The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League Form Table

Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Man City6600176+111812.73350
2Arsenal650185+31512.423169
3Brighton6411195+141310.123459
4Liverpool632176+11110.3231615
5Chelsea63121411+3107.642288
6Aston Villa622277087.733275
7Brentford6141108+279.152157
8Man Utd6141108+277.4531529
9Leeds614186+278.552266
10Everton614167-177.832175
11Newcastle6213812-478.442281
12Crystal Palace6213915-676.343790
13Hull613267-167.732253
14Tottenham613257-265.132268
15Bournemouth6132811-369.143142
16Coventry6204610-463.222136
17Ipswich6204914-565.042276
18Fulham612357-258.232114
19Nottingham Forest612358-358.932186
20Sunderland6114512-745.2232320
Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Arsenal10901156+92720.533169
2Man City108112410+142519.66350
3Brighton10613269+171918.323459
4Chelsea105232117+41711.882288
5Coventry105051815+3153.242136
6Aston Villa104331516-11512.263275
7Man Utd103521612+41414.7631529
8Leeds103521110+11412.162266
9Ipswich104241617-1147.162276
10Liverpool103521314-11416.9631615
11Hull103431312+1138.562253
12Brentford102621614+21214.272157
13Newcastle103341418-41213.272281
14Everton102531113-21111.852175
15Bournemouth102531215-31112.873142
16Sunderland103251116-51110.8532320
17Tottenham10244813-51012.552268
18Fulham102351012-2915.052114
19Crystal Palace102261224-12810.863790
20Nottingham Forest10145914-5713.962186

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Man City61812.7+5.3102519.6+5.4
2Arsenal61512.4+2.6102720.5+6.5
3Brighton61310.1+2.9101918.3+0.7
4Liverpool61110.3+0.7101416.9-2.9
5Chelsea6107.6+2.4101711.8+5.2
6Aston Villa687.7+0.3101512.2+2.8
7Brentford679.1-2.1101214.2-2.2
8Man Utd677.4-0.4101414.7-0.7
9Leeds678.5-1.5101412.1+1.9
10Everton677.8-0.8101111.8-0.8
11Newcastle678.4-1.3101213.2-1.2
12Crystal Palace676.3+0.710810.8-2.8
13Hull667.7-1.710138.5+4.5
14Tottenham665.1+0.9101012.5-2.5
15Bournemouth669.1-3.1101112.8-1.8
16Coventry663.2+2.810153.2+11.8
17Ipswich665.0+1.010147.1+6.9
18Fulham658.2-3.210915.0-6.0
19Nottingham Forest658.9-3.910713.9-6.9
20Sunderland645.2-1.2101110.8+0.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Arsenal1569213/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)46
2Man City241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
3Brighton26917352/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)27
4Chelsea21174388/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)17
5Coventry18153334/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
6Aston Villa1516-1316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
7Man Utd16124286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)40
8Leeds11101216/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)52
9Ipswich1617-1336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
10Liverpool1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
11Hull13121256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
12Brentford16142307/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)38
13Newcastle1418-4327/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)26
14Everton1113-2245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)36
15Bournemouth1215-3277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
16Sunderland1116-5275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
17Tottenham813-5215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)39
18Fulham1012-2225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
19Crystal Palace1224-12366/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
20Nottingham Forest914-5236/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)45
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Arsenal2726306.67617
2Man City2528386.8828
3Brighton1923356.48111
4Chelsea1724406.5866
5Coventry1526336.27715
6Aston Villa1528406.88213
7Man Utd1421316.5846
8Leeds1420356.68011
9Ipswich1427346.57515
10Liverpool1424326.98111
11Hull1322386.97518
12Brentford1219316.57912
13Newcastle1223396.68213
14Everton1119296.5865
15Bournemouth1117287.2884
16Sunderland1120316.4905
17Tottenham1024366.58212
18Fulham924326.87912
19Crystal Palace827357.07911
20Nottingham Forest723346.8856
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sunderland23201442
2Liverpool16151004
3Man Utd1529950
4Crystal Palace790491
5Brighton459285
6Chelsea288179
7Newcastle281175
8Ipswich276171
9Aston Villa275171
10Tottenham268167
11Leeds266165
12Hull253157
13Nottingham Forest186116
14Everton175109
15Arsenal169105
16Brentford15798
17Bournemouth14288
18Coventry13685
19Fulham11471
20Man City5031

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Arsenal2,367
2Man City2,363
3Brighton2,200
4Aston Villa2,189
5Liverpool2,170
6Man Utd2,141
7Chelsea2,138
8Brentford2,113
9Bournemouth2,095
10Newcastle2,073
11Leeds2,058
12Crystal Palace2,053
13Everton2,027
14Nottingham Forest2,019
15Fulham2,001
16Tottenham1,974
17Coventry1,936
18Ipswich1,916
19Sunderland1,907
20Hull1,796

League Table for this division