The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League 2 Form Table

Premier League 2 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tottenham U216510177+101642141
2Nott'm Forest U216501129+31543160
3Southampton U21641194+51331250
4Man Utd U2164021710+71251111
5Chelsea U2164021611+51262267
6Everton U216321148+61142156
7Aston Villa U21632198+11131141
8Crystal Palace U21631295+41021293
9Sunderland U2163121613+31061360
10Reading U216312118+31041262
11Fulham U2163121614+21053193
12Bournemouth U215311119+210510
13Liverpool U216312109+110410
14Norwich U216312101001032203
15Man City U2163031410+49310
16Ipswich U21630318180932177
17Brighton U21622214140853136
18West Ham U21622210100833178
19Derby U2162131416-275290
20Leeds United U2162131416-275266
21Brentford U2152031110+16410
22Blackburn U216204711-46300
23Middlesbrough U2161231012-2542457
24Stoke City U21611411110443138
25Arsenal U216042611-54410
26Leicester U216114614-8432283
27Newcastle U216114514-943140
28Wolves U216114313-10422290
29Burnley U216105913-4342305
30Birmingham U216024519-142230
31West Brom U2160151018-8152199
Premier League 2 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Chelsea U21108023012+182472267
2Tottenham U21107122213+92262141
3Man City U21107032811+1721410
4Nott'm Forest U21107031815+32163160
5Southampton U21106221610+62071250
6Liverpool U21106132213+919510
7Man Utd U21106132114+71971111
8Derby U21106132219+3197290
9Aston Villa U21105321413+11851141
10Crystal Palace U21105231810+81751293
11Sunderland U21105232622+41791360
12Norwich U21105232117+41772203
13Reading U21105231612+41761262
14Fulham U21105142523+21693193
15Ipswich U21105142122-11642177
16Brighton U21104332418+61563136
17West Brom U21104152422+21372199
18Everton U2110343171701362156
19Newcastle U21103341418-4125140
20Middlesbrough U21103252019+11172457
21West Ham U21103251921-21173178
22Bournemouth U215311119+210510
23Stoke City U21103161620-41063138
24Leeds United U21103161925-6108266
25Leicester U21102351522-7972283
26Arsenal U21101541121-108710
27Wolves U2110226725-18842290
28Burnley U21102171218-6752305
29Brentford U2152031110+16410
30Blackburn U21102081222-106600
31Birmingham U2110037833-253530
Premier League 2 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600223+19181
2Chelsea U216510239+14164
3Sunderland U216510229+13166
4Liverpool U216501189+9154
5Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
6Norwich U216420189+9145
7Southampton U216420126+6145
8Ipswich U216411136+7133
9Tottenham U2164111410+4134
10Derby U2164111310+3134
11Man Utd U216402159+6124
12West Ham U21632194+5113
13Fulham U2163121514+1106
14Brighton U216231169+793
15Bournemouth U21330073+493
16Stoke City U216303118+393
17West Brom U2163031415-195
18Leeds United U2163031112-194
19Everton U2162221512+386
20Middlesbrough U2162221513+284
21Crystal Palace U21622276+183
22Newcastle U216222910-183
23Reading U21621379-273
24Aston Villa U216213612-673
25Wolves U216204814-664
26Leicester U216123812-455
27Arsenal U216123613-754
28Burnley U216114610-443
29Brentford U21310265+132
30Blackburn U2161051113-234
31Birmingham U216024317-1423
Premier League 2 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Aston Villa U216420106+4143
2Man Utd U216411157+8135
3Crystal Palace U216411146+8134
4Chelsea U216402167+9125
5Tottenham U216402128+4124
6Reading U216312119+2105
7Southampton U21631275+2103
8Brighton U21631212120105
9Man City U216303189+994
10Fulham U2163031313094
11Ipswich U2163031420-693
12Liverpool U21622265+182
13Middlesbrough U21621399074
14Derby U2162131214-275
15Leicester U2162131013-374
16Newcastle U216213912-373
17Nott'm Forest U216213611-573
18Sunderland U216213714-774
19Arsenal U216132910-164
20Everton U21613259-462
21Blackburn U216204614-862
22West Brom U2161141215-344
23West Ham U2161141418-445
24Burnley U216114812-444
25Birmingham U2161141120-944
26Brentford U21210155032
27Norwich U216105514-934
28Leeds United U2160241018-825
29Wolves U216024317-1422
30Bournemouth U21201146-212
31Stoke City U216015818-1015

