The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Inter Milan6510189+91655206
2Lazio6510145+91643525
3Como6411115+613351038
4Torino6411117+41343213
5AC Milan6330116+512451864
6AS Roma6330116+51235699
7Frosinone63211412+21143655
8Cagliari631258-31023707
9Napoli6222108+28351746
10Bologna62228808431341
11Juventus62228808353030
12Monza62131211+1753621
13Genoa6213610-4743396
14Lecce6204710-3623754
15Sassuolo6123913-4553579
16Atalanta61141114-3455862
17Fiorentina6114912-3463451
18Parma6114512-7443483
19Venezia6105613-7333502
20Udinese6006514-9033447
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lazio10811188+102553525
2AS Roma10730236+172435699
3Inter Milan107302714+132485206
4Como10721198+1123651038
5AC Milan106311810+821751864
6Frosinone106222313+102043655
7Cagliari106131011-11943707
8Napoli105231710+717451746
9Juventus104331312+115453030
10Lecce105051316-31533754
11Torino104241615+11483213
12Bologna103341213-112531341
13Atalanta103251517-21175862
14Monza102261923-4893621
15Sassuolo102261420-6883579
16Fiorentina102261220-8873451
17Venezia102171019-9743502
18Genoa10217716-9753396
19Parma10217616-10743483
20Udinese10118919-10453447
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510163+13162
2Inter Milan6510188+10165
3Frosinone6501175+12152
4Monza6411136+7133
5Sassuolo6411128+4135
6Lazio6411108+2134
7Como632185+3112
8AC Milan6312117+4103
9Napoli6312118+3103
10Atalanta6312119+2104
11Torino631210100105
12Venezia630378-191
13Juventus622267-182
14Parma621369-373
15Cagliari621347-372
16Genoa6213610-474
17Lecce6204511-662
18Bologna6042710-344
19Fiorentina6033410-634
20Udinese601529-712
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lazio6501104+6152
2AS Roma6420145+9142
3Como6411147+7135
4Cagliari6411660132
5Inter Milan6330148+6124
6Lecce6402107+3122
7AC Milan633096+3125
8Bologna640285+3122
9Juventus632196+3113
10Frosinone6321119+2113
11Napoli622285+382
12Torino621388074
13Udinese62131213-174
14Fiorentina6204814-663
15Venezia6114811-343
16Atalanta6114913-445
17Genoa602416-521
18Sassuolo6015613-714
19Monza6015917-816
20Parma6006212-1002

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan616+2.11024+3.0
2Lazio616+6.41025+10.8
3Como613+1.21023+4.1
4Torino613+3.21014+0.8
5AC Milan612+1.91021+4.5
6AS Roma612+2.11024+4.3
7Frosinone611+1.41020+10.1
8Cagliari610+3.41019+7.3
9Napoli68-3.61017-0.8
10Bologna68+1.01012-1.9
11Juventus68-2.91015-5.1
12Monza67-1.9108-3.1
13Genoa67+0.8107-3.7
14Lecce66+0.71015+6.0
15Sassuolo65-2.1108-7.0
16Atalanta64-1.51011+0.9
17Fiorentina64-3.2108-2.3
18Parma64-1.1107-1.5
19Venezia63-2.4107-0.8
20Udinese60-5.7104-6.7
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lazio18810265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)31
2AS Roma23617293/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)33
3Inter Milan271413418/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)17
4Como19811276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
5AC Milan18108287/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
6Frosinone231310364/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
7Cagliari1011-1214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
8Napoli17107274/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
9Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
10Lecce1316-3293/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)14
11Torino16151318/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
12Bologna1213-1255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)43
13Atalanta1517-2327/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)34
14Monza1923-4429/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)23
15Sassuolo1420-6348/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)38
16Fiorentina1220-8327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
17Venezia1019-9294/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
18Genoa716-9235/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)32
19Parma616-10224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)44
20Udinese919-10285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lazio2525448.18010
2AS Roma2424377.17912
3Inter Milan2424367.07417
4Como2324408.5837
5AC Milan2125397.77713
6Frosinone2015408.5887
7Cagliari1920487.6855
8Napoli1725326.48010
9Juventus1524436.67712
10Lecce1522417.77911
11Torino1427489.4838
12Bologna1226408.4828
13Atalanta1127396.47518
14Monza831448.5819
15Sassuolo831509.6882
16Fiorentina832437.17614
17Venezia723467.2838
18Genoa727476.58210
19Parma726447.78012
20Udinese426407.87714
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Juventus30301883
2AC Milan18641158
3Napoli17461085
4Bologna1341833
5Como1038645
6Atalanta862536
7Lecce754469
8Cagliari707439
9AS Roma699434
10Frosinone655407
11Monza621386
12Sassuolo579360
13Lazio525326
14Venezia502312
15Parma483300
16Fiorentina451280
17Udinese447278
18Genoa396246
19Torino213132
20Inter Milan206128

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,218
2AS Roma2,090
3AC Milan2,055
4Juventus2,055
5Atalanta2,042
6Como2,041
7Napoli2,029
8Lazio2,016
9Bologna1,934
10Frosinone1,882
11Fiorentina1,870
12Sassuolo1,828
13Torino1,809
14Cagliari1,799
15Udinese1,799
16Genoa1,793
17Venezia1,784
18Monza1,770
19Lecce1,753
20Parma1,732

League Table for this division