The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Northern Premier Form Table

Northern Premier Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Guiseley6501133+101524439
2Redcar Athletic6411157+81354465
3Gainsborough6402159+61234183
4Curzon Ashton6402107+31224180
5Warrington Rylands6321149+51143214
6Quorn63211410+4114398
7Cleethorpes Town632184+41133113
8Lancaster City6312111101054150
9Whitby6312910-11044189
10Bury6303156+9924276
11Avro630312120934221
12Warrington6231910-1954125
13Leek Town622212120863116
14Workington6222910-1854535
15Alfreton Town622267-183465
16Stockton Town621310100744111
17FC United612312120555218
18Bamber Bridge6114612-6433157
19Hyde6114512-7434224
20Emley AFC6114715-8453146
21Ashton603359-4334146
22Ilkeston6105413-932458
Northern Premier Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Guiseley10802228+142454439
2Redcar Athletic107212311+122374465
3Cleethorpes Town10622217+142043113
4Workington106222115+62084535
5Gainsborough106132314+91964183
6Curzon Ashton106132012+81954180
7Avro106132620+61964221
8Bury106042211+111844276
9Warrington Rylands105232119+21773214
10Warrington104421817+11674125
11Lancaster City105141417-31664150
12Alfreton Town104241511+4145465
13Quorn1034321210137398
14Whitby104151628-121364189
15Leek Town103342322+112103116
16Ashton101541013-3864146
17Stockton Town102261421-7864111
18Hyde102261224-12864224
19Emley AFC101451022-12773146
20FC United101361419-5675218
21Bamber Bridge101361324-11673157
22Ilkeston10118626-2044458

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Northern Premier (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Guiseley615 1024 
2Redcar Athletic613 1023 
3Gainsborough612 1019 
4Curzon Ashton612 1019 
5Warrington Rylands611 1017 
6Quorn611 1013 
7Cleethorpes Town611 1020 
8Lancaster City610 1016 
9Whitby610 1013 
10Bury69 1018 
11Avro69 1019 
12Warrington69 1016 
13Leek Town68 1012 
14Workington68 1020 
15Alfreton Town68 1014 
16Stockton Town67 108 
17FC United65 106 
18Bamber Bridge64 106 
19Hyde64 108 
20Emley AFC64 107 
21Ashton63 108 
22Ilkeston63 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Guiseley22814305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)24
2Redcar Athletic231112347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)29
3Cleethorpes Town21714284/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)37
4Workington21156368/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)25
5Gainsborough23149376/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)29
6Curzon Ashton20128325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
7Avro26206466/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
8Bury221111334/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)32
9Warrington Rylands21192407/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)25
10Warrington18171357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
11Lancaster City1417-3316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)29
12Alfreton Town15114265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)36
13Quorn21210427/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
14Whitby1628-12446/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
15Leek Town232214510/10 (100%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)21
16Ashton1013-3236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
17Stockton Town1421-7356/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)37
18Hyde1224-12366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)26
19Emley AFC1022-12327/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
20FC United1419-5337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)30
21Bamber Bridge1324-11377/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)30
22Ilkeston626-20324/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)29
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Guiseley24  
2Redcar Athletic23  
3Cleethorpes Town20  
4Workington20  
5Gainsborough19  
6Curzon Ashton19  
7Avro19  
8Bury18  
9Warrington Rylands17  
10Warrington16  
11Lancaster City16  
12Alfreton Town14  
13Quorn13  
14Whitby13  
15Leek Town12  
16Ashton8  
17Stockton Town8  
18Hyde8  
19Emley AFC7  
20FC United6  
21Bamber Bridge6  
22Ilkeston4  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Workington535332
2Redcar Athletic465289
3Guiseley439273
4Bury276171
5Hyde224139
6Avro221137
7FC United218135
8Warrington Rylands214133
9Whitby189117
10Gainsborough183114
11Curzon Ashton180112
12Bamber Bridge15798
13Lancaster City15093
14Ashton14691
15Emley AFC14691
16Warrington12578
17Leek Town11672
18Cleethorpes Town11370
19Stockton Town11169
20Quorn9861
21Alfreton Town6540
22Ilkeston5836

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Redcar Athletic1,784
2Bury1,729
3Cleethorpes Town1,719
4Guiseley1,707
5Warrington Rylands1,672
6Avro1,666
7Gainsborough1,665
8Curzon Ashton1,627
9FC United1,610
10Leek Town1,607
11Alfreton Town1,580
12Quorn1,579
13Workington1,557
14Ashton1,551
15Stockton Town1,550
16Lancaster City1,545
17Hyde1,510
18Warrington1,509
19Emley AFC1,500
20Ilkeston1,463
21Whitby1,443
22Bamber Bridge1,418

League Table for this division