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League 2 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tottenham U21616 1022 
2Nott'm Forest U21615 1021 
3Southampton U21613 1020 
4Man Utd U21612 1019 
5Chelsea U21612 1024 
6Everton U21611 1013 
7Aston Villa U21611 1018 
8Crystal Palace U21610 1017 
9Sunderland U21610 1017 
10Reading U21610 1017 
11Fulham U21610 1016 
12Bournemouth U21510 510 
13Liverpool U21610 1019 
14Norwich U21610 1017 
15Man City U2169 1021 
16Ipswich U2169 1016 
17Brighton U2168 1015 
18West Ham U2168 1011 
19Derby U2167 1019 
20Leeds United U2167 1010 
21Brentford U2156 56 
22Blackburn U2166 106 
23Middlesbrough U2165 1011 
24Stoke City U2164 1010 
25Arsenal U2164 108 
26Leicester U2164 109 
27Newcastle U2164 1012 
28Wolves U2164 108 
29Burnley U2163 107 
30Birmingham U2162 103 
31West Brom U2161 1013 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Chelsea U21301218427/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
2Tottenham U2122139356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
3Man City U21281117394/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)23
4Nott'm Forest U2118153336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
5Southampton U2116106267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
6Liverpool U2122139355/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)26
7Man Utd U2121147357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
8Derby U2122193417/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)27
9Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
10Crystal Palace U2118108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
11Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
12Norwich U2121174387/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
13Reading U2116124286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)29
14Fulham U2125232489/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
15Ipswich U212122-1434/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)14
16Brighton U2124186426/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
17West Brom U2124222467/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)16
18Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
19Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
20Middlesbrough U2120191397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
21West Ham U211921-2407/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
22Bournemouth U211192205/5 (100%)3/5 (60%)2/5 (40%)0/5 (0%)15
23Stoke City U211620-4366/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
24Leeds United U211925-6448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
25Leicester U211522-7377/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)27
26Arsenal U211121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
27Wolves U21725-18324/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)18
28Burnley U211218-6305/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
29Brentford U2111101214/5 (80%)3/5 (60%)2/5 (40%)0/5 (0%)20
30Blackburn U211222-10346/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)18
31Birmingham U21833-25415/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)18
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Chelsea U21243353
2Tottenham U21223140
3Man City U21213141
4Nott'm Forest U21212335
5Southampton U21203241
6Liverpool U21192938
7Man Utd U21192943
8Derby U21192333
9Aston Villa U21182636
10Crystal Palace U21173143
11Sunderland U21172030
12Norwich U21172638
13Reading U21173040
14Fulham U21162939
15Ipswich U21162739
16Brighton U21152941
17West Brom U21132933
18Everton U21132835
19Newcastle U21122435
20Middlesbrough U21112330
21West Ham U21112638
22Bournemouth U21101828
23Stoke City U21103545
24Leeds United U21102734
25Leicester U2192332
26Arsenal U2182936
27Wolves U2181623
28Burnley U2173244
29Brentford U2161626
30Blackburn U2163850
31Birmingham U2131322
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Middlesbrough U21457284
2Sunderland U21360224
3Burnley U21305190
4Crystal Palace U21293182
5Wolves U21290180
6Leicester U21283176
7Chelsea U21267166
8Reading U21262163
9Southampton U21250155
10Norwich U21203126
11West Brom U21199124
12Fulham U21193120
13West Ham U21178111
14Ipswich U21177110
15Nott'm Forest U2116099
16Everton U2115697
17Aston Villa U2114188
18Tottenham U2114188
19Stoke City U2113886
20Brighton U2113685
21Man Utd U2111169
22Derby U219056
23Leeds United U216641
24Newcastle U214025
25Arsenal U2100
26Birmingham U2100
27Blackburn U2100
28Bournemouth U2100
29Brentford U2100
30Liverpool U2100
31Man City U2100

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Chelsea U211,689
2Man City U211,659
3West Ham U211,651
4Man Utd U211,648
5Southampton U211,594
6Fulham U211,592
7Brighton U211,586
8Crystal Palace U211,577
9Tottenham U211,563
10Liverpool U211,541
11Sunderland U211,537
12Middlesbrough U211,519
13Nott'm Forest U211,518
14Bournemouth U211,518
15Brentford U211,494
16Arsenal U211,492
17Ipswich U211,473
18Everton U211,457
19Leicester U211,448
20Newcastle U211,437
21Reading U211,426
22Leeds United U211,408
23Norwich U211,402
24Birmingham U211,388
25Wolves U211,381
26Aston Villa U211,372
27West Brom U211,371
28Burnley U211,351
29Stoke City U211,337
30Blackburn U211,330
31Derby U211,327

League Table for this division