The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford6600123+91833406
2Tottenham U216510177+101642141
3Barnet6501127+51554430
4Chelsea U2164111711+61363267
5Stockport641172+51314154
6Accrington Stanley6330113+81234138
7Oxford Utd633094+51244295
8Nott'm Forest U216402111101254329
9Everton U216321148+61142156
10Liverpool U216321116+51142290
11Exeter632141+31104558
12Aston Villa U21632198+11131141
13Walsall624083+51034278
14Crystal Palace U21631295+41021293
15Mansfield624095+41044345
16Sunderland U2163121613+31061360
17Leicester63121310+31054253
18Bradford624041+31014345
19Fulham U2163121614+21053193
20Stevenage631264+21014237
21Shrewsbury631298+11044373
22Port Vale63124401014392
23Man City U2163031410+49310
24Luton6303108+295461
25York623175+2934296
26Doncaster630365+191499
27Newport County623165+1934305
28Ipswich U21630318180932177
29Cambridge Utd6231770944182
30Plymouth630367-1914684
31Cheltenham6303811-3935183
32Chesterfield6222138+5844310
33Reading622296+3835330
34Brighton U21622214140853136
35Leyton Orient6222440814523
36Wycombe622289-1834134
37Rochdale6222811-3844124
38Northampton6213550714355
39Leeds United U2162131416-275266
40Bromley6213610-4734480
41Brentford U2152031110+16410
42Sheff Wed613276+1614117
43Swindon6132550634159
44Burton Albion613257-2634182
45Notts County620447-3615148
46MK Dons613249-5634292
47Fleetwood Town612368-2534589
48Gillingham6123710-3545593
49Tranmere612369-3544508
50Rotherham6123611-5544122
51AFC Wimbledon6123311-8524539
52Colchester604247-3434615
53Wigan611436-3424533
54Grimsby6114610-4444541
55Crawley Town6114712-5444303
56Arsenal U216042611-54410
57Peterborough6114611-5434351
58Bristol Rovers611449-5434134
59Barnsley6114511-6444478
60Newcastle U216114514-943140
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford10811188+102553406
2Chelsea U21107123014+162283267
3Tottenham U21107122213+92262141
4Man City U21107032811+1721410
5Barnet106312114+72194430
6Nott'm Forest U21107031914+52174329
7Stockport10613199+101934154
8Oxford Utd105411810+81974295
9Reading10532219+121865330
10Plymouth106041613+31834684
11Aston Villa U21105321413+11851141
12Crystal Palace U21105231810+81751293
13Accrington Stanley10451179+81764138
14Liverpool U21105232115+61762290
15Sunderland U21105232622+41791360
16Cheltenham10523171701775183
17Chesterfield104422113+81674310
18York104421610+61664296
19Walsall10370137+61654278
20Fulham U21105142523+21693193
21Bradford1044275+21624345
22Cambridge Utd104421413+11684182
23Ipswich U21105142122-11642177
24Sheff Wed104331811+71544117
25Brighton U21104332418+61563136
26Gillingham104331712+51565593
27Stevenage10433149+51544237
28Rochdale104331415-11554124
29Exeter1035253+21414558
30Luton104241716+1148461
31Leicester10424161601464253
32Shrewsbury104241214-21454373
33AFC Wimbledon10424815-71434539
34Everton U2110343171701362156
35Mansfield10343151501364345
36Leyton Orient103341311+21244523
37Grimsby10334141401264541
38Doncaster1033411110124499
39Northampton103348801234355
40Swindon103341112-11254159
41Notts County103341012-21255148
42Port Vale1033469-31234392
43Newcastle U21103341418-4125140
44Wycombe103341621-51274134
45Newport County1025389-11154305
46Burton Albion102531315-21164182
47Tranmere102531113-21164508
48Fleetwood Town102441113-21064589
49Rotherham102441217-51064122
50Leeds United U21103161925-6108266
51Bristol Rovers10316714-71034134
52MK Dons10163916-7964292
53Barnsley102351119-8984478
54Colchester10154713-6854615
55Crawley Town102261219-7874303
56Arsenal U21101541121-108710
57Bromley10226925-16854480
58Wigan10217614-8734533
59Brentford U2152031110+16410
60Peterborough10136818-10654351
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600223+19181
2Sunderland U216510229+13166
3Liverpool U216501189+9154
4Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
5Salford650173+4152
6Chelsea U216420219+12144
7Reading6420133+10143
8York6420123+9143
9Mansfield6420159+6145
10Ipswich U216411136+7133
11Tottenham U2164111410+4134
12Barnet6411128+4135
13Cheltenham6411129+3134
14Chesterfield6330167+9124
15Oxford Utd6330125+7124
16Stockport6402148+6124
