The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Brazil Serie A Form Table

Brazil Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Flamengo6510114+716331544
2Palmeiras642091+81413339
3Atletico MG6420105+51443825
4Santos6411118+31363851
5Cruzeiro64021510+512531774
6Mirassol632195+411331847
7Vasco da Gama631294+51023372
8Fluminense6303107+393313
9Bahia630379-29331456
10Sao Paulo630357-2923503
11CA Paranaense622212120853380
12Botafogo ASF622278-1843667
13Vitoria6213109+17421475
14Internacional621379-27431053
15Red Bull Bragantino61328806532402
16Chapecoense6114513-84433208
17Clube do Remo603347-33432451
18Gremio6033711-43533185
19Coritiba6024516-112331494
20Corinthians6006514-9052886
Brazil Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Flamengo10811227+1525531544
2Santos107211911+82383851
3Cruzeiro107032316+721931774
4Atletico MG10631158+72153825
5Palmeiras10541166+101943339
6Fluminense105231914+5177313
7Bahia105231514+117531456
8CA Paranaense104422118+31683380
9Sao Paulo10514101001643503
10Vasco da Gama104241312+11443372
11Mirassol103431214-213631847
12Coritiba103341321-812731494
13Red Bull Bragantino102441314-110832402
14Internacional102441013-310631053
15Vitoria103161117-610421475
16Botafogo ASF10235915-6953667
17Chapecoense102261121-108733208
18Gremio101361017-76633185
19Clube do Remo100551015-55832451
20Corinthians10118918-9472886

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Flamengo616 1025 
2Palmeiras614 1019 
3Atletico MG614 1021 
4Santos613 1023 
5Cruzeiro612 1021 
6Mirassol611 1013 
7Vasco da Gama610 1014 
8Fluminense69 1017 
9Bahia69 1017 
10Sao Paulo69 1016 
11CA Paranaense68 1016 
12Botafogo ASF68 109 
13Vitoria67 1010 
14Internacional67 1010 
15Red Bull Bragantino66 1010 
16Chapecoense64 108 
17Clube do Remo63 105 
18Gremio63 106 
19Coritiba62 1012 
20Corinthians60 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Flamengo22715295/10 (50%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)5/10 (50%)36
2Santos19118308/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)42
3Cruzeiro23167399/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
4Atletico MG1587235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)45
5Palmeiras16610224/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)25
6Fluminense19145337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
7Bahia15141295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
8CA Paranaense21183398/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)20
9Sao Paulo10100204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)37
10Vasco da Gama13121254/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)46
11Mirassol1214-2266/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
12Coritiba1321-8347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)39
13Red Bull Bragantino1314-1278/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
14Internacional1013-3236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)18
15Vitoria1117-6284/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
16Botafogo ASF915-6245/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)20
17Chapecoense1121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)18
18Gremio1017-7276/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)39
19Clube do Remo1015-5258/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)33
20Corinthians918-9277/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Flamengo2518339.6900
2Santos2322349.8900
3Cruzeiro2122309.1891
4Atletico MG2126349.1820
5Palmeiras1920338.8892
6Fluminense1724298.5855
7Bahia1719299.1865
8CA Paranaense1617328.2891
9Sao Paulo1628348.9900
10Vasco da Gama1423339.2846
11Mirassol1323299.9891
12Coritiba1221388.48411
13Red Bull Bragantino1023329.3780
14Internacional1020318.1875
15Vitoria1021327.48011
16Botafogo ASF923349.28110
17Chapecoense822382.07023
18Gremio624338.2873
19Clube do Remo521287.6835
20Corinthians427337.9846
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Chapecoense32081993
2Gremio31851979
3Clube do Remo24511523
4Red Bull Bragantino24021493
5Mirassol18471148
6Cruzeiro17741102
7Flamengo1544959
8Coritiba1494928
9Vitoria1475917
10Bahia1456905
11Internacional1053654
12Corinthians886551
13Santos851529
14Atletico MG825513
15Botafogo ASF667414
16Sao Paulo503313
17CA Paranaense380236
18Vasco da Gama372231
19Palmeiras339211
20Fluminense138

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Flamengo1,944
2Palmeiras1,928
3Cruzeiro1,788
4Fluminense1,780
5Atletico MG1,744
6Botafogo ASF1,728
7CA Paranaense1,713
8Bahia1,711
9Santos1,691
10Mirassol1,691
11Vasco da Gama1,679
12Sao Paulo1,658
13Corinthians1,651
14Red Bull Bragantino1,648
15Gremio1,643
16Internacional1,631
17Vitoria1,598
18Coritiba1,584
19Clube do Remo1,539
20Chapecoense1,483

League Table for this division