The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lazio6510186+121643867
2Inter Milan6510189+91654206
3Como6411105+513351179
4AS Roma6330137+61235190
5AC Milan6330126+612441717
6Frosinone63211412+21142539
7Torino6312109+11043213
8Napoli6222108+28341746
9Bologna6222880842614
10Juventus62228808342364
11Monza62131211+1752143
12Genoa6213610-4742396
13Cagliari6213612-67331120
14Lecce6204710-3622754
15Atalanta61141114-3454862
16Fiorentina6114912-3462254
17Parma6114512-7442361
18Sassuolo6114917-8453579
19Venezia6105613-7332291
20Udinese6006515-100320
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lazio10910248+162863867
2AS Roma10730258+172445190
3Inter Milan107302714+132484206
4Como10721219+1223751179
5AC Milan106311910+921741717
6Frosinone106222313+102042539
7Napoli105231710+717441746
8Cagliari105141014-416431120
9Juventus104331312+115442364
10Lecce105051316-31532754
11Torino10424161601483213
12Bologna103341213-11252614
13Atalanta103251517-21174862
14Monza102261923-4892143
15Fiorentina102261220-8872254
16Sassuolo102261423-9883579
17Venezia102171019-9742291
18Genoa10217716-9752396
19Parma10217616-10742361
20Udinese10118920-114520
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510165+11163
2Inter Milan6510188+10165
3Frosinone6501175+12152
4Monza6411136+7133
5Lazio6411108+2134
6Como632185+3112
7AC Milan6312117+4103
8Napoli6312118+3103
9Atalanta6312119+2104
10Sassuolo63121213-1105
11Venezia630378-191
12Juventus622267-182
13Torino6213912-375
14Parma621369-373
15Cagliari621347-372
16Genoa6213610-474
17Lecce6204511-662
18Bologna6042710-344
19Fiorentina6033410-634
20Udinese6015210-812
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lazio6501145+9152
2AS Roma6420145+9142
3Como6411137+6135
4Inter Milan6330148+6124
5AC Milan6330106+4125
6Lecce6402107+3122
7Bologna640285+3122
8Cagliari6402810-2123
9Juventus632196+3113
10Frosinone6321119+2113
11Napoli622285+382
12Torino621388074
13Udinese62131213-174
14Fiorentina6204814-663
15Venezia6114811-343
16Atalanta6114913-445
17Genoa602416-521
18Sassuolo6015613-714
19Monza6015917-816
20Parma6006212-1002

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lazio616+5.81028+12.1
2Inter Milan616+2.11024+2.0
3Como613+1.81023+4.7
4AS Roma612+2.41024+4.3
5AC Milan612+1.31021+3.7
6Frosinone611+3.81020+9.6
7Torino610+1.51014+1.1
8Napoli68-3.61017-0.8
9Bologna68+1.01012-1.9
10Juventus68-1.91015-4.4
11Monza67-1.9108-3.1
12Genoa67+1.0107-3.2
13Cagliari67+1.61016+5.0
14Lecce66-0.31015+5.4
15Atalanta64-3.51011-0.6
16Fiorentina64-3.3108-0.8
17Parma64-1.1107-1.5
18Sassuolo64-2.0108-5.1
19Venezia63-4.1107-3.2
20Udinese60-3.9104-5.0
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lazio24816326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
2AS Roma25817334/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)29
3Inter Milan271413418/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
4Como21912307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
5AC Milan19109297/10 (70%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)37
6Frosinone231310364/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)21
7Napoli17107274/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
8Cagliari1014-4244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
9Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)38
10Lecce1316-3293/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)17
11Torino16160328/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
12Bologna1213-1255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)43
13Atalanta1517-2327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
14Monza1923-4429/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)23
15Fiorentina1220-8327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)32
16Sassuolo1423-9378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)37
17Venezia1019-9294/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
18Genoa716-9235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
19Parma616-10224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)44
20Udinese920-11295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lazio2826449.1873
2AS Roma2423367.57211
3Inter Milan2425387.77812
4Como2323399.0832
5AC Milan2125408.3846
6Frosinone2015379.5891
7Napoli1725326.48010
8Cagliari1620468.6800
9Juventus1525437.0818
10Lecce1523408.6818
11Torino14254310.2750
12Bologna1226408.4828
13Atalanta1128396.97615
14Monza831448.5819
15Fiorentina831427.78011
16Sassuolo8285010.6900
17Venezia723468.2873
18Genoa727467.3839
19Parma726447.78012
20Udinese425408.58010
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Juventus23641469
2Napoli17461085
3AC Milan17171067
4Como1179733
5Cagliari1120696
6Lazio867539
7Atalanta862536
8Lecce754469
9Bologna614382
10Sassuolo579360
11Frosinone539335
12Genoa396246
13Parma361224
14Venezia291181
15Fiorentina254158
16Torino213132
17Inter Milan206128
18AS Roma190118
19Monza14389
20Udinese00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,222
2AS Roma2,096
3Como2,067
4Juventus2,061
5AC Milan2,049
6Napoli2,036
7Atalanta2,025
8Lazio2,018
9Bologna1,945
10Frosinone1,882
11Fiorentina1,869
12Torino1,836
13Sassuolo1,823
14Genoa1,801
15Udinese1,791
16Monza1,784
17Venezia1,776
18Cagliari1,766
19Lecce1,747
20Parma1,711

League Table for this division