The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League Form Table

Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Man City6600176+111812.73350
2Arsenal6501105+51513.3220
3Brighton6411185+131310.822459
4Liverpool632176+11110.3231615
5Chelsea63121411+3107.642288
6Leeds623185+397.841266
7Aston Villa622277087.733275
8Brentford6141108+279.152157
9Everton614167-177.832175
10Crystal Palace6213912-377.643731
11Newcastle6213812-478.442281
12Man Utd613299068.3421459
13Hull613267-167.732253
14Ipswich6204914-565.042276
15Coventry6204511-663.2110
16Fulham612357-258.232114
17Nottingham Forest612358-359.331186
18Sunderland6114612-645.8321855
19Bournemouth6033713-636.552142
20Tottenham603339-635.121268
Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Arsenal10901176+112721.7320
2Man City108112410+142519.66350
3Chelsea105232117+41711.882288
4Brighton105142212+101616.732459
5Man Utd104421813+51615.9621459
6Coventry105141814+4163.2410
7Leeds104421310+31612.661266
8Aston Villa104331516-11512.263275
9Ipswich104241617-1147.162276
10Liverpool103521314-11416.9631615
11Hull103431312+1138.562253
12Brentford102621614+21214.272157
13Sunderland103341215-31211.3621855
14Newcastle103341418-41213.272281
15Bournemouth102531315-21112.272142
16Everton102531113-21111.852175
17Nottingham Forest102441214-21014.371186
18Tottenham10244813-51012.551268
19Fulham102351012-2915.052114
20Crystal Palace102351421-7912.273731

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Man City61812.7+5.3102519.6+5.4
2Arsenal61513.3+1.7102721.7+5.3
3Brighton61310.8+2.2101616.7-0.7
4Liverpool61110.3+0.7101416.9-2.9
5Chelsea6107.6+2.4101711.8+5.2
6Leeds697.8+1.2101612.6+3.4
7Aston Villa687.7+0.3101512.2+2.8
8Brentford679.1-2.1101214.2-2.2
9Everton677.8-0.8101111.8-0.8
10Crystal Palace677.6-0.610912.2-3.2
11Newcastle678.4-1.3101213.2-1.2
12Man Utd668.3-2.3101615.9+0.1
13Hull667.7-1.710138.5+4.5
14Ipswich665.0+1.010147.1+6.9
15Coventry663.2+2.810163.2+12.8
16Fulham658.2-3.210915.0-6.0
17Nottingham Forest659.3-4.3101014.3-4.3
18Sunderland645.8-1.8101211.3+0.7
19Bournemouth636.5-3.5101112.2-1.2
20Tottenham635.1-2.1101012.5-2.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Arsenal17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
2Man City241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
3Chelsea21174388/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)17
4Brighton221210343/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)28
5Man Utd18135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)36
6Coventry18144324/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
7Leeds13103236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)49
8Aston Villa1516-1316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
9Ipswich1617-1336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
10Liverpool1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
11Hull13121256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
12Brentford16142307/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)38
13Sunderland1215-3276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)39
14Newcastle1418-4327/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)26
15Bournemouth1315-2287/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
16Everton1113-2245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)36
17Nottingham Forest1214-2267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
18Tottenham813-5215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)39
19Fulham1012-2225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
20Crystal Palace1421-7357/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Arsenal2726296.27617
2Man City2528386.8828
3Chelsea1724406.5866
4Brighton1623366.08012
5Man Utd1621296.0839
6Coventry1626336.27715
7Leeds1620356.27816
8Aston Villa1528406.88213
9Ipswich1427346.57515
10Liverpool1424326.98111
11Hull1322386.97518
12Brentford1219316.57912
13Sunderland1218305.88110
14Newcastle1223396.68213
15Bournemouth1118296.8848
16Everton1119296.5865
17Nottingham Forest1025346.58214
18Tottenham1024366.58212
19Fulham924326.87912
20Crystal Palace927356.37713
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sunderland18551153
2Liverpool16151004
3Man Utd1459907
4Crystal Palace731454
5Brighton459285
6Chelsea288179
7Newcastle281175
8Ipswich276171
9Aston Villa275171
10Tottenham268167
11Leeds266165
12Hull253157
13Nottingham Forest186116
14Everton175109
15Brentford15798
16Bournemouth14288
17Fulham11471
18Man City5031
19Arsenal00
20Coventry00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Man City2,385
2Arsenal2,361
3Brighton2,187
4Aston Villa2,169
5Liverpool2,164
6Man Utd2,155
7Brentford2,125
8Chelsea2,123
9Newcastle2,108
10Bournemouth2,084
11Crystal Palace2,076
12Leeds2,058
13Everton2,042
14Nottingham Forest2,022
15Fulham1,998
16Tottenham1,974
17Ipswich1,917
18Coventry1,910
19Sunderland1,910
20Hull1,799

League Table for this division