The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

de flag

German 3. Liga Form Table

German 3. Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Preussen Munster108021911+82453427
2SSV Ulm10640154+112232368
3Saarbrucken10631209+112164880
4Arminia Bielefeld10442137+61652300
5FC Viktoria Koln105141817+11673919
6Erzgebirge Aue105141617-11683325
7Rot-Weiss Essen104331813+51563365
8Waldhof Mannheim104241614+21463247
9TSV 1860 Munchen104241210+2146395
10SV Sandhausen104241920-11473121
11SC Freiburg II104241213-11443894
12Jahn Regensburg104241416-21462452
13Duisburg104151115-41353464
14Unterhaching104061621-51274934
15Dortmund II103162122-11073597
16FC Ingolstadt 04102441213-11062419
17Verl102441216-41053507
18Hallescher FC103161115-41033348
19Dynamo Dresden102351415-1963543
20VfB Lubeck10127426-22523649

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Preussen Munster19118305/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)27
2SSV Ulm15411193/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)39
3Saarbrucken20911296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
4Arminia Bielefeld1376205/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)30
5FC Viktoria Koln18171357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
6Erzgebirge Aue1617-1338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)30
7Rot-Weiss Essen18135316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
8Waldhof Mannheim16142306/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)36
9TSV 1860 Munchen12102226/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)39
10SV Sandhausen1920-1397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)38
11SC Freiburg II1213-1254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)34
12Jahn Regensburg1416-2306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
13Duisburg1115-4265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
14Unterhaching1621-5377/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)38
15Dortmund II2122-1437/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)26
16FC Ingolstadt 041213-1256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
17Verl1216-4285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)27
18Hallescher FC1115-4263/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
19Dynamo Dresden1415-1296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
20VfB Lubeck426-22302/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Preussen Munster241828
2SSV Ulm221623
3Saarbrucken211924
4Arminia Bielefeld161723
5FC Viktoria Koln162027
6Erzgebirge Aue161926
7Rot-Weiss Essen151827
8Waldhof Mannheim142025
9TSV 1860 Munchen142128
10SV Sandhausen142024
11SC Freiburg II142229
12Jahn Regensburg141826
13Duisburg131728
14Unterhaching121730
15Dortmund II102332
16FC Ingolstadt 04101727
17Verl101724
18Hallescher FC102024
19Dynamo Dresden91627
20VfB Lubeck52128
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Unterhaching934580
2FC Viktoria Koln919571
3SC Freiburg II894556
4Saarbrucken880547
5VfB Lubeck649403
6Dortmund II597371
7Dynamo Dresden543337
8Verl507315
9Duisburg464288
10Jahn Regensburg452281
11Preussen Munster427265
12FC Ingolstadt 04419260
13SSV Ulm368229
14Rot-Weiss Essen365227
15Hallescher FC348216
16Erzgebirge Aue325202
17Arminia Bielefeld300186
18Waldhof Mannheim247153
19SV Sandhausen12175
20TSV 1860 Munchen9559

League Table for this division


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
National League Playoffs8GrimRob21/04 18:38
Seats update v Swindon56crusty ole pie21/04 18:37
Wilson re- visited4rancido21/04 18:16
Now the inquest 85forza ivano21/04 17:57
Stockwood and Artell BBC interviews26It Bites21/04 17:37
Just back34HertsGTFC21/04 16:17
Lineup versus Crawley?29Swansea_Mariner21/04 16:02
Ex-GTFC players thread4,314Davec21/04 15:30
"Beat the Clock"  Swindon29promotion plaice21/04 07:44
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot21/04 04:30


Related Stories