The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

be flag

Belgian Pro League Form Table

Belgian Pro League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise6510173+1416240
2Gent6510113+816341435
3Club Brugge6501134+91534879
4Westerlo6411179+813320
5Anderlecht641174+313142465
6Charleroi6402109+11233177
7KRC Genk6231128+4922156
8Standard de Liege63038809320
9Lommel622269-3823178
10Zulte-Waregem62138807120
11Sint Truidense VV62041112-1624700
12Leuven613268-263327
13Waasland-Beveren6204612-66120
14KV Mechelen6123612-65220
15La Louviere6114614-84220
16Royal Antwerp6105615-933335
17Kortrijk6105212-10311157
18Cercle Brugge6015411-7132154
Belgian Pro League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Club Brugge10811266+202544879
2Union St Gilloise10730275+2224440
3Charleroi108021810+82443177
4Gent107211610+623541435
5Anderlecht106131312+119442465
6Zulte-Waregem105231512+317420
7KRC Genk104421913+61652156
8Waasland-Beveren105051115-415320
9Standard de Liege104241516-114620
10Westerlo104152121013620
11Royal Antwerp104151720-3135335
12Lommel103341213-11243178
13Sint Truidense VV10325191901154700
14La Louviere102171321-87620
15KV Mechelen101451122-117420
16Leuven10136818-1065327
17Kortrijk10208520-15621157
18Cercle Brugge100371223-11372154

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise616+2.61024+3.7
2Gent616+3.81023+3.8
3Club Brugge615+1.61025+2.6
4Westerlo613+0.11013-2.7
5Anderlecht613+1.91019+1.4
6Charleroi612+1.21024+4.5
7KRC Genk690.01016+1.4
8Standard de Liege69+1.61014+0.8
9Lommel68+1.21012+3.5
10Zulte-Waregem67-0.61017+4.1
11Sint Truidense VV66-1.81011-2.3
12Leuven66-0.5106-3.1
13Waasland-Beveren66-1.51015+5.9
14KV Mechelen65+0.9107-0.6
15La Louviere64-2.7107-3.6
16Royal Antwerp63+0.41013+3.9
17Kortrijk63-0.8106+0.8
18Cercle Brugge61-4.8103-9.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Club Brugge26620324/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)27
2Union St Gilloise27522324/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)20
3Charleroi18108284/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)36
4Gent16106265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)32
5Anderlecht13121254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
6Zulte-Waregem15123274/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)31
7KRC Genk19136325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)23
8Waasland-Beveren1115-4263/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)37
9Standard de Liege1516-1316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
10Westerlo21210426/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)19
11Royal Antwerp1720-3375/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
12Lommel1213-1254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)38
13Sint Truidense VV19190385/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
14La Louviere1321-8346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)31
15KV Mechelen1122-11334/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
16Leuven818-10265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
17Kortrijk520-15252/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)35
18Cercle Brugge1223-11357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)26
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Club Brugge2522355.7819
2Union St Gilloise2427396.77714
3Charleroi2419345.97416
4Gent2325346.78013
5Anderlecht1931506.67813
6Zulte-Waregem1724355.57614
7KRC Genk1622385.37614
8Waasland-Beveren1519365.17911
9Standard de Liege1419306.07915
10Westerlo1325445.18011
11Royal Antwerp1331376.17018
12Lommel1222344.48011
13Sint Truidense VV1124345.88110
14La Louviere729386.07515
15KV Mechelen728406.48012
16Leuven626386.37713
17Kortrijk626365.88212
18Cercle Brugge329395.67718
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Anderlecht24651532
2Gent1435892
3Club Brugge879546
4Sint Truidense VV700435
5Lommel178111
6Charleroi177110
7Kortrijk15798
8KRC Genk15697
9Cercle Brugge15496
10Royal Antwerp3522
11Leuven2717
12KV Mechelen00
13La Louviere00
14Standard de Liege00
15Union St Gilloise00
16Waasland-Beveren00
17Westerlo00
18Zulte-Waregem00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Club Brugge2,087
2Union St Gilloise2,084
3KRC Genk1,869
4Anderlecht1,828
5Gent1,817
6Charleroi1,793
7Sint Truidense VV1,751
8Westerlo1,723
9Standard de Liege1,705
10Waasland-Beveren1,692
11Zulte-Waregem1,685
12Royal Antwerp1,655
13KV Mechelen1,645
14Cercle Brugge1,616
15Lommel1,596
16Leuven1,575
17La Louviere1,523
18Kortrijk1,521

League Table for this division