The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

be flag

Belgian Pro League Form Table

Belgian Pro League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise6510195+141613.4350
2Gent6510132+111612.2251435
3Club Brugge6501156+91513.445879
4Westerlo6420219+121413.7430
5Anderlecht641175+21311.1152514
6Charleroi6402109+11210.233177
7KRC Genk6321105+5119.023156
8Lommel622269-385.222104
9Waasland-Beveren62131012-278.32248
10La Louviere6213912-377.3230
11Leuven613268-267.43327
12Standard de Liege6204710-367.44337
13KV Mechelen6123612-654.1220
14Zulte-Waregem6114411-746.01371
15Sint Truidense VV6105914-537.825847
16Royal Antwerp6105615-932.83335
17Kortrijk6105212-1033.811157
18Cercle Brugge6015615-915.843244
Belgian Pro League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Club Brugge10901276+212722.545879
2Union St Gilloise10820327+252620.3550
3Gent10820205+152619.2551435
4Charleroi108021810+82419.243177
5KRC Genk104421914+51614.663156
6Anderlecht105141015-51617.6352514
7Westerlo104242423+11416.5630
8Zulte-Waregem104241213-11412.93371
9Royal Antwerp104151720-3139.85335
10Waasland-Beveren104151419-51310.34248
11Lommel103341213-1128.942104
12Sint Truidense VV103252019+11113.355847
13Standard de Liege103251417-31113.26337
14La Louviere103161519-41011.0530
15KV Mechelen101451122-1177.6420
16Leuven10136818-10610.95327
17Kortrijk10208520-1565.221157
18Cercle Brugge100371225-13312.373244

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise61613.4+2.6102620.3+5.7
2Gent61612.2+3.8102619.2+6.8
3Club Brugge61513.4+1.6102722.5+4.6
4Westerlo61413.7+0.3101416.5-2.5
5Anderlecht61311.1+1.9101617.6-1.6
6Charleroi61210.2+1.8102419.2+4.8
7KRC Genk6119.0+2.0101614.6+1.4
8Lommel685.2+2.810128.9+3.2
9Waasland-Beveren678.3-1.3101310.3+2.7
10La Louviere677.3-0.3101011.0-1.0
11Leuven667.4-1.410610.9-4.9
12Standard de Liege667.4-1.4101113.2-2.2
13KV Mechelen654.1+0.91077.6-0.6
14Zulte-Waregem646.0-2.0101412.9+1.1
15Sint Truidense VV637.8-4.8101113.3-2.3
16Royal Antwerp632.8+0.310139.8+3.2
17Kortrijk633.8-0.81065.2+0.8
18Cercle Brugge615.8-4.810312.3-9.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Club Brugge27621334/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)27
2Union St Gilloise32725395/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)20
3Gent20515255/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)32
4Charleroi18108284/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
5KRC Genk19145336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)23
6Anderlecht1015-5253/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
7Westerlo24231476/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)18
8Zulte-Waregem1213-1253/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)33
9Royal Antwerp1720-3375/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
10Waasland-Beveren1419-5334/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
11Lommel1213-1254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
12Sint Truidense VV20191395/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
13Standard de Liege1417-3316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
14La Louviere1519-4345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
15KV Mechelen1122-11334/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
16Leuven818-10265/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)29
17Kortrijk520-15252/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)35
18Cercle Brugge1225-13377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)26
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Club Brugge2722355.7819
2Union St Gilloise2627396.77714
3Gent2625346.78013
4Charleroi2419345.97416
5KRC Genk1622385.37614
6Anderlecht1631506.67813
7Westerlo1423425.27912
8Zulte-Waregem1422345.47614
9Royal Antwerp1330376.27018
10Waasland-Beveren1320355.67812
11Lommel1219344.87912
12Sint Truidense VV1124345.88110
13Standard de Liege1119306.07915
14La Louviere1025385.97614
15KV Mechelen728406.48012
16Leuven625396.27912
17Kortrijk626365.88212
18Cercle Brugge329395.67718
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Anderlecht25141562
2Gent1435892
3Club Brugge879546
4Sint Truidense VV847526
5Cercle Brugge244152
6Charleroi177110
7Kortrijk15798
8KRC Genk15697
9Lommel10465
10Zulte-Waregem7144
11Waasland-Beveren4830
12Standard de Liege3723
13Royal Antwerp3522
14Leuven2717
15KV Mechelen00
16La Louviere00
17Union St Gilloise00
18Westerlo00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Club Brugge2,087
2Union St Gilloise2,084
3KRC Genk1,869
4Anderlecht1,828
5Gent1,817
6Charleroi1,793
7Sint Truidense VV1,751
8Westerlo1,723
9Standard de Liege1,705
10Waasland-Beveren1,692
11Zulte-Waregem1,685
12Royal Antwerp1,655
13KV Mechelen1,645
14Cercle Brugge1,616
15Lommel1,596
16Leuven1,575
17La Louviere1,523
18Kortrijk1,521

League Table for this division