The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League Form Table

Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Man City6600176+11183350
2Arsenal6501105+515220
3Brighton6411185+131322459
4Liverpool632176+111231615
5Chelsea63121411+31042288
6Leeds623185+3941266
7Newcastle62221013-3851281
8Brentford6141108+2752157
9Everton614167-1732175
10Crystal Palace6213912-3743731
11Man Utd61329906421459
12Hull613267-1632253
13Ipswich6204914-5642276
14Coventry6204511-66110
15Fulham612357-2532114
16Nottingham Forest612358-3531186
17Aston Villa6123611-55331068
18Sunderland6114612-64321855
19Bournemouth6033713-6352142
20Tottenham603339-6321268
Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Arsenal10901176+1127320
2Man City108112410+14256350
3Chelsea105232117+41782288
4Brighton105142212+101632459
5Man Utd104421813+516621459
6Coventry105141814+416410
7Leeds104421310+31661266
8Newcastle104331718-11581281
9Ipswich104241617-11462276
10Liverpool103521314-114631615
11Hull103431312+11362253
12Brentford102621614+21272157
13Aston Villa103341518-312731068
14Sunderland103341215-312621855
15Bournemouth102531315-21172142
16Everton102531113-21152175
17Nottingham Forest102441214-21071186
18Tottenham10244813-51051268
19Fulham102351012-2952114
20Crystal Palace102351421-7973731

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Man City618+5.11025+4.9
2Arsenal615+1.71027+5.3
3Brighton613+2.21016-0.7
4Liverpool611+0.71014-1.7
5Chelsea610+2.91017+6.0
6Leeds69+1.21016+3.4
7Newcastle68-0.21015+0.7
8Brentford67-3.91012-3.5
9Everton67-1.11011-2.3
10Crystal Palace67-0.6109-3.2
11Man Utd66-2.31016+0.1
12Hull66-2.11013+4.9
13Ipswich66-0.51014+7.5
14Coventry66+2.81016+12.8
15Fulham65-1.9109-3.8
16Nottingham Forest65-4.31010-4.3
17Aston Villa65-1.21012+0.8
18Sunderland64-1.81012+0.7
19Bournemouth63-3.51011-1.2
20Tottenham63-2.11010-2.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Arsenal17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
2Man City241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
3Chelsea21174388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)12
4Brighton221210343/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)28
5Man Utd18135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)36
6Coventry18144324/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
7Leeds13103236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)49
8Newcastle1718-1358/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)23
9Ipswich1617-1336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
10Liverpool1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
11Hull13121256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
12Brentford16142307/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)35
13Aston Villa1518-3337/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)28
14Sunderland1215-3276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)39
15Bournemouth1315-2287/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
16Everton1113-2245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
17Nottingham Forest1214-2267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
18Tottenham813-5215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)39
19Fulham1012-2225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
20Crystal Palace1421-7357/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Arsenal2726296.27617
2Man City2527386.2828
3Chelsea1727406.0829
4Brighton1623366.08012
5Man Utd1621296.0839
6Coventry1626336.27715
7Leeds1620356.27816
8Newcastle1523396.17814
9Ipswich1428346.17516
10Liverpool1425336.38113
11Hull1323396.57518
12Brentford1219316.08112
13Aston Villa1229386.28312
14Sunderland1218305.88110
15Bournemouth1118296.8848
16Everton1119296.0848
17Nottingham Forest1025346.58214
18Tottenham1024366.58212
19Fulham926326.47713
20Crystal Palace927356.37713
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sunderland18551153
2Liverpool16151004
3Man Utd1459907
4Aston Villa1068664
5Crystal Palace731454
6Brighton459285
7Chelsea288179
8Newcastle281175
9Ipswich276171
10Tottenham268167
11Leeds266165
12Hull253157
13Nottingham Forest186116
14Everton175109
15Brentford15798
16Bournemouth14288
17Fulham11471
18Man City5031
19Arsenal00
20Coventry00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Man City2,385
2Arsenal2,361
3Brighton2,187
4Aston Villa2,169
5Liverpool2,164
6Man Utd2,155
7Brentford2,125
8Chelsea2,123
9Newcastle2,108
10Bournemouth2,084
11Crystal Palace2,076
12Leeds2,058
13Everton2,042
14Nottingham Forest2,022
15Fulham1,998
16Tottenham1,974
17Ipswich1,917
18Coventry1,910
19Sunderland1,910
20Hull1,799

League Table for this division