17Accrington Stanley6330127+5124
18Newport County6330105+5124
19Sheff Wed6321144+10112
20Swindon6321106+4115
21Stevenage632195+4113
22Walsall632184+4111
23Bradford632173+4112
24Luton632196+3114
25Port Vale632143+1111
26AFC Wimbledon6321330110
27Exeter624041+3101
28Grimsby631286+2102
29Notts County631275+2103
30Fulham U2163121514+1106
31Shrewsbury631276+1102
32Bristol Rovers631265+1102
33Rochdale6312910-1102
34Brighton U216231169+793
35Gillingham623184+493
36Tranmere623196+394
37Fleetwood Town623174+393
38Plymouth630387+192
39Colchester623154+193
40MK Dons623188094
41Leeds United U2163031112-194
42Rotherham62311112-196
43Everton U2162221512+386
44Crystal Palace U21622276+183
45Northampton622243+181
46Doncaster622266082
47Newcastle U216222910-183
48Cambridge Utd622278-184
49Burton Albion6141109+175
50Leicester6213711-474
51Aston Villa U216213612-673
52Bromley6213413-972
53Wycombe61321012-265
54Leyton Orient6204710-363
55Wigan620449-561
56Peterborough6123610-454
57Arsenal U216123613-754
58Crawley Town6114611-543
59Barnsley6114613-745
60Brentford U21310265+132
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Aston Villa U216420106+4143
3Crystal Palace U216411146+8134
4Chelsea U216402167+9125
5Tottenham U216402128+4124
6Plymouth6402119+2122
7Stockport631294+5101
8Salford6312129+3104
9Oxford Utd6312108+2104
10Cambridge Utd624086+2105
11Brighton U21631212120105
12Sheff Wed631289-1104
13Man City U216303189+994
14Leyton Orient623193+692
15Leicester6231117+494
16Luton63031515096
17Fulham U2163031313094
18Bradford623133091
19Ipswich U2163031420-693
20Walsall615085+384
21Gillingham6222109+184
22Wycombe6222811-384
23Doncaster621398+174
24Chesterfield621378-174
25Newcastle U216213912-373
26Burton Albion621369-373
27Shrewsbury6213711-474
28Sunderland U216213714-774
29Accrington Stanley613297+264
30Reading613297+264
31Stevenage613276+163
32Liverpool U21613277063
33Arsenal U216132910-164
34Grimsby6132910-165
35Notts County613258-363
36Everton U21613259-462
37Nott'm Forest U216204713-664
38Crawley Town6123912-355
39Cheltenham6123812-455
40Mansfield6123711-453
41Barnsley6123610-454
42Rochdale612359-453
43Tranmere612359-452
44Northampton6123510-553
45York604269-345
46Exeter611425-341
47MK Dons6042610-443
48Rotherham611448-442
49Peterborough6114512-743
50Swindon6114310-741
51Bromley6114614-843
52AFC Wimbledon6114515-1043
53Brentford U21210155032
54Newport County603336-332
55Fleetwood Town6033611-534
56Bristol Rovers6105512-732
57Colchester6024411-723
58Leeds United U2160241018-825
59Wigan601549-513
60Port Vale6015210-812

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Salford618 1025 
2Tottenham U21616 1022 
3Barnet615 1021 
4Chelsea U21613 1022 
5Stockport613 1019 
6Accrington Stanley612 1017 
7Oxford Utd612+4.01019+4.0
8Nott'm Forest U21612 1021 
9Everton U21611 1013 
10Liverpool U21611 1017 
11Exeter611 1014 
12Aston Villa U21611 1018 
13Walsall610 1016 
14Crystal Palace U21610 1017 
15Mansfield610 1013 
16Sunderland U21610 1017 
17Leicester610-0.31014-3.4
18Bradford610 1016 
19Fulham U21610 1016 
20Stevenage610 1015 
21Shrewsbury610 1014 
22Port Vale610 1012 
23Man City U2169 1021 
24Luton69 1014 
25York69 1016 
26Doncaster69 1012 
27Newport County69 1011 
28Ipswich U2169 1016 
29Cambridge Utd69 1016 
30Plymouth69 1018 
31Cheltenham69 1017 
32Chesterfield68 1016 
33Reading68 1018 
34Brighton U2168 1015 
35Leyton Orient68 1012 
36Wycombe68 1012 
37Rochdale68 1015 
38Northampton67 1012 
39Leeds United U2167 1010 
40Bromley67 108 
41Brentford U2156 56 
42Sheff Wed66+1.31015+7.7
43Swindon66 1012 
44Burton Albion66 1011 
45Notts County66 1012 
46MK Dons66 109 
47Fleetwood Town65 1010 
48Gillingham65 1015 
49Tranmere65 1011 
50Rotherham65 1010 
51AFC Wimbledon65 1014 
52Colchester64 108 
53Wigan64 107 
54Grimsby64 1012 
55Crawley Town64 108 
56Arsenal U2164 108 
57Peterborough64 106 
58Bristol Rovers64 1010 
59Barnsley64 109 
60Newcastle U2164 1012 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Salford18810265/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)46
2Chelsea U21301416448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
