The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



wales flag

Welsh Premier League Form Table

Welsh Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1The New Saints6510141131612152
2Bala Town64111239132398
3Penybont641112931353113
4Caernarfon Town640213761243295
5Connah's Quay Nomads64028441223193
6Flint Town United6222862842203
7Haverfordwest County AFC62131091743155
8Newtown62131115-474377
9Pontypridd United621348-4723208
10Aberystwyth6204713-6653105
11Cardiff Metropolitan6204515-10613288
12Broughton6015716-9143291
Welsh Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1The New Saints10910283252832152
2Bala Town1062226620203398
3Connah's Quay Nomads1061313761933193
4Cardiff Metropolitan10604181621823288
5Penybont105141424-101653113
6Caernarfon Town10505151321553295
7Flint Town United104331314-11552203
8Pontypridd United10415812-41333208
9Aberystwyth104151119-81373105
10Haverfordwest County AFC103251315-21163155
11Newtown102351220-895377
12Broughton100281022-12263291
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Caernarfon Town295183
2Broughton291181
3Cardiff Metropolitan288179
4Pontypridd United208129
5Flint Town United203126
6Connah's Quay Nomads193120
7Haverfordwest County AFC15596
8The New Saints15294
9Penybont11370
10Aberystwyth10565
11Bala Town9861
12Newtown7748

League Table for this division

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread Salford32AdamHaddock30/09 01:16
Ryan Bennett 132Norseman30/09 00:07
Wrexham Documentary119ska face29/09 22:43
Stockport tickets11toontown29/09 22:37
Derby Sack Manager, Rotherham Gaffer favourite....244Knut Anders Fosters Voles29/09 20:28
Jason and Debbie on DN35 134ginnywings29/09 19:58
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 7131Grantham_Mariner29/09 19:10
World Cup Sweepstake30shaun the sheep29/09 18:48
Richardson, Simmonds & Pepple23monkeyboy29/09 13:48
Salford tickets56immariner29/09 13:28


Related Stories