The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League Form Table

Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Man City6501147+71535161
2Arsenal650195+415241087
3Brighton6411163+1313141417
4Liverpool641174+313151615
5Aston Villa632197+21144275
6Tottenham623185+393215
7Bournemouth622210100834310
8Fulham6222660832139
9Brentford6141108+2752251
10Leeds614175+2742127
11Chelsea621310100732288
12Ipswich6213810-2742276
13Newcastle6213812-4743692
14Crystal Palace6213813-57353284
15Everton613258-3623459
16Coventry6204611-5623136
17Nottingham Forest612347-3533369
18Hull604268-2443253
19Man Utd604259-44442720
20Sunderland6024412-82243551
Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Arsenal10901166+1027341087
2Man City107122212+102275161
3Aston Villa10523151501764275
4Brighton105142311+1216241417
5Chelsea105142018+21672288
6Liverpool104421413+116551615
7Leeds10352109+11452127
8Ipswich104241718-11472276
9Newcastle104241517-21463692
10Brentford102711712+51382251
11Man Utd103431615+113642720
12Hull103431211+11363253
13Fulham10334111101252139
14Tottenham103341012-2124215
15Coventry104061316-31233136
16Bournemouth102531415-11174310
17Sunderland103251116-511543551
18Everton10244913-41043459
19Crystal Palace102261223-118653284
20Nottingham Forest10145914-5763369

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Man City615+2.11022+2.3
2Arsenal615+2.31027+5.6
3Brighton613+1.91016-1.9
4Liverpool613+3.11016-0.6
5Aston Villa611+3.31017+5.4
6Tottenham69+1.21012-0.1
7Bournemouth68-1.81011-2.9
8Fulham68-0.81012-2.5
9Brentford67-2.01013-2.4
10Leeds67-1.21014+2.2
11Chelsea67+0.51016+4.4
12Ipswich67+2.21014+6.6
13Newcastle67+0.51014+1.5
14Crystal Palace67-0.5108-3.9
15Everton66-1.01010-1.6
16Coventry66+1.01012+6.3
17Nottingham Forest65-5.0107-8.3
18Hull64-2.81013+3.1
19Man Utd64-1.71013-1.6
20Sunderland62-2.81011+0.4
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Arsenal16610223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
2Man City221210347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
3Aston Villa15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
4Brighton231112342/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)29
5Chelsea20182387/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)24
6Liverpool14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
7Leeds1091195/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)52
8Ipswich1718-1357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
9Newcastle1517-2326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
10Brentford17125298/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)34
11Man Utd16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)39
12Hull12111236/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
13Fulham11110225/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)40
14Tottenham1012-2224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)43
15Coventry1316-3293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
16Bournemouth1415-1297/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
17Sunderland1116-5275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
18Everton913-4224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)36
19Crystal Palace1223-11356/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)20
20Nottingham Forest914-5236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)38
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Arsenal2727307.07914
2Man City2226387.2894
3Aston Villa1728407.2839
4Brighton1622346.88110
5Chelsea1625387.3873
6Liverpool1624317.5839
7Leeds1420357.1865
8Ipswich1424347.07812
9Newcastle1424397.28410
10Brentford1319317.18112
11Man Utd1320307.2846
12Hull1323377.37615
13Fulham1222317.28011
14Tottenham1226367.4848
15Coventry1227337.08211
16Bournemouth1117287.6882
17Sunderland1119317.1901
18Everton1019297.1874
19Crystal Palace826357.4838
20Nottingham Forest721307.2891
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sunderland35512206
2Crystal Palace32842041
3Man Utd27201690
4Liverpool16151004
5Brighton1417880
6Arsenal1087675
7Newcastle692430
8Everton459285
9Nottingham Forest369229
10Bournemouth310193
11Chelsea288179
12Ipswich276171
13Aston Villa275171
14Hull253157
15Brentford251156
16Man City161100
17Fulham13986
18Coventry13685
19Leeds12779
20Tottenham159

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Arsenal2,369
2Man City2,353
3Aston Villa2,205
4Liverpool2,188
5Brighton2,186
6Bournemouth2,135
7Chelsea2,114
8Brentford2,113
9Man Utd2,094
10Newcastle2,091
11Leeds2,058
12Crystal Palace2,034
13Everton2,024
14Nottingham Forest2,019
15Fulham2,011
16Tottenham2,010
17Ipswich1,916
18Coventry1,915
19Sunderland1,907
20Hull1,796

League Table for this division