton Orient247153
29AFC Wimbledon237147
30Stevenage237147
31Salford226140
32Fulham U21193120
33Cheltenham183114
34Cambridge Utd182113
35Ipswich U21177110
36Northampton16099
37Swindon15999
38Oxford Utd15898
39Everton U2115697
40Stockport15496
41Notts County14892
42Aston Villa U2114188
43Brighton U2113685
44Bristol Rovers13483
45Wycombe13483
46Arsenal U2112276
47Rotherham12276
48Walsall11270
49Accrington Stanley11068
50Doncaster9962
51Burton Albion9861
52Sheff Wed8553
53Leeds United U216641
54Rochdale6239
55Chesterfield5635
56Newcastle U214025
57Luton2516
58Brentford U2100
59Man City U2100
60Sunderland U2100

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,848
2Stockport1,790
3Barnet1,780
4Luton1,771
5Bradford1,764
6Plymouth1,752
7Cambridge Utd1,738
8Rochdale1,723
9Reading1,722
10Stevenage1,698
11Chelsea U211,689
12Wycombe1,689
13Oxford Utd1,685
14Salford1,668
15Leicester1,661
16Mansfield1,659
17Man City U211,659
18Chesterfield1,652
19MK Dons1,651
20Notts County1,640
21Doncaster1,633
22Peterborough1,629
23Port Vale1,617
24Leyton Orient1,614
25Sheff Wed1,610
26Burton Albion1,607
27Fleetwood Town1,599
28Fulham U211,592
29Wigan1,589
30Brighton U211,586
31Exeter1,584
32Grimsby1,581
33Crystal Palace U211,577
34Bromley1,572
35Walsall1,569
36Tottenham U211,563
37Swindon1,562
38Colchester1,557
39Barnsley1,555
40AFC Wimbledon1,553
41Liverpool U211,541
42Sunderland U211,537
43Nott'm Forest U211,518
44Bristol Rovers1,518
45Brentford U211,494
46Arsenal U211,492
47Gillingham1,490
48Accrington Stanley1,483
49Ipswich U211,473
50Cheltenham1,472
51Newport County1,463
52Rotherham1,460
53Everton U211,457
54Northampton1,450
55Newcastle U211,437
56Crawley Town1,433
57Shrewsbury1,419
58Tranmere1,415
59Leeds United U211,408
60Aston Villa U211,372

League Table for this division