3Tottenham U2122139356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
4Man City U21281117394/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)23
5Barnet21147359/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)20
6Nott'm Forest U2119145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
7Stockport19910283/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)27
8Oxford Utd18108287/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
9Reading21912306/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)36
10Plymouth16133293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)31
11Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
12Crystal Palace U2118108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
13Accrington Stanley1798266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
14Liverpool U2121156366/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)26
15Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
16Cheltenham17170347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
17Chesterfield21138347/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)26
18York16106266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
19Walsall1376205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)31
20Fulham U2125232489/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
21Bradford752122/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)38
22Cambridge Utd14131278/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)47
23Ipswich U212122-1434/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)14
24Sheff Wed18117294/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
25Brighton U2124186426/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
26Gillingham17125296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
27Stevenage1495234/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)52
28Rochdale1415-1295/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)38
29Exeter53281/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)51
30Luton17161338/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
31Leicester16160326/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
32Shrewsbury1214-2265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)38
33AFC Wimbledon815-7233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)32
34Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
35Mansfield15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
36Leyton Orient13112244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)33
37Grimsby14140286/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
38Doncaster11110224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)38
39Northampton880163/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)38
40Swindon1112-1235/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)31
41Notts County1012-2225/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)37
42Port Vale69-3153/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)42
43Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
44Wycombe1621-5377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
45Newport County89-1175/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)43
46Burton Albion1315-2286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
47Tranmere1113-2246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
48Fleetwood Town1113-2246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
49Rotherham1217-5296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
50Leeds United U211925-6448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
51Bristol Rovers714-7213/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
52MK Dons916-7256/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
53Barnsley1119-8308/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)25
54Colchester713-6205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)40
55Crawley Town1219-7317/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)22
56Arsenal U211121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
57Bromley925-16345/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)25
58Wigan614-8203/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)43
59Brentford U2111101214/5 (80%)3/5 (60%)2/5 (40%)0/5 (0%)20
60Peterborough818-10265/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Salford2521266.78111
2Chelsea U21223353   
3Tottenham U21223140   
4Man City U21213141   
5Barnet2115255.67614
6Nott'm Forest U21212335   
7Stockport1915246.67911
8Oxford Utd1924335.77416
9Reading1818266.8865
10Plymouth1819245.87714
11Aston Villa U21182636   
12Crystal Palace U21173143   
13Accrington Stanley1719276.0891
14Liverpool U21172938   
15Sunderland U21172030   
16Cheltenham1717226.4903
17Chesterfield1615246.4829
18York1616266.07416
19Walsall1620255.9828
20Fulham U21162939   
21Bradford1619256.27813
22Cambridge Utd1621306.58111
23Ipswich U21162739   
24Sheff Wed1523306.37816
25Brighton U21152941   
26Gillingham1520306.28111
27Stevenage1522315.57614
28Rochdale1521286.9873
29Exeter1419286.58210
30Luton1421256.07515
31Leicester1424306.27713
32Shrewsbury1416245.5900
33AFC Wimbledon1420266.0873
34Everton U21132835   
35Mansfield1321236.37416
36Leyton Orient1221266.48010
37Grimsby1221266.6828
38Doncaster1221265.97614
39Northampton1219286.18010
40Swindon1222286.57614
41Notts County1222276.57120
42Port Vale1222276.77813
43Newcastle U21122435   
44Wycombe1221236.3828
45Newport County1119266.4857
46Burton Albion1117236.2901
47Tranmere1120256.8901
48Fleetwood Town1018286.7855
49Rotherham1023256.47911
50Leeds United U21102734   
51Bristol Rovers1019236.3891
52MK Dons920266.38010
53Barnsley921335.87713
54Colchester818236.2837
55Crawley Town824285.97713
56Arsenal U2182936   
57Bromley822306.16822
58Wigan722305.67912
59Brentford U2161626   
60Peterborough621255.57812
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Plymouth684425
2Colchester615382
3Gillingham593368
4Fleetwood Town589366
5Exeter558347
6Grimsby541336
7AFC Wimbledon539335
8Wigan533331
9Leyton Orient523325
10Tranmere508316
11Bromley480298
12Barnsley478297
13Barnet430267
14Salford406252
15Port Vale392244
16Shrewsbury373232
17Sunderland U21360224
18Northampton355221
19Peterborough351218
20Bradford345214
21Mansfield345214
22Reading330205
23Nott'm Forest U21329204
24Chesterfield310193
25Newport County305190
26Crawley Town303188
27York296184
28Oxford Utd295183
29Crystal Palace U21293182
30MK Dons292181
31Liverpool U21290180
32Walsall278173
33Chelsea U21267166
34Leicester253157
35Stevenage237147
36Fulham U21193120
37Cheltenham183114
38Burton Albion182113
39Cambridge Utd182113
40Ipswich U21177110
41Swindon15999
42Everton U2115697
43Stockport15496
44Notts County14892
45Aston Villa U2114188
46Tottenham U2114188
47Accrington Stanley13886
48Brighton U2113685
49Bristol Rovers13483
50Wycombe13483
51Rochdale12477
52Rotherham12276
53Sheff Wed11773
54Doncaster9962
55Leeds United U216641
56Luton6138
57Newcastle U214025
58Arsenal U2100
59Brentford U2100
60Man City U2100

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,848
2Stockport1,790
3Barnet1,780
4Luton1,771
5Bradford1,764
6Plymouth1,752
7Cambridge Utd1,738
8Rochdale1,723
9Reading1,722
10Stevenage1,698
11Chelsea U211,689
12Wycombe1,689
13Oxford Utd1,685
14Salford1,668
15Leicester1,661
16Mansfield1,659
17Man City U211,659
18Chesterfield1,652
19MK Dons1,651
20Notts County1,640
21Doncaster1,633
22Peterborough1,629
23Port Vale1,617
24Leyton Orient1,614
25Sheff Wed1,610
26Burton Albion1,607
27Fleetwood Town1,599
28Fulham U211,592
29Wigan1,589
30Brighton U211,586
31Exeter1,584
32Grimsby1,581
33Crystal Palace U211,577
34Bromley1,572
35Walsall1,569
36Tottenham U211,563
37Swindon1,562
38Colchester1,557
39Barnsley1,555
40AFC Wimbledon1,553
41Liverpool U211,541
42Sunderland U211,537
43Nott'm Forest U211,518
44Bristol Rovers1,518
45Brentford U211,494
46Arsenal U211,492
47Gillingham1,490
48Accrington Stanley1,483
49Ipswich U211,473
50Cheltenham1,472
51Newport County1,463
52Rotherham1,460
53Everton U211,457
54Northampton1,450
55Newcastle U211,437
56Crawley Town1,433
57Shrewsbury1,419
58Tranmere1,415
59Leeds United U211,408
60Aston Villa U211,372

League Table for this division