The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League Form Table

Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Man City6501147+71512.935161
2Arsenal650195+41512.7251087
3Brighton6411163+131310.1151876
4Liverpool641174+31310.3151615
5Aston Villa632197+2117.745275
6Tottenham623185+397.833284
7Fulham622266088.833253
8Crystal Palace6222811-386.3353284
9Leeds614186+278.552266
10Chelsea62131010076.533288
11Ipswich6213810-274.943276
12Brentford613298+169.143408
13Hull613267-167.733253
14Bournemouth6132710-369.135452
15Everton613258-367.023459
16Coventry6204611-565.023136
17Man Utd605156-157.4452720
18Nottingham Forest612347-3510.033369
19Newcastle6123612-658.443692
20Sunderland6114512-745.2243551
Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Arsenal10901166+102721.4351087
2Man City107122212+102219.775161
3Aston Villa10523151501711.765275
4Brighton105142311+121618.3251876
5Chelsea105142018+21611.673288
6Liverpool104421413+11616.9551615
7Hull104331210+2158.553253
8Man Utd103521612+41414.7652720
9Leeds103521110+11412.162266
10Ipswich104241718-1147.573276
11Brentford102621612+41214.273408
12Fulham10334111101214.553253
13Tottenham103341012-21212.143284
14Coventry104061316-3125.733136
15Newcastle103341317-41213.263692
16Sunderland103251116-51110.8543551
17Everton10244913-41011.643459
18Bournemouth101631115-4912.875452
19Crystal Palace102351221-9910.8653284
20Nottingham Forest10145914-5715.363369

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Man City61512.9+2.1102219.7+2.3
2Arsenal61512.7+2.3102721.4+5.6
3Brighton61310.1+2.9101618.3-2.3
4Liverpool61310.3+2.7101616.9-0.9
5Aston Villa6117.7+3.3101711.7+5.4
6Tottenham697.8+1.2101212.1-0.1
7Fulham688.8-0.8101214.5-2.5
8Crystal Palace686.3+1.710910.8-1.8
9Leeds678.5-1.5101412.1+1.9
10Chelsea676.5+0.5101611.6+4.4
11Ipswich674.9+2.210147.5+6.6
12Brentford669.1-3.1101214.2-2.2
13Hull667.7-1.710158.5+6.5
14Bournemouth669.1-3.110912.8-3.8
15Everton667.0-1.0101011.6-1.6
16Coventry665.0+1.010125.7+6.3
17Man Utd657.4-2.4101414.7-0.7
18Nottingham Forest6510.0-5.010715.3-8.3
19Newcastle658.4-3.3101213.2-1.2
20Sunderland645.2-1.2101110.8+0.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Arsenal16610223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
2Man City221210347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
3Aston Villa15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
4Brighton231112342/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)27
5Chelsea20182387/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)24
6Liverpool14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
7Hull12102225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
8Man Utd16124286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)40
9Leeds11101216/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)52
10Ipswich1718-1357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
11Brentford16124287/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)38
12Fulham11110225/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)40
13Tottenham1012-2224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)43
14Coventry1316-3293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
15Newcastle1317-4306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)26
16Sunderland1116-5275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
17Everton913-4224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)36
18Bournemouth1115-4267/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
19Crystal Palace1221-9336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
20Nottingham Forest914-5236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)38
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Arsenal2727307.07914
2Man City2226387.2894
3Aston Villa1728407.2839
4Brighton1623356.48111
5Chelsea1625387.3873
6Liverpool1624326.98111
7Hull1522386.97518
8Man Utd1421316.5846
9Leeds1420356.68011
10Ipswich1424347.07812
11Brentford1219316.57912
12Fulham1222317.28011
13Tottenham1226367.4848
14Coventry1227337.08211
15Newcastle1223396.68213
16Sunderland1120316.4905
17Everton1019297.1874
18Bournemouth917287.2884
19Crystal Palace927357.07911
20Nottingham Forest721307.2891
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sunderland35512206
2Crystal Palace32842041
3Man Utd27201690
4Brighton18761166
5Liverpool16151004
6Arsenal1087675
7Newcastle692430
8Everton459285
9Bournemouth452281
10Brentford408254
11Nottingham Forest369229
12Chelsea288179
13Tottenham284176
14Ipswich276171
15Aston Villa275171
16Leeds266165
17Fulham253157
18Hull253157
19Man City161100
20Coventry13685

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Arsenal2,367
2Man City2,363
3Brighton2,200
4Aston Villa2,189
5Liverpool2,170
6Man Utd2,141
7Chelsea2,138
8Brentford2,113
9Bournemouth2,095
10Newcastle2,073
11Leeds2,058
12Crystal Palace2,053
13Everton2,027
14Nottingham Forest2,019
15Fulham2,001
16Tottenham1,974
17Coventry1,936
18Ipswich1,916
19Sunderland1,907
20Hull1,796

League Table for this division