The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ke flag

Kenyan Premier League Form Table

Kenyan Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1GOR Mahia641173+41314469
2Murang'a SEAL64021510+5125464
3KCB631286+21033267
4APS Bomet623174+39330
5Shabana623143+1922239
6Ulinzi Stars6231440922160
7Tusker622253+28100
8Mathare United62223308129
9Nairobi United61416607330
10Mara Sugar6141550733184
11Posta Rangers621337-4713954
12Homeboyz613267-16430
13AFC Leopards613245-1634261
14Bandari613223-1614879
15Kenya Police605134-15320
163K412157-25330
17Migori Youth20201102110
18Mombasa Elite401326-41240
Kenyan Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1GOR Mahia10721135+82334469
2APS Bomet10631134+921330
3Ulinzi Stars104429901642160
4Murang'a SEAL105051816+2157464
5AFC Leopards10433108+21554261
6Shabana1035254+11422239
7Nairobi United103521111014530
8Kenya Police1027196+313520
9Mara Sugar103438801343184
10Posta Rangers103431011-11343954
11Tusker1033465+112100
12KCB10334111101253267
13Mathare United1033499012329
14Bandari10154610-4844879
15Homeboyz10145711-47530
163K412157-25330
17Migori Youth20201102110
18Mombasa Elite401326-41240

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Kenyan Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1GOR Mahia613 1023 
2Murang'a SEAL612 1015 
3KCB610 1012 
4APS Bomet69 1021 
5Shabana69 1014 
6Ulinzi Stars69 1016 
7Tusker68 1012 
8Mathare United68 1012 
9Nairobi United67 1014 
10Mara Sugar67 1013 
11Posta Rangers67 1013 
12Homeboyz66 107 
13AFC Leopards66 1015 
14Bandari66 108 
15Kenya Police65 1013 
163K45 45 
17Migori Youth22 22 
18Mombasa Elite41 41 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1GOR Mahia1358183/10 (30%)  6/10 (60%)44
2APS Bomet1349173/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)48
3Ulinzi Stars990184/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)52
4Murang'a SEAL18162347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)17
5AFC Leopards1082185/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)39
6Shabana54192/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)59
7Nairobi United11110225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
8Kenya Police963155/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)22
9Mara Sugar880164/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)36
10Posta Rangers1011-1214/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)45
11Tusker651111/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)40
12KCB11110225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)46
13Mathare United990183/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)36
14Bandari610-4164/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)41
15Homeboyz711-4185/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%)29
163K57-2123/4 (75%)1/4 (25%)2/4 (50%)0/4 (0%)16
17Migori Youth11021/2 (50%)1/2 (50%)0/2 (0%)1/2 (50%)5
18Mombasa Elite26-482/4 (50%)0/4 (0%)2/4 (50%)1/4 (25%)60
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1GOR Mahia23  
2APS Bomet21  
3Ulinzi Stars16  
4Murang'a SEAL15  
5AFC Leopards15  
6Shabana14  
7Nairobi United14  
8Kenya Police13  
9Mara Sugar13  
10Posta Rangers13  
11Tusker12  
12KCB12  
13Mathare United12  
14Bandari8  
15Homeboyz7  
163K5  
17Migori Youth2  
18Mombasa Elite1  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Posta Rangers954593
2Bandari879546
3GOR Mahia469291
4KCB267166
5AFC Leopards261162
6Shabana239149
7Mara Sugar184114
8Ulinzi Stars16099
9Murang'a SEAL6440
10Mathare United96
113K00
12APS Bomet00
13Homeboyz00
14Kenya Police00
15Migori Youth00
16Mombasa Elite00
17Nairobi United00
18Tusker00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1GOR Mahia1,802
2Kenya Police1,765
3AFC Leopards1,725
4Homeboyz1,682
5Tusker1,660
6Shabana1,624
7Nairobi United1,610
8Bandari1,606
9APS Bomet1,582
10KCB1,556
11Murang'a SEAL1,552
12Mara Sugar1,542
13Ulinzi Stars1,521
143K1,510
15Migori Youth1,500
16Mombasa Elite1,486
17Posta Rangers1,483
18Mathare United1,477

League Table for this division