The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Inter Milan6510178+91644206
2Lazio6510114+716320
3AS Roma6420123+91423509
4Frosinone6411138+51332116
5Como6411116+513431038
6Cagliari641163+313210
7AC Milan6330114+71233540
8Juventus632195+411322020
9Sassuolo62221112-1862405
10Napoli621387+17331746
11Torino621379-27510
12Atalanta620469-363350
13Lecce6204712-5622754
14Bologna612369-3542726
15Fiorentina6114813-5452197
16Monza6114915-64621568
17Genoa6114511-6442396
18Parma6114410-6431122
19Udinese6105815-7342447
20Venezia6105614-8332211
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1AS Roma10820235+182633509
2Inter Milan107302813+152474206
3Como10721188+1023631038
4Frosinone10712229+132232116
5Lazio107121511+422520
6Cagliari10622107+320410
7AC Milan105321811+71873540
8Napoli105141610+616431746
9Juventus104421310+316522020
10Lecce105051315-21532754
11Atalanta104151214-2136350
12Bologna103341315-21262726
13Monza103251720-311821568
14Torino103251216-411810
15Venezia103161218-61042211
16Fiorentina102351118-7962197
17Sassuolo102261520-5892405
18Udinese102171118-7752447
19Parma10217716-9741122
20Genoa10127616-10552396
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510163+13162
2Inter Milan6510187+11164
3Frosinone6501175+12152
4Sassuolo6411128+4135
5Napoli6402125+7122
6Como6321115+6112
7Juventus632184+4112
8Monza6321107+3114
9Lazio63211110+1114
10AC Milan6312105+5102
11Atalanta631275+2103
12Parma631276+1103
13Cagliari6312770103
14Venezia630378-191
15Torino6222910-185
16Lecce6213610-473
17Bologna6042710-344
18Udinese611448-442
19Genoa6114512-744
20Fiorentina6033410-634
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510132+11161
2Lazio650194+5152
3Como6411147+7135
4Frosinone6411106+4133
5Cagliari641165+1132
6Inter Milan6330148+6124
7Lecce6402107+3122
8Juventus623176+193
9AC Milan623188095
10Bologna630367-192
11Napoli622285+382
12Udinese62131213-174
13Fiorentina6213813-573
14Venezia6123911-254
15Torino612358-354
16Monza61141014-445
17Atalanta6114712-544
18Parma6105210-831
19Genoa602416-521
20Sassuolo6015713-615

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan616+2.11024+3.0
2Lazio616+6.91022+8.4
3AS Roma614+2.61026+4.9
4Frosinone613+3.41022+12.1
5Como613+2.51023+4.5
6Cagliari613+6.81020+7.4
7AC Milan612+1.91018+2.9
8Juventus611-0.91016-5.3
9Sassuolo68-0.8108-7.6
10Napoli67-4.51016-1.1
11Torino67-1.31011-1.3
12Atalanta66+1.11013+2.0
13Lecce66+0.91015+6.2
14Bologna65-2.11012-1.4
15Fiorentina64-1.7109+0.2
16Monza64-4.81011+2.2
17Genoa64-2.2105-5.7
18Parma64-0.61070.0
19Udinese63-2.7107-3.8
20Venezia63-2.41010+2.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1AS Roma23518283/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)32
2Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)17
3Como18810266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
4Frosinone22913313/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
5Lazio15114265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)26
6Cagliari1073174/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)33
7AC Milan18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)35
8Napoli16106264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)37
9Juventus13103235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
10Lecce1315-2283/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)18
11Atalanta1214-2266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)35
12Bologna1315-2286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)38
13Monza1720-3378/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)18
14Torino1216-4288/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)39
15Venezia1218-6304/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
16Fiorentina1118-7296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)26
17Sassuolo1520-5359/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)39
18Udinese1118-7295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)34
19Parma716-9234/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)45
20Genoa616-10225/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1AS Roma2624376.77515
2Inter Milan2424367.07417
3Como2323407.08110
4Frosinone2215408.5887
5Lazio2228436.47717
6Cagliari2020495.67913
7AC Milan1825396.87515
8Napoli1625325.88011
9Juventus1624425.97613
10Lecce1522416.57414
11Atalanta1327386.07418
12Bologna1226407.58113
13Monza1130436.67020
14Torino1129487.67319
15Venezia1023467.2838
16Fiorentina931436.67515
17Sassuolo829528.68311
18Udinese725406.97616
19Parma726466.17615
20Genoa527476.58210
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Juventus20201255
2Napoli17461085
3Monza1568974
4Como1038645
5Lecce754469
6Bologna726451
7AC Milan540336
8AS Roma509316
9Udinese447278
10Sassuolo405252
11Genoa396246
12Venezia211131
13Inter Milan206128
14Fiorentina197122
15Parma12276
16Frosinone11672
17Atalanta5031
18Cagliari00
19Lazio00
20Torino00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,226
2AS Roma2,095
3Juventus2,077
4Napoli2,059
5Atalanta2,042
6Como2,039
7AC Milan2,030
8Lazio1,988
9Bologna1,941
10Fiorentina1,882
11Frosinone1,870
12Sassuolo1,839
13Udinese1,837
14Torino1,800
15Cagliari1,799
16Genoa1,797
17Venezia1,774
18Monza1,770
19Parma1,732
20Lecce1,724

League Table